SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Navarre/
  3. Pamplona/
  4. Maisonnave

Maisonnave

8.9Nueva, 20, Old Town Pamplona, Pamplona, Cuenca de Pamplona, Navarre, Spain
Maisonnave — photo 1
1 / 12
Maisonnave — photo 1Maisonnave — photo 2Maisonnave — photo 3Maisonnave — photo 4Maisonnave — photo 5
All photos· 82 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Hotel Maisonnave places you in the heart of Pamplona, steps from Pamplona City Hall and Church of San Saturnino. This boutique hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Café Iruña and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Camara de Comptos de Navarra. Amenities: Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a 24-hour health club and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 147 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Pamplona City Hall - 0.2km/0.1mi Church of San Saturnino - 0.2km/0.1mi Museo del Encierro - 0.2km/0.1mi Camara de Comptos de Navarra - 0.2km/0.1mi Estafeta Street - 0.2km/0.2mi Iglesia de San Nicolas - 0.3km/0.2mi Hornacina de San Fermín - 0.3km/0.2mi Museum of Navarra - 0.4km/0.2mi Fuente de Navarrería - 0.4km/0.2mi Café Iruña - 0.4km/0.2mi Plaza del Castillo - 0.4km/0.2mi Pamplona Cathedral - 0.4km/0.3mi Parroquia San Lorenzo - 0.4km/0.3mi Archivo Real y General de Navarra - 0.4km/0.3mi Palacio de Navarra - 0.5km/0.3mi The preferred airport for Hotel Maisonnave is Pamplona (PNA) - 7.3km/4.5mi A stay at Hotel Maisonnave places you in the heart of Pamplona, steps from Pamplona City Hall and Church of San Saturnino. This boutique hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Café Iruña and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Camara de Comptos de Navarra. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a 24-hour health club and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Full breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 147 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Bicycle Tour Information
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Nueva, 20, Old Town Pamplona, Pamplona, Cuenca de Pamplona, Navarre, Spain

What's nearby

  • Pamplona City Hall0.2 km
  • Church of San Saturnino0.2 km
  • Museo del Encierro0.2 km
  • Camara de Comptos de Navarra0.2 km
  • Estafeta Street0.2 km
  • Iglesia de San Nicolas0.3 km
  • Hornacina de San Fermín0.3 km
  • Museum of Navarra0.4 km
  • Fuente de Navarrería0.4 km
  • Café Iruña0.4 km
  • Plaza del Castillo0.4 km
  • Pamplona Cathedral0.4 km
  • Parroquia San Lorenzo0.4 km
  • Archivo Real y General de Navarra0.4 km
  • Palacio de Navarra0.5 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Maisonnave is Pamplona (PNA)7.3 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.5
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. This property allows pets in specific rooms only (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can request one of these rooms by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Navarre/
  3. Pamplona/
  4. Maisonnave

Maisonnave

8.9Nueva, 20, Old Town Pamplona, Pamplona, Cuenca de Pamplona, Navarre, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.5
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.6
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.4

Recent reviews

  • L

    Laurel

    Sep 14, 2026

    10.0

    K

  • S

    Susan

    Sep 1, 2026

    10.0

    This is a lovely centrally located hotel in Pamplona. Breakfast is delicious.

  • J

    Justine

    Aug 23, 2026

    10.0

    Great place to stay in the old

  • D

    DERMOT

    Aug 15, 2026

    10.0

    Welcoming staff allowed me to leave bags before check in. Room was comfortable. Cafe/bar part of building with choice of drinks and food. Staff very attentive. Close enough to all attractions.

  • S

    Stefanie

    Aug 10, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel provided underground parking near by for a fee, but otherwise it would be impossible to park in the old part of town

  • E

    ERIC

    Jul 14, 2026

    10.0

    Perfect excellently