SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Argentina/
  2. Buenos Aires/
  3. Merlo/
  4. San Antonio de Padua/
  5. marazul

marazul

9.3Estados Unidos 75 ex 320, San Antonio de Padua, Argentina
marazul — photo 1
1 / 12
marazul — photo 1marazul — photo 2marazul — photo 3marazul — photo 4marazul — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in San Antonio de Padua, Marazul is a 3-minute drive from Reserva Natural de Merlo and 6 minutes from Parque Recreativo. This apartment is 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Calesita Espacial and 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Museo Nacional de Aeronautica. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 2 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. 32-inch Smart televisions with Netflix provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves, and you can also request rollaway/extra beds (surcharge). Distance to Nearby Attractions: Reserva Natural de Merlo - 1.4km/0.9mi Parque Recreativo - 3.4km/2.1mi Calesita Espacial - 8.7km/5.4mi Museo Nacional de Aeronautica - 8.9km/5.5mi University of Morón - 9.5km/5.9mi Carrusel de la Plaza de Fuego - 10.2km/6.4mi Centro Cultural Leopoldo Marechal - 10.4km/6.5mi Plaza Atalaya - 12.6km/7.8mi Calesita Atalaya - 12.7km/7.9mi Plaza Alsina - 13.3km/8.2mi Posadas National Hospital - 13.4km/8.3mi Calesita Villa Sarmiento - 13.7km/8.5mi Hurlingham Club Argentina - 14.2km/8.8mi Helios - 15.1km/9.4mi Centro Cultural Olmedo - 16.9km/10.5mi Ministro Pistarini Intl. Airport (EZE) - 40.8km/25.3mi Buenos Aires (AEP-Aeroparque Jorge Newbery) - 38.0km/23.6mi Located in San Antonio de Padua, Marazul is a 3-minute drive from Reserva Natural de Merlo and 6 minutes from Parque Recreativo. This apartment is 5.4 mi (8.7 km) from Calesita Espacial and 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Museo Nacional de Aeronautica. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Make yourself at home in one of the 2 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. 32-inch Smart televisions with Netflix provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include separate sitting areas and microwaves, and you can also request rollaway/extra beds (surcharge). Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Terrace

Location

Estados Unidos 75 ex 320, San Antonio de Padua, Argentina

What's nearby

  • Reserva Natural de Merlo1.4 km
  • Parque Recreativo3.4 km
  • Calesita Espacial8.7 km
  • Museo Nacional de Aeronautica8.9 km
  • University of Morón9.5 km
  • Carrusel de la Plaza de Fuego10 km
  • Centro Cultural Leopoldo Marechal10 km
  • Plaza Atalaya13 km
  • Calesita Atalaya13 km
  • Plaza Alsina13 km
  • Posadas National Hospital13 km
  • Calesita Villa Sarmiento14 km
  • Hurlingham Club Argentina14 km
  • Helios15 km
  • Centro Cultural Olmedo17 km
  • Ministro Pistarini Intl. Airport (EZE)41 km
  • Buenos Aires (AEP-Aeroparque Jorge Newbery)38 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.2
Staff
9.8
Facilities
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 12:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 10:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 10:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Argentina/
  2. Buenos Aires/
  3. Merlo/
  4. San Antonio de Padua/
  5. marazul

marazul

9.3Estados Unidos 75 ex 320, San Antonio de Padua, Argentina
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.2
Staff
9.8
Facilities
7.0