SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Province of Teruel/
  4. Albarracín/
  5. Los Palacios

Los Palacios

8.6Palacios, 21, Albarracín, Albarracin, Sierra de Albarracín Comarca, Aragon, Spain
Los Palacios — photo 1
1 / 12
Los Palacios — photo 1Los Palacios — photo 2Los Palacios — photo 3Los Palacios — photo 4Los Palacios — photo 5
All photos· 19 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Hostal los Palacios places you in the heart of Albarracin, steps from Serranía de Cuenca and Julianeta House. This hostal is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Albarracin Museum and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Muralla de Albarracín. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Dining: At Hostal los Palacios, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 9 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Serranía de Cuenca - 0.1km/0.1mi Julianeta House - 0.1km/0.1mi Albarracin Museum - 0.1km/0.1mi Calle Portal de Molina - 0.1km/0.1mi Plaza Mayor - 0.2km/0.1mi Muralla de Albarracín - 0.2km/0.1mi Andador Visitas Guiadas Albarracin - 0.2km/0.1mi Diocesan Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Albarracin Cathedral - 0.4km/0.2mi Albarracin Castle - 0.5km/0.3mi Albarracin Toy Museum - 0.9km/0.6mi Trebuchet Park - 1.9km/1.2mi Pinturas Rupestres - 10.6km/6.6mi Fountain Plaza - 28.7km/17.8mi Hermitage of Santa Barbara - 28.8km/17.9mi A stay at Hostal los Palacios places you in the heart of Albarracin, steps from Serranía de Cuenca and Julianeta House. This hostal is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Albarracin Museum and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Muralla de Albarracín. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. At Hostal los Palacios, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 9 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. The front desk is staffed during limited hours.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Fishing

In the room

  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Terrace

Location

Palacios, 21, Albarracín, Albarracin, Sierra de Albarracín Comarca, Aragon, Spain

What's nearby

  • Serranía de Cuenca0.1 km
  • Julianeta House0.1 km
  • Albarracin Museum0.1 km
  • Calle Portal de Molina0.1 km
  • Plaza Mayor0.2 km
  • Muralla de Albarracín0.2 km
  • Andador Visitas Guiadas Albarracin0.2 km
  • Diocesan Museum0.3 km
  • Albarracin Cathedral0.4 km
  • Albarracin Castle0.5 km
  • Albarracin Toy Museum0.9 km
  • Trebuchet Park1.9 km
  • Pinturas Rupestres11 km
  • Fountain Plaza29 km
  • Hermitage of Santa Barbara29 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.0
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.0
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 20:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 20:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Province of Teruel/
  4. Albarracín/
  5. Los Palacios

Los Palacios

8.6Palacios, 21, Albarracín, Albarracin, Sierra de Albarracín Comarca, Aragon, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.6
Location
8.0
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.0
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0