SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. France/
  2. New Aquitaine/
  3. Dordogne/
  4. Atur/
  5. KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac

KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac

9.178 rue Jules Supervielle, ZA Grand Font, Saint-Laurent-sur-Manoire, France
KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac — photo 1
1 / 12
KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac — photo 1KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac — photo 2KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac — photo 3KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac — photo 4KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac — photo 5
All photos· 30 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Boulazac-Isle-Manoire, Kyriad Perigueux - Boulazac is a 3-minute drive from Périgueux Tourist Office and 8 minutes from Hotel de Sallegourde. This hotel is 5.2 mi (8.3 km) from Hôtel d’Abzac de Ladouze and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Tour Mataguerre. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at La Terrasse du Manoire, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 56 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Périgueux Tourist Office - 2.1km/1.3mi Hotel de Sallegourde - 8.2km/5.1mi Hôtel d’Abzac de Ladouze - 8.3km/5.2mi Tour Mataguerre - 8.4km/5.2mi Office de Tourisme du Perigueux - 8.4km/5.2mi Place de la Clautre - 8.5km/5.3mi Cathedrale St-Front - 8.5km/5.3mi Musée du Chai de Lardimalie - 8.5km/5.3mi Military Museum - 8.7km/5.4mi Église St-Etienne de la Cité - 8.8km/5.5mi Maison du Patissier - 8.8km/5.5mi Jardin des Arenes - 9.0km/5.6mi Museum of Art and Archeology of Perigord - 9.0km/5.6mi Centre Culturel de la Visitation - 9.1km/5.6mi Tour de Vésone - 9.2km/5.7mi The nearest major airport is Bergerac (EGC-Bergerac - Perigord - Dordogne) - 55.5km/34.5mi Located in Boulazac-Isle-Manoire, Kyriad Perigueux - Boulazac is a 3-minute drive from Périgueux Tourist Office and 8 minutes from Hotel de Sallegourde. This hotel is 5.2 mi (8.3 km) from Hôtel d’Abzac de Ladouze and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Tour Mataguerre. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a meal at La Terrasse du Manoire, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 56 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Banquet Facilities
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

78 rue Jules Supervielle, ZA Grand Font, Saint-Laurent-sur-Manoire, France

What's nearby

  • Périgueux Tourist Office2.1 km
  • Hotel de Sallegourde8.2 km
  • Hôtel d’Abzac de Ladouze8.3 km
  • Tour Mataguerre8.4 km
  • Office de Tourisme du Perigueux8.4 km
  • Place de la Clautre8.5 km
  • Cathedrale St-Front8.5 km
  • Musée du Chai de Lardimalie8.5 km
  • Military Museum8.7 km
  • Église St-Etienne de la Cité8.8 km
  • Maison du Patissier8.8 km
  • Jardin des Arenes9 km
  • Museum of Art and Archeology of Perigord9 km
  • Centre Culturel de la Visitation9.1 km
  • Tour de Vésone9.2 km
  • The nearest major airport is Bergerac (EGC-Bergerac - Perigord - Dordogne)56 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. France/
  2. New Aquitaine/
  3. Dordogne/
  4. Atur/
  5. KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac

KYRIAD Périgueux - Boulazac

9.178 rue Jules Supervielle, ZA Grand Font, Saint-Laurent-sur-Manoire, France
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.6
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.4

Recent reviews

  • M

    Michele

    Sep 22, 2025

    10.0

    Our room was spotless, well-equipped and supremely comfortable and quiet. Breakfast was very good. There is very little you would walk to from here, but if you have a car this is an excellent stop.

  • M

    Marion

    Jun 4, 2025

    10.0

    Very nice hotel in a beautiful natural setting, conveniently located on my route. Service was friendly and accommodating, room was comfortable and tidy. Will come again to explore the surroundings.

  • T

    Toufic

    Oct 6, 2024

    10.0

    Feels like new, well maintained hotel. Very comfortable room, and good breakfast

  • A

    Albano

    Aug 6, 2024

    10.0

    Excellent hotel

  • L

    lydie

    Sep 30, 2026

    10.0

    Toujours accueillant, les réflexions d un responsable au personnel de l accueil à éviter devant les clients sinon ok

  • O

    Oliver

    Sep 30, 2026

    10.0

    Hotel très bien chambre impeccable Le repas du soir sous forme de buffet trop cher pour la qualité des produits