SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. North Macedonia/
  2. Grad Skopje/
  3. Skopje/
  4. Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel

Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel

8.9Zeleznicka No.31, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia
Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel — photo 1Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel — photo 2Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel — photo 3Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel — photo 4Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel in Skopje with a casino, spa services, and free parking, perfect for business and family stays. Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel is centrally located in Skopje, a 5-minute walk from Diamond Mall and 6 minutes by foot from Skopje City Museum. This casino hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Memorial House of Mother Teresa and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Macedonia Square. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages, body treatments, and facials. After enjoying recreational amenities such as a sauna and a fitness center, a lucky night at the casino is the perfect end to the day. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Skopje? This hotel has 7352 square feet (683 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 7 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 142 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Diamond Mall - 0.4km/0.3mi Skopje City Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Memorial House of Mother Teresa - 0.8km/0.5mi Assembly of North Macedonia - 0.9km/0.6mi Feudal Tower - 0.9km/0.6mi St. Kliment Church - 1.0km/0.6mi Macedonia Square - 1.0km/0.6mi Porta Macedonia - 1.1km/0.7mi Gradski Trgovski Centar - 1.1km/0.7mi Warrior on a Horse - 1.1km/0.7mi Bridge of Artists - 1.4km/0.9mi Museum of the Macedonian Struggle - 1.5km/0.9mi Sveti Dimitrija - 1.5km/1.0mi Daut Pasa Baths - 1.6km/1.0mi Čifte Amam - 1.7km/1.0mi The preferred airport for Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel is Skopje (SKP-Alexander the Great) - 23.3km/14.5mi Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel is centrally located in Skopje, a 5-minute walk from Diamond Mall and 6 minutes by foot from Skopje City Museum. This casino hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Memorial House of Mother Teresa and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Macedonia Square. Pamper yourself with onsite massages, body treatments, and facials. After enjoying recreational amenities such as a sauna and a fitness center, a lucky night at the casino is the perfect end to the day. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 142 guestrooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Skopje? This hotel has 7352 square feet (683 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 7 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Steam Room
  • Massage
  • Spa & Wellness Centre

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Babysitting / Child Services
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Zeleznicka No.31, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia

What's nearby

  • Diamond Mall0.4 km
  • Skopje City Museum0.5 km
  • Memorial House of Mother Teresa0.8 km
  • Assembly of North Macedonia0.9 km
  • Feudal Tower0.9 km
  • St. Kliment Church1 km
  • Macedonia Square1 km
  • Porta Macedonia1.1 km
  • Gradski Trgovski Centar1.1 km
  • Warrior on a Horse1.1 km
  • Bridge of Artists1.4 km
  • Museum of the Macedonian Struggle1.5 km
  • Sveti Dimitrija1.5 km
  • Daut Pasa Baths1.6 km
  • Čifte Amam1.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel is Skopje (SKP-Alexander the Great)23 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.4
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. North Macedonia/
  2. Grad Skopje/
  3. Skopje/
  4. Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel

Limak Skopje Luxury Hotel

8.9Zeleznicka No.31, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.4
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.2

Recent reviews

  • T

    Tina

    Oct 14, 2026

    8.0

    Very nice hotel and extremely friendly and helpful staff. Nice clean rooms, and complementary water every day. What took away the final star from my point of view was the spa. I missed a pool or cold plunge pool at least, Also the steam sauna smelled a bit moldy. The dry sauna was very nice though. Overall I definitively recommend the hotel.

  • L

    Laurence

    Oct 11, 2026

    10.0

    Lovely hotel, great gym, fantastic breakfast and staff very helpful.

  • G

    Gordon

    Oct 7, 2026

    10.0

    Great experience. Great hotel. Lots of greatamenities. I was thete for football , Scotland v Morth Macedonia. It was great for getting about Skopje and within easy walking distance of the sights and the stadium.

  • S

    Salvatore

    Oct 6, 2026

    8.0

    I had a very pleasant stay at the hotel overall, but unfortunately there were two things that disappointed me, especially considering the hotel’s luxury positioning. 1. Wi-Fi connection The system for connecting to the Wi-Fi was unnecessarily complicated and quite unusual. It was so difficult that I had to go to reception and ask the staff to connect my phone for me. My partner then had to do exactly the same with his phone. For a hotel of this standard, I would expect the Wi-Fi connection to be much simpler and more user-friendly. 2. Breakfast and coffee service Breakfast is served until 10:00, which I already find a little early for a hotel of this category. However, at 9:55, when I wanted to have a coffee, the coffee machine had already been switched off and was apparently in cleaning mode. I asked whether I could have a coffee from the bar instead, and I was told that this would be possible and that I wouldn’t have to pay for it. However, unfortunately, nobody followed up on this and, in the end, I never received the coffee at all. This was particularly disappointing because it was such a small and simple request, and I would have expected a much higher level of attention to detail and guest service in a luxury hotel. Apart from these two issues, I had a good stay and enjoyed the hotel overall. I hope these points can be improved, as they would make a significant difference to the guest experience.

  • R

    Robert

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    Reception professional and helpful at all times; restaurant staff less so, especially room service.

  • L

    Linda

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    Beautiful hotel in a great location to walk about the centre of Skopje. Staff were friendly and helpful from check-in, breakfast, bar, restaurant and housekeeping. We didn’t use the spa. Located next to the Diamond Mall with lots of eateries too. Highly recommend