SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Israel/
  2. Tel Aviv/
  3. Jacob Shenkin Hotel

Jacob Shenkin Hotel

8.7Brener 21, Tel Aviv City Center, Tel Aviv, Israel
Jacob Shenkin Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Jacob Shenkin Hotel — photo 1Jacob Shenkin Hotel — photo 2Jacob Shenkin Hotel — photo 3Jacob Shenkin Hotel — photo 4Jacob Shenkin Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 73 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Boutique hotel in the heart of Tel Aviv with hot tub, onsite massages, and easy access to Shenkin Street. With a stay at Jacob Shenkin Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Tel Aviv, within a 15-minute drive of Gordon Beach and Ben Yehuda Street. This boutique hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Nachalat Binyamin Pedestrian Mall and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Meir Park. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a hot tub. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a reception hall. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Full breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to noon for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free international calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Shenkin Street - 0.2km/0.1mi Nachalat Binyamin Pedestrian Mall - 0.2km/0.2mi Ben Yehuda Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Nachalat Benyamin Crafts Fair - 0.4km/0.3mi Carmel Market - 0.6km/0.4mi Great Synagogue - 0.6km/0.4mi Meir Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Bialik House - 0.6km/0.4mi Rothschild Boulevard - 0.6km/0.4mi Dizengoff Centre - 0.9km/0.6mi Tourist Information Office - 1.0km/0.6mi Geula Beach - 1.0km/0.6mi Trumpeldor Cemetery - 1.0km/0.6mi Habima Theatre - 1.0km/0.6mi Habimah Square - 1.0km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Jacob Shenkin Hotel is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV) - 21.1km/13.1mi With a stay at Jacob Shenkin Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Tel Aviv, within a 15-minute drive of Gordon Beach and Ben Yehuda Street. This boutique hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Nachalat Binyamin Pedestrian Mall and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Meir Park. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or enjoy recreation amenities such as a hot tub. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a reception hall. Full breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to noon for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, as well as phones with free international calls. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. A shuttle from the hotel to the airport is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Brener 21, Tel Aviv City Center, Tel Aviv, Israel

What's nearby

  • Shenkin Street0.2 km
  • Nachalat Binyamin Pedestrian Mall0.2 km
  • Ben Yehuda Street0.3 km
  • Nachalat Benyamin Crafts Fair0.4 km
  • Carmel Market0.6 km
  • Great Synagogue0.6 km
  • Meir Park0.6 km
  • Bialik House0.6 km
  • Rothschild Boulevard0.6 km
  • Dizengoff Centre0.9 km
  • Tourist Information Office1 km
  • Geula Beach1 km
  • Trumpeldor Cemetery1 km
  • Habima Theatre1 km
  • Habimah Square1 km
  • The preferred airport for Jacob Shenkin Hotel is Ben Gurion Airport (TLV)21 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
9.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.9
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 05:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 05:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Israel/
  2. Tel Aviv/
  3. Jacob Shenkin Hotel

Jacob Shenkin Hotel

8.7Brener 21, Tel Aviv City Center, Tel Aviv, Israel
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
9.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.9
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.1

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jayne

    Jul 5, 2026

    8.0

    This hotel was very located but a bit rundown and outdated. The rooftop area was lovely but dirty with broken shade umbrellas. The room was tiny. Purchased breakfast wasn’t at the hotel as a typical delicious is Israeli breakfast but rather we got a voucher for nearby restaurants for breakfast. It was Shabbat so we only were able to go to one of those options. I would not rave about that option.

  • C

    Charles

    Mar 18, 2026

    10.0

    Great location. Friendly staff

  • J

    Jessica

    Mar 8, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent

  • E

    Eyal

    Feb 14, 2026

    10.0

    Very good

  • G

    Gilad

    Jan 11, 2026

    10.0

    Good location

  • C

    Charles

    Dec 27, 2025

    10.0

    Usual excellent stay