SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Indiana/
  3. Marion/
  4. Indianapolis/
  5. Indianapolis Marriott Downtown

Indianapolis Marriott Downtown

8.6350 West Maryland Street, Mile Square, Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America
Indianapolis Marriott Downtown — photo 1
1 / 12
Indianapolis Marriott Downtown — photo 1Indianapolis Marriott Downtown — photo 2Indianapolis Marriott Downtown — photo 3Indianapolis Marriott Downtown — photo 4Indianapolis Marriott Downtown — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel with a restaurant, fitness center, and stunning views in downtown Indianapolis. Marriott Indianapolis Downtown is centrally located in Indianapolis, a 5-minute walk from Eiteljorg Museum and 6 minutes by foot from NCAA Hall of Champions. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Gainbridge Fieldhouse. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Indianapolis? This hotel has 40000 square feet (3716 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Stop by Conner's Kitchen + Bar for lunch, dinner, or brunch, where this restaurant specializes in American cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and 24-hour room service is provided. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 11 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 650 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Cable programming provides entertainment, and wired and wireless internet access is available for a surcharge. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Indiana Convention Center - 0.1km/0.1mi White River State Park - 0.3km/0.2mi Eiteljorg Museum - 0.4km/0.2mi Indiana State Capitol - 0.4km/0.3mi Indiana Repertory Theatre - 0.4km/0.3mi NCAA Hall of Champions - 0.5km/0.3mi St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Indiana State Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Central Canal - 0.5km/0.3mi Indianapolis Artsgarden - 0.6km/0.3mi Victory Field - 0.6km/0.4mi Indiana Historical Society - 0.6km/0.4mi Everwise Amphitheater at White River State Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis - 0.7km/0.4mi Monument Circle - 0.8km/0.5mi The preferred airport for Marriott Indianapolis Downtown is Indianapolis Intl. Airport (IND) - 20.8km/12.9mi Marriott Indianapolis Downtown is centrally located in Indianapolis, a 5-minute walk from Eiteljorg Museum and 6 minutes by foot from NCAA Hall of Champions. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Gainbridge Fieldhouse. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Stop by Conner's Kitchen + Bar for lunch, dinner, or brunch, where this restaurant specializes in American cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and 24-hour room service is provided. Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 11 AM and on weekends from 6:30 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 650 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Cable programming provides entertainment, and wired and wireless internet access is available for a surcharge. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Planning an event in Indianapolis? This hotel has 40000 square feet (3716 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • WiFi

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

350 West Maryland Street, Mile Square, Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Indiana Convention Center0.1 km
  • White River State Park0.3 km
  • Eiteljorg Museum0.4 km
  • Indiana State Capitol0.4 km
  • Indiana Repertory Theatre0.4 km
  • NCAA Hall of Champions0.5 km
  • St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church0.5 km
  • Indiana State Museum0.5 km
  • Central Canal0.5 km
  • Indianapolis Artsgarden0.6 km
  • Victory Field0.6 km
  • Indiana Historical Society0.6 km
  • Everwise Amphitheater at White River State Park0.7 km
  • Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis0.7 km
  • Monument Circle0.8 km
  • The preferred airport for Marriott Indianapolis Downtown is Indianapolis Intl. Airport (IND)21 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.3
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.5

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions and guests can access their rooms with a mobile device. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Indiana/
  3. Marion/
  4. Indianapolis/
  5. Indianapolis Marriott Downtown

Indianapolis Marriott Downtown

8.6350 West Maryland Street, Mile Square, Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
9.0
Location
8.3
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.5

Recent reviews

  • M

    Milagros

    Oct 12, 2026

    10.0

    Beautiful hotel, fully renovated and in excellent location

  • L

    Lauren

    Aug 31, 2026

    10.0

    No complaints here! Great stay all around!

  • W

    William

    Aug 31, 2026

    6.0

    Everything was good. Except at 6am and very loud metal sound woke us up. It continued on and off for 1 1/2 hours! Also, we originally went to the wrong Marriott and had to pay TWICE-for parking even though it was only 10-15 minutes while in the wrong parking garage in the JW Marriott . Ww didn’t get much sympathy for either issue.

  • J

    Jay

    Aug 28, 2026

    6.0

    Room was clean, and stocked up

  • C

    Charise

    Aug 24, 2026

    8.0

    Breakfast and snacks were delicious and kept us fueled up all day.

  • K

    Kathryn

    Aug 24, 2026

    10.0

    Easy check in; room was super clean. The lobby area of this hotel is fantastic.