SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Greece/
  2. Crete/
  3. Heraklion Regional Unit/
  4. Heraklion/
  5. Ibis Styles Heraklion Central

Ibis Styles Heraklion Central

9.1Koroneou 26 & Agiou Titou, Heraklion, Greece
Ibis Styles Heraklion Central — photo 1
1 / 12
Ibis Styles Heraklion Central — photo 1Ibis Styles Heraklion Central — photo 2Ibis Styles Heraklion Central — photo 3Ibis Styles Heraklion Central — photo 4Ibis Styles Heraklion Central — photo 5
All photos· 97 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Ibis Styles Heraklion Central, you'll be centrally located in Heraklion, a 2-minute drive from Heraklion Port and 7 minutes from Palace of Knossos. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Agios Titos Church and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Heraklion Loggia. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-in. Planning an event in Heraklion? This hotel has 1561 square feet (145 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 3 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge. Dining: Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 103 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Agios Titos Church - 0.1km/0.1mi Museum of Ancient Greek Technology - 0.2km/0.1mi Heraklion Town Hall - 0.2km/0.1mi Heraklion Loggia - 0.2km/0.1mi Heraklion Archaeological Museum - 0.2km/0.2mi Dedalou Shopping Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Lions Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Morosini Fountain - 0.3km/0.2mi Venetian Walls - 0.4km/0.2mi Eighteen Englishman Square - 0.4km/0.2mi Heraklion Central Market - 0.4km/0.2mi St. Mark's Basilica - 0.4km/0.2mi Heraklion Municipal Art Gallery - 0.4km/0.2mi Eleftherias Square - 0.4km/0.3mi Vikelaia Municipal Library - 0.4km/0.3mi The preferred airport for Ibis Styles Heraklion Central is Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER) - 6.4km/4.0mi With a stay at Ibis Styles Heraklion Central, you'll be centrally located in Heraklion, a 2-minute drive from Heraklion Port and 7 minutes from Palace of Knossos. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Agios Titos Church and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Heraklion Loggia. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 103 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-in. Planning an event in Heraklion? This hotel has 1561 square feet (145 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 3 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Babysitting / Child Services

Location

Koroneou 26 & Agiou Titou, Heraklion, Greece

What's nearby

  • Agios Titos Church0.1 km
  • Museum of Ancient Greek Technology0.2 km
  • Heraklion Town Hall0.2 km
  • Heraklion Loggia0.2 km
  • Heraklion Archaeological Museum0.2 km
  • Dedalou Shopping Street0.3 km
  • Lions Square0.3 km
  • Morosini Fountain0.3 km
  • Venetian Walls0.4 km
  • Eighteen Englishman Square0.4 km
  • Heraklion Central Market0.4 km
  • St. Mark's Basilica0.4 km
  • Heraklion Municipal Art Gallery0.4 km
  • Eleftherias Square0.4 km
  • Vikelaia Municipal Library0.4 km
  • The preferred airport for Ibis Styles Heraklion Central is Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER)6.4 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.7
Location
9.5
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.5
Rooms
9.6

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 05:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 05:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Greece/
  2. Crete/
  3. Heraklion Regional Unit/
  4. Heraklion/
  5. Ibis Styles Heraklion Central

Ibis Styles Heraklion Central

9.1Koroneou 26 & Agiou Titou, Heraklion, Greece
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.7
Location
9.5
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.5
Rooms
9.6

Recent reviews

  • J

    jessie

    Oct 14, 2026

    10.0

    Our room was very spacious, a lovely big balcony, air con worked great we all got a good nights sleep

  • N

    Noam

    Aug 5, 2026

    6.0

    They need to better maintain the rooms. Spiderweb and dust are not acceptable

  • S

    Sulagna

    Jul 24, 2026

    8.0

    Great location, staff was polite and helpful. Would have been perfect except that escalator was out which required us to carry all our luggage up almost two flights from the street to the lobby. When we left the reception made arrangements for us to use a side ramp which was easier Breakfast was very good with great choices

  • T

    Tania

    Jul 9, 2026

    6.0

    The location is good, the staff were a bit rude, first bad experience on Greece

  • R

    Rowena

    Jun 18, 2026

    6.0

    Stayed at Ibis Styles Central and unfortunately the experience fell short. The front desk attitude gave off a bad vibe and felt unfriendly throughout our stay. On top of that, the elevator was out of service the entire time, making it a real struggle to get our luggage up to the front desk area. Between the lack of hospitality and the inconvenience, it wasn’t the stay we were hoping for.

  • R

    Rod

    Jun 12, 2026

    8.0

    Breakfast!!