SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ukraine/
  2. Lviv Central Jam Hotel

Lviv Central Jam Hotel

8.6Kopernika Street 18A, Lviv, Ukraine
Lviv Central Jam Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Lviv Central Jam Hotel — photo 1Lviv Central Jam Hotel — photo 2Lviv Central Jam Hotel — photo 3Lviv Central Jam Hotel — photo 4Lviv Central Jam Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 42 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Jam Hotel Lviv places you in the heart of Lviv, steps from Potocki Palace and Lviv Art Palace. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Museum of Banking Technology and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Adam Mickiewicz Monument. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include babysitting (surcharge), a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Potocki Palace - 0.1km/0.1mi Lviv Art Palace - 0.1km/0.1mi Museum of Ancient Ukrainian Books - 0.1km/0.1mi The Palace of Counts Pototskikh - 0.1km/0.1mi The Palace of Arts - 0.1km/0.1mi Museum of Banking Technology - 0.1km/0.1mi Lviv Art Gallery - 0.2km/0.2mi Adam Mickiewicz Monument - 0.3km/0.2mi Museum of National Folk Architecture and Rural Life - 0.3km/0.2mi Solomiya Krushelnytska Musical Memorial Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Leopold Levytsky Artistic and Memorial Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Rusalka Dnistrova Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Shevchenka Avenue - 0.4km/0.2mi Museum of Ethnography, Arts & Crafts - 0.4km/0.2mi Lviv Philharmonic - 0.4km/0.2mi The nearest major airport is Lviv (LWO-Lviv Intl.) - 6.4km/4.0mi A stay at Jam Hotel Lviv places you in the heart of Lviv, steps from Potocki Palace and Lviv Art Palace. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Museum of Banking Technology and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Adam Mickiewicz Monument. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include babysitting (surcharge), a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes, housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Bicycle Tour Information

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Kopernika Street 18A, Lviv, Ukraine

What's nearby

  • Potocki Palace0.1 km
  • Lviv Art Palace0.1 km
  • Museum of Ancient Ukrainian Books0.1 km
  • The Palace of Counts Pototskikh0.1 km
  • The Palace of Arts0.1 km
  • Museum of Banking Technology0.1 km
  • Lviv Art Gallery0.2 km
  • Adam Mickiewicz Monument0.3 km
  • Museum of National Folk Architecture and Rural Life0.3 km
  • Solomiya Krushelnytska Musical Memorial Museum0.3 km
  • Leopold Levytsky Artistic and Memorial Museum0.3 km
  • Rusalka Dnistrova Museum0.3 km
  • Shevchenka Avenue0.4 km
  • Museum of Ethnography, Arts & Crafts0.4 km
  • Lviv Philharmonic0.4 km
  • The nearest major airport is Lviv (LWO-Lviv Intl.)6.4 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.8
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.8
Rooms
8.9

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 06:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

If you require a visa to enter the country, your property may be able to help with the supporting documents needed to obtain one. To learn more, you can reach out to the property via the contact details included on your booking confirmation. The property may charge for this assistance, even if you end up cancelling your reservation. All arrangements are solely between the property and yourself. Children 6 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 06:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Ukraine/
  2. Lviv Central Jam Hotel

Lviv Central Jam Hotel

8.6Kopernika Street 18A, Lviv, Ukraine
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.8
Staff
9.3
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.8
Rooms
8.9