SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. Peloponnese/
  3. Argolida/
  4. Nea Kios/
  5. Ignatia Hotel

Ignatia Hotel

6.4Coastal road of Nafplio - Nea Kios, Nea Kios, Greece
Ignatia Hotel — photo 1
1 / 12
Ignatia Hotel — photo 1Ignatia Hotel — photo 2Ignatia Hotel — photo 3Ignatia Hotel — photo 4Ignatia Hotel — photo 5
All photos· 84 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Argos-Mykines, Ignatia Hotel is connected to a shopping center, a 5-minute drive from Go-kart Memphis and 6 minutes from Ancient Tiryns. This beach hotel is 4 mi (6.5 km) from Papantonis Winery and 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Port of Nafplio. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a nightclub, outdoor tennis courts, and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite to eat at Ignatia Cafe, a restaurant where you can enjoy drinks at the bar/lounge and dine alfresco. Or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. A complimentary breakfast is included. Rooms: Stay in one of 31 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Go-kart Memphis - 4.1km/2.6mi Ancient Tiryns - 5.3km/3.3mi Papantonis Winery - 6.5km/4.0mi Port of Nafplio - 6.8km/4.2mi Kolokotronis Park - 6.8km/4.2mi Akropolis of Aspida - 6.8km/4.2mi Agios Petros Square - 6.9km/4.3mi Trikoupis Mansion - 7.0km/4.4mi War Museum - 7.0km/4.4mi National Gallery Nafplion Annex - 7.1km/4.4mi Peloponnesian Folklore Foundation Museum - 7.1km/4.4mi Archaeological Museum of Argos - 7.1km/4.4mi Stratonon Square - 7.1km/4.4mi Mpoyrtzi - 7.1km/4.4mi Ancient Theatre of Argos - 7.2km/4.5mi The preferred airport for Ignatia Hotel is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH) - 164.3km/102.1mi Located in Argos-Mykines, Ignatia Hotel is connected to a shopping center, a 5-minute drive from Go-kart Memphis and 6 minutes from Ancient Tiryns. This beach hotel is 4 mi (6.5 km) from Papantonis Winery and 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Port of Nafplio. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including a nightclub, outdoor tennis courts, and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Grab a bite to eat at Ignatia Cafe, a restaurant where you can enjoy drinks at the bar/lounge and dine alfresco. Or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. A complimentary breakfast is included. Stay in one of 31 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking

Wellness

  • Scuba Diving
  • Windsurfing
  • Cycling
  • Fishing

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services

Location

Coastal road of Nafplio - Nea Kios, Nea Kios, Greece

What's nearby

  • Go-kart Memphis4.1 km
  • Ancient Tiryns5.3 km
  • Papantonis Winery6.5 km
  • Port of Nafplio6.8 km
  • Kolokotronis Park6.8 km
  • Akropolis of Aspida6.8 km
  • Agios Petros Square6.9 km
  • Trikoupis Mansion7 km
  • War Museum7 km
  • National Gallery Nafplion Annex7.1 km
  • Peloponnesian Folklore Foundation Museum7.1 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Argos7.1 km
  • Stratonon Square7.1 km
  • Mpoyrtzi7.1 km
  • Ancient Theatre of Argos7.2 km
  • The preferred airport for Ignatia Hotel is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)164 km

Guest reviews

6.4
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
7.8
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.0
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 22:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 22:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Greece/
  2. Peloponnese/
  3. Argolida/
  4. Nea Kios/
  5. Ignatia Hotel

Ignatia Hotel

6.4Coastal road of Nafplio - Nea Kios, Nea Kios, Greece
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

6.4
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
7.8
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.0
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • D

    David

    May 14, 2026

    10.0

    Beautiful view of the sea from our balcony. The room was very clean but dated.

  • H

    Hurdis

    Oct 18, 2025

    6.0

    Not really what we expecting. Look carefully at the photos, like we should have.

  • A

    AURELIE

    May 6, 2024

    10.0

    Very nice location, good service, very various breakfast.

  • M

    Michael

    Jan 26, 2024

    10.0

    A slightly older hotel, but in great condition. Owner was extremely friendly and helpful. Right on the water front, easy to reach.

  • D

    Diana

    Sep 10, 2026

    8.0

    Sauberes Zimmer, sehr zuvorkommendes Personal und vor allem top Frühstück.

  • M

    MARTINE

    May 18, 2026

    10.0

    Parfait, hôtel bien tenu, propre et avec un formidable petit-déjeuner complet et copieux. Personnels très agréables. A recommander sans hésiter.