SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Estonia/
  2. Harju/
  3. Tallinn/
  4. Tallinn/
  5. Metropol Spa Hotel

Metropol Spa Hotel

8.89 Roseni, Tallinn, Estonia
Metropol Spa Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Metropol Spa Hotel — photo 1Metropol Spa Hotel — photo 2Metropol Spa Hotel — photo 3Metropol Spa Hotel — photo 4Metropol Spa Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 90 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax in a spa hotel with indoor and outdoor pools, hot tubs, and a restaurant in the heart of Tallinn. A stay at Metropol Spa Hotel places you in the heart of Tallinn, within a 15-minute walk of Port of Tallinn and Rottermann Quarter. This spa hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Foorum Shopping Centre and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from St. Simeon’s and St. Anne’s Church. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 4 hot tubs, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 3 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Capitol, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink from the poolside bar or one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7 AM to 10 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 137 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Rottermann Quarter - 0.1km/0.1mi Rusian Cultural Center - 0.3km/0.2mi Foorum Shopping Centre - 0.3km/0.2mi Viru Keskus Shopping Centre - 0.4km/0.2mi KGB Museum - 0.4km/0.2mi St. Simeon’s and St. Anne’s Church - 0.4km/0.3mi Viru Gate - 0.5km/0.3mi Nautica - 0.5km/0.3mi Fat Margaret Tower - 0.6km/0.4mi Estonian National Opera - 0.7km/0.4mi Estonian Art Doll House - 0.7km/0.4mi House of the Brotherhood of Black Heads - 0.8km/0.5mi St. Peter and St. Paul's Cathedral - 0.8km/0.5mi St. Catherine's Passage - 0.8km/0.5mi Tallinn Town Hall - 0.8km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Metropol Spa Hotel is Lennart Meri Airport (TLL) - 4.8km/3.0mi A stay at Metropol Spa Hotel places you in the heart of Tallinn, within a 15-minute walk of Port of Tallinn and Rottermann Quarter. This spa hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Foorum Shopping Centre and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from St. Simeon’s and St. Anne’s Church. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 4 hot tubs, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and a banquet hall. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, Capitol, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink from the poolside bar or one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7 AM to 10 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 137 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 3 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside Bar
  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Steam Room

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

9 Roseni, Tallinn, Estonia

What's nearby

  • Rottermann Quarter0.1 km
  • Rusian Cultural Center0.3 km
  • Foorum Shopping Centre0.3 km
  • Viru Keskus Shopping Centre0.4 km
  • KGB Museum0.4 km
  • St. Simeon’s and St. Anne’s Church0.4 km
  • Viru Gate0.5 km
  • Nautica0.5 km
  • Fat Margaret Tower0.6 km
  • Estonian National Opera0.7 km
  • Estonian Art Doll House0.7 km
  • House of the Brotherhood of Black Heads0.8 km
  • St. Peter and St. Paul's Cathedral0.8 km
  • St. Catherine's Passage0.8 km
  • Tallinn Town Hall0.8 km
  • The preferred airport for Metropol Spa Hotel is Lennart Meri Airport (TLL)4.8 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.2
Staff
8.6
Facilities
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 10 AM to 9 PM. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Estonia/
  2. Harju/
  3. Tallinn/
  4. Tallinn/
  5. Metropol Spa Hotel

Metropol Spa Hotel

8.89 Roseni, Tallinn, Estonia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
9.2
Staff
8.6
Facilities
9.0

Recent reviews

  • A

    Arne

    Oct 1, 2026

    10.0

    Perfect place

  • P

    Peter

    Sep 16, 2026

    8.0

    This hotel is in modern Tallinn but only about eight minutes walk from the old town which is ideal. The hotel was really good but has a lot of dark rooms so ask for rooms with a bit of a view if you don’t like looking into walls.

  • R

    Rauno

    Sep 16, 2026

    10.0

    Very good breakfast and friendly staff. Room and bathroom was clean.

  • M

    Magnus

    Sep 13, 2026

    10.0

    Nice, small spa with several saunas and jacuzzis. Very good breakfast. Central location!

  • T

    Tanja

    Sep 10, 2026

    10.0

    A great and perfectly located hotel.

  • S

    Sanni

    Sep 7, 2026

    10.0

    Perfect location! All good with our stay.