SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. South Aegean/
  3. Nomós Kykládon/
  4. Naxos/
  5. Magic View 1

Magic View 1

9.4Chora Naxos - Grotta, Naxos Town, Naxos, Greece
Magic View 1 — photo 1
1 / 12
Magic View 1 — photo 1Magic View 1 — photo 2Magic View 1 — photo 3Magic View 1 — photo 4Magic View 1 — photo 5
All photos· 17 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Magic View 1, you'll be centrally located in Naxos, a 2-minute drive from Port of Naxos and 9 minutes from Agios Georgios Beach. This apartment is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Mitropolis Museum and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Naxos Kastro. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is complimentary (available 24 hours). Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Mitropolis Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Folk Museum Collection - 0.7km/0.4mi Old Market Street - 0.7km/0.4mi Naxos Kastro - 0.7km/0.4mi Catholic Cathedral - 0.8km/0.5mi Naxos Archaeological Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Panagia Myrtidiotissa Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Port of Naxos - 0.8km/0.5mi Temple of Apollo - 1.0km/0.6mi The Portara - 1.0km/0.6mi Kouros Statue - 1.5km/0.9mi Agios Georgios Beach - 1.6km/1.0mi Moni Chrysostomou - 1.8km/1.1mi Heart Rock - 4.8km/3.0mi Aqua Fun Water Park - 5.3km/3.3mi Naxos (JNX-Naxos Island National) - 4.3km/2.7mi Parikia (PAS-Paros National) - 42.8km/26.6mi Mykonos Island National Airport (JMK) - 48.9km/30.4mi With a stay at Magic View 1, you'll be centrally located in Naxos, a 2-minute drive from Port of Naxos and 9 minutes from Agios Georgios Beach. This apartment is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Mitropolis Museum and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Naxos Kastro. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. A shuttle from the airport to the hotel is complimentary (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking

  • Airport Transportation
  • Airport Transportation - Pickup (free)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Tours/Ticket Assistance

Location

Chora Naxos - Grotta, Naxos Town, Naxos, Greece

What's nearby

  • Mitropolis Museum0.5 km
  • Folk Museum Collection0.7 km
  • Old Market Street0.7 km
  • Naxos Kastro0.7 km
  • Catholic Cathedral0.8 km
  • Naxos Archaeological Museum0.8 km
  • Panagia Myrtidiotissa Church0.8 km
  • Port of Naxos0.8 km
  • Temple of Apollo1 km
  • The Portara1 km
  • Kouros Statue1.5 km
  • Agios Georgios Beach1.6 km
  • Moni Chrysostomou1.8 km
  • Heart Rock4.8 km
  • Aqua Fun Water Park5.3 km
  • Naxos (JNX-Naxos Island National)4.3 km
  • Parikia (PAS-Paros National)43 km
  • Mykonos Island National Airport (JMK)49 km

Guest reviews

9.4
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.8
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.8
Rooms
9.0

House rules

Check-in

From 12:30 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:30

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:30 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:30.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Greece/
  2. South Aegean/
  3. Nomós Kykládon/
  4. Naxos/
  5. Magic View 1

Magic View 1

9.4Chora Naxos - Grotta, Naxos Town, Naxos, Greece
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.4
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.8
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.8
Rooms
9.0