SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Ireland/
  2. Louis Fitzgerald Hotel

Louis Fitzgerald Hotel

8.1Newlands Cross, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin, Ireland
Louis Fitzgerald Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Louis Fitzgerald Hotel — photo 1Louis Fitzgerald Hotel — photo 2Louis Fitzgerald Hotel — photo 3Louis Fitzgerald Hotel — photo 4Louis Fitzgerald Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 60 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay at this Dublin hotel featuring a fitness center, two restaurants, and free parking for a convenient getaway. With a stay at The Louis Fitzgerald Hotel in Dublin (Clondalkin), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Liffey Valley Shopping Centre and Guinness Storehouse. This hotel is 5.6 mi (9 km) from St. Stephen's Green and 6 mi (9.6 km) from Trinity College. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include babysitting (surcharge), wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and 20 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite at LJ Bar and Restaurant, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. English breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 190 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Tallaght Hospital - 3.7km/2.3mi Citywest Business Park - 4.3km/2.7mi The Square Tallaght - 4.3km/2.7mi Grange Castle Business Park - 4.9km/3.0mi Kilmainham Gaol Historical Museum - 6.4km/4.0mi Saint James's Hospital - 7.6km/4.7mi Citywest Convention Centre - 7.6km/4.7mi Guinness Storehouse - 7.7km/4.8mi Liffey Valley Shopping Centre - 7.9km/4.9mi Vicar Street - 8.1km/5.1mi Phoenix Park - 8.3km/5.1mi St. Patrick's Cathedral - 8.3km/5.2mi Christ Church Cathedral - 8.6km/5.4mi Jameson Distillery Bow St. - 8.8km/5.5mi Dame Street - 8.9km/5.5mi The preferred airport for The Louis Fitzgerald Hotel is Dublin Airport (DUB) - 20.4km/12.7mi With a stay at The Louis Fitzgerald Hotel in Dublin (Clondalkin), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Liffey Valley Shopping Centre and Guinness Storehouse. This hotel is 5.6 mi (9 km) from St. Stephen's Green and 6 mi (9.6 km) from Trinity College. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include babysitting (surcharge), wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Grab a bite at LJ Bar and Restaurant, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. English breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 190 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and 20 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Vending Machines

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Golf Course (nearby)
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Newlands Cross, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin, Ireland

What's nearby

  • Tallaght Hospital3.7 km
  • Citywest Business Park4.3 km
  • The Square Tallaght4.3 km
  • Grange Castle Business Park4.9 km
  • Kilmainham Gaol Historical Museum6.4 km
  • Saint James's Hospital7.6 km
  • Citywest Convention Centre7.6 km
  • Guinness Storehouse7.7 km
  • Liffey Valley Shopping Centre7.9 km
  • Vicar Street8.1 km
  • Phoenix Park8.3 km
  • St. Patrick's Cathedral8.3 km
  • Christ Church Cathedral8.6 km
  • Jameson Distillery Bow St.8.8 km
  • Dame Street8.9 km
  • The preferred airport for The Louis Fitzgerald Hotel is Dublin Airport (DUB)20 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
7.9
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Notes

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Ireland/
  2. Louis Fitzgerald Hotel

Louis Fitzgerald Hotel

8.1Newlands Cross, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin, Ireland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
7.9
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.3
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.3

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jenni

    Oct 14, 2026

    6.0

    View from hotell room opened to the factory area and the room was quite scuffed.

  • J

    John

    Sep 27, 2026

    10.0

    Great value. £30 taxi to city centre

  • D

    DUNCAN

    Sep 18, 2026

    8.0

    C

  • M

    Michael

    Sep 3, 2026

    4.0

    Room has a strong smell Of disinfectant, room looked Outdated and side lockers and table had lumps that looks like they were there for many years, stay a few times but this was disappointing

  • D

    Darren

    Sep 3, 2026

    10.0

    Overall really happy with the device and standards.

  • P

    Paul

    Sep 1, 2026

    10.0

    Àaaaaaaaààaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa