SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Antalya Province/
  3. Antalya/
  4. MENE SUITES

MENE SUITES

8.6HURMA MAHALLESİ 295 SOKAK NO.1 KONYAALTI, Konyaalti, Antalya, Türkiye
MENE SUITES — photo 1
1 / 12
MENE SUITES — photo 1MENE SUITES — photo 2MENE SUITES — photo 3MENE SUITES — photo 4MENE SUITES — photo 5
All photos· 44 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Konyaalti (Hurma), Mene Suites is within a 10-minute drive of Konyaalti Beach and Konyaalti Beach Park. This family-friendly apartment is 6.4 mi (10.2 km) from Antalya Archeological Museum and 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from Antalya Clock Tower. Amenities: Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Rooms have private balconies. 42-inch LED televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided weekly. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Gökdere Valley - 1.6km/1.0mi Konyaalti Beach - 3.0km/1.9mi Tunektepe Cable Car - 3.1km/1.9mi Setur Antalya Marina - 3.2km/2.0mi Konyaaltı Sahili - 3.8km/2.4mi Dominart Sanat Merkezi - 4.9km/3.1mi Sarisu Beach - 3.5km/2.2mi Akdeniz University - 7.8km/4.9mi Migros Shopping Center - 8.0km/5.0mi Arapsu Bridge - 8.0km/5.0mi Aktur Park - 8.1km/5.0mi Konyaalti Beach Park - 8.2km/5.1mi Glass Pyramid Congress and Exhibition Centre - 8.6km/5.4mi Cam Piramit - 8.7km/5.4mi Heart of Antalya - 8.7km/5.4mi The nearest major airport is Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT) - 30.0km/18.6mi Located in Konyaalti (Hurma), Mene Suites is within a 10-minute drive of Konyaalti Beach and Konyaalti Beach Park. This family-friendly apartment is 6.4 mi (10.2 km) from Antalya Archeological Museum and 8.1 mi (13.1 km) from Antalya Clock Tower. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Rooms have private balconies. 42-inch LED televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided weekly. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Cycling
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Seasonal Outdoor)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Currency Exchange
  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

HURMA MAHALLESİ 295 SOKAK NO.1 KONYAALTI, Konyaalti, Antalya, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Gökdere Valley1.6 km
  • Konyaalti Beach3 km
  • Tunektepe Cable Car3.1 km
  • Setur Antalya Marina3.2 km
  • Konyaaltı Sahili3.8 km
  • Dominart Sanat Merkezi4.9 km
  • Sarisu Beach3.5 km
  • Akdeniz University7.8 km
  • Migros Shopping Center8 km
  • Arapsu Bridge8 km
  • Aktur Park8.1 km
  • Konyaalti Beach Park8.2 km
  • Glass Pyramid Congress and Exhibition Centre8.6 km
  • Cam Piramit8.7 km
  • Heart of Antalya8.7 km
  • The nearest major airport is Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT)30 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.8
Staff
10.0
Facilities
7.8

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 5 children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property is professionally cleaned.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Antalya Province/
  3. Antalya/
  4. MENE SUITES

MENE SUITES

8.6HURMA MAHALLESİ 295 SOKAK NO.1 KONYAALTI, Konyaalti, Antalya, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.8
Staff
10.0
Facilities
7.8