SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Lake/
  4. Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe

Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe

9.01001 Heavenly Village Way, Heavenly Village, South Lake Tahoe, California, United States of America
Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe — photo 1
1 / 12
Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe — photo 1Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe — photo 2Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe — photo 3Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe — photo 4Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe — photo 5
All photos· 36 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury with an outdoor pool, hot tub, and health club, just steps from Heavenly Gondola in South Lake Tahoe. With a stay at Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe in South Lake Tahoe (Lakeside Park), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Heavenly Gondola and The Shops at Heavenly Village. This aparthotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino. Amenities: Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including a health club, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and shopping on site. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 184 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and microwaves. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Serenity Spa - 0.2km/0.1mi Heavenly Village Mini Golf - 0.2km/0.1mi Heavenly Village Ice Rink - 0.2km/0.1mi Heavenly Gondola - 0.3km/0.2mi The Shops at Heavenly Village - 0.3km/0.2mi Van Sickle Bi-State Park - 0.4km/0.2mi Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe - 0.6km/0.4mi Lakeside Marina - 0.7km/0.4mi Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino - 0.7km/0.4mi Lakeside Beach - 0.7km/0.4mi Bally's Lake Tahoe Casino - 0.8km/0.5mi Golden Nugget Lake Tahoe Casino - 0.9km/0.5mi Bally's Lake Tahoe Spa - 0.9km/0.5mi Tahoe Blue Event Center - 1.1km/0.7mi Lake Tahoe Harbor - 1.6km/1.0mi Lake Tahoe, CA (TVL) - 10.5km/6.5mi Truckee, CA (TKF-Truckee Tahoe) - 64.3km/39.9mi Reno Tahoe Intl. Airport (RNO) - 90.3km/56.1mi With a stay at Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe in South Lake Tahoe (Lakeside Park), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Heavenly Gondola and The Shops at Heavenly Village. This aparthotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino. Take advantage of recreational opportunities offered, including a health club, an outdoor pool, and a hot tub. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and shopping on site. Make yourself at home in one of the 184 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and microwaves. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Cycling

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Picnic Area/Tables
  • Vending Machines
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Bicycle Rental

Location

1001 Heavenly Village Way, Heavenly Village, South Lake Tahoe, California, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Serenity Spa0.2 km
  • Heavenly Village Mini Golf0.2 km
  • Heavenly Village Ice Rink0.2 km
  • Heavenly Gondola0.3 km
  • The Shops at Heavenly Village0.3 km
  • Van Sickle Bi-State Park0.4 km
  • Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe0.6 km
  • Lakeside Marina0.7 km
  • Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino0.7 km
  • Lakeside Beach0.7 km
  • Bally's Lake Tahoe Casino0.8 km
  • Golden Nugget Lake Tahoe Casino0.9 km
  • Bally's Lake Tahoe Spa0.9 km
  • Tahoe Blue Event Center1.1 km
  • Lake Tahoe Harbor1.6 km
  • Lake Tahoe, CA (TVL)11 km
  • Truckee, CA (TKF-Truckee Tahoe)64 km
  • Reno Tahoe Intl. Airport (RNO)90 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.2
Staff
9.3
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.3
Rooms
9.5

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 10:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the aparthotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 10:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Florida/
  3. Lake/
  4. Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe

Marriott Grand Residence Club, Lake Tahoe

9.01001 Heavenly Village Way, Heavenly Village, South Lake Tahoe, California, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.2
Staff
9.3
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.3
Rooms
9.5

Recent reviews

  • J

    Janet

    Mar 4, 2023

    4.0

    No housekeeping during 4 night stay. One of the showers had long black hairs on wall and basin of tub. Reported to front desk without any resolve.

  • K

    Kelly

    Feb 18, 2023

    4.0

    Beautiful location. Spendy though.

  • R

    Ricardo

    Feb 15, 2023

    10.0

    Best in tahoe

  • W

    William

    Feb 13, 2023

    10.0

    The location was amazing. Steps to the gondola. Room was spacious, clean and comfortable. Nice size living room. Kitchen seemed fully stocked but we didn't use it much. One minor nit, we were told our skis would be placed out by the ski shop each morning by the ski valets, but they were not there and the ski valets said all hotel skis were out, but we gave them our name and the found them inside the shop. Happened each day.

  • H

    Henry

    Feb 10, 2023

    8.0

    The location is good. You can walk to everything, including the gondola. The room was moldy, and when we checked it the place was dirty. I am not really picky, but it was clear the bathroom had not been cleaned and there was food on the wall in several places. We looked at the jacuzzi, but decided to pass because it didn\'t look clean either. People cook in the rooms and the fire alarms go off frequently. The rooms are small, so they fill up with smoke. In 4 days, I think the alarm went off 6-7 times. Lastly, the valet hit the top of my car with the gate. When I called the attendant said "are you the guy who owned the car that got hit by the gate". I asked him why no one said anything, and he said they were busy. Now his manager is ghosting me. Gonna try again to reach his manager, but she is ghosting me. if you use the garage you should check the car over top to bottom.

  • J

    Jeff

    Feb 7, 2023

    10.0

    Great location