SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Poland/
  2. Podlasie Voivodship/
  3. Białystok/
  4. Bialystok/
  5. ibis Styles Bialystok

ibis Styles Bialystok

9.1Aleja Pilsudskiego 25, Osiedle Centrum, Bialystok, Poland
ibis Styles Bialystok — photo 1
1 / 12
ibis Styles Bialystok — photo 1ibis Styles Bialystok — photo 2ibis Styles Bialystok — photo 3ibis Styles Bialystok — photo 4ibis Styles Bialystok — photo 5
All photos· 91 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel ibis Styles Bialystok in Bialystok (Osiedle Centrum), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Kosciuszko Market Square and 6 minutes by foot from Podlasie Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Branicki Palace and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Museum of the History of Medicine and Pharmacy. Amenities: Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a sauna and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Bialystok? This hotel has 1615 square feet (150 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 13 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite to eat at Restauracja Ququłka, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 129 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Kosciuszko Market Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Podlasie Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi Branicki Palace - 0.5km/0.3mi Museum of the History of Medicine and Pharmacy - 0.6km/0.4mi Arsenal Gallery - 0.6km/0.4mi Białystok Cultural Center - 0.7km/0.4mi Orthodox Church of the Holy Spirit - 0.7km/0.4mi St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Bialystok Historical Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Centrum Kultury Prawosławnej - 0.8km/0.5mi Planty Park - 0.8km/0.5mi Bialystok Puppet Theater - 1.2km/0.7mi Podlaska Opera and Orchestra - 1.2km/0.8mi J. Dziekonski Park - 1.3km/0.8mi Alfons Karny Museum of Sculpture - 1.4km/0.9mi The preferred airport for Hotel ibis Styles Bialystok is Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW) - 224.9km/139.8mi With a stay at Hotel ibis Styles Bialystok in Bialystok (Osiedle Centrum), you'll be a 4-minute walk from Kosciuszko Market Square and 6 minutes by foot from Podlasie Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Branicki Palace and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Museum of the History of Medicine and Pharmacy. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a sauna and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and a banquet hall. Grab a bite to eat at Restauracja Ququłka, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 129 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Bialystok? This hotel has 1615 square feet (150 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 13 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Electric Car charging station
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Sauna
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities

Location

Aleja Pilsudskiego 25, Osiedle Centrum, Bialystok, Poland

What's nearby

  • Kosciuszko Market Square0.3 km
  • Podlasie Museum0.5 km
  • Branicki Palace0.5 km
  • Museum of the History of Medicine and Pharmacy0.6 km
  • Arsenal Gallery0.6 km
  • Białystok Cultural Center0.7 km
  • Orthodox Church of the Holy Spirit0.7 km
  • St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church0.8 km
  • Bialystok Historical Museum0.8 km
  • Centrum Kultury Prawosławnej0.8 km
  • Planty Park0.8 km
  • Bialystok Puppet Theater1.2 km
  • Podlaska Opera and Orchestra1.2 km
  • J. Dziekonski Park1.3 km
  • Alfons Karny Museum of Sculpture1.4 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel ibis Styles Bialystok is Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)225 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.1
Staff
9.1
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Parking height restrictions apply.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Poland/
  2. Podlasie Voivodship/
  3. Białystok/
  4. Bialystok/
  5. ibis Styles Bialystok

ibis Styles Bialystok

9.1Aleja Pilsudskiego 25, Osiedle Centrum, Bialystok, Poland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.1
Staff
9.1
Facilities
9.0
Dining
9.0
Rooms
9.2

Recent reviews

  • C

    Chris

    Jun 30, 2026

    10.0

    Good

  • K

    Konrad

    Dec 28, 2025

    8.0

    Staff was super nice but room looked like hasn't been used in a while. Breakfast was spot on although separating veg, vegan and meat would be nice

  • KC

    kee cheol

    Sep 28, 2025

    10.0

    good location to have an access to the core area of city

  • SA

    Shane and Julie

    Sep 16, 2025

    10.0

    Great place for budget hotel. No mini fridge tho. That would be so nice please add this! Mall attached is helpful. Nice restaurants nearby. Lovely park. Easy walk into old town but on outskirts which is fine. Uber is so cheap too fyi.

  • A

    Adam

    Jul 20, 2025

    10.0

    Great property. Just wish they had an ice machine.

  • T

    Thomas

    Jul 7, 2025

    8.0

    Nice