SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Diyarbakır Province/
  3. Diyarbakır/
  4. Köprücü Hotel

Köprücü Hotel

8.5Inonu Cad. 1. Cikmaz No: 5, Diyarbakir, Türkiye
Köprücü Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Köprücü Hotel — photo 1Köprücü Hotel — photo 2Köprücü Hotel — photo 3Köprücü Hotel — photo 4Köprücü Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 24 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Koprucu Hotel places you in the heart of Diyarbakir, steps from Nebii Mosque and 3 minutes by foot from Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Hasan Pasa Hani and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Great Mosque of Diyarbakir. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 38 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Nebii Mosque - 0.1km/0.1mi Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Great Mosque of Diyarbakir - 0.3km/0.2mi Hasan Pasa Hani - 0.3km/0.2mi Nur Burcu - 0.5km/0.3mi Hazreti Süleyman Camii - 0.5km/0.3mi Diyarbakir Sanat Merkezi - 0.5km/0.3mi Diyarbakır Citadel - 0.6km/0.3mi Suluklu Hani - 0.6km/0.4mi İç Kale - 0.6km/0.4mi Dort Ayakli Minare - 0.7km/0.4mi Diyarbakir Archeology Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Ziya Gokalp House Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi Parli Safa Mosque - 0.7km/0.4mi Ataturk Museum - 0.7km/0.4mi The nearest major airport is Diyarbakir (DIY) - 4.5km/2.8mi A stay at Koprucu Hotel places you in the heart of Diyarbakir, steps from Nebii Mosque and 3 minutes by foot from Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Hasan Pasa Hani and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Great Mosque of Diyarbakir. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 38 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage
  • Designated Smoking Area

Location

Inonu Cad. 1. Cikmaz No: 5, Diyarbakir, Türkiye

What's nearby

  • Nebii Mosque0.1 km
  • Cahit Sitka Taranci House Cultural Museum0.2 km
  • Great Mosque of Diyarbakir0.3 km
  • Hasan Pasa Hani0.3 km
  • Nur Burcu0.5 km
  • Hazreti Süleyman Camii0.5 km
  • Diyarbakir Sanat Merkezi0.5 km
  • Diyarbakır Citadel0.6 km
  • Suluklu Hani0.6 km
  • İç Kale0.6 km
  • Dort Ayakli Minare0.7 km
  • Diyarbakir Archeology Museum0.7 km
  • Ziya Gokalp House Museum0.7 km
  • Parli Safa Mosque0.7 km
  • Ataturk Museum0.7 km
  • The nearest major airport is Diyarbakir (DIY)4.5 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.1
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.1
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.1

House rules

Check-in

From 12:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Alcohol is not served at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Republic of Türkiye/
  2. Diyarbakır Province/
  3. Diyarbakır/
  4. Köprücü Hotel

Köprücü Hotel

8.5Inonu Cad. 1. Cikmaz No: 5, Diyarbakir, Türkiye
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.3
Location
8.1
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.1
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.1