SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Latvia/
  2. Riga/
  3. Ibis Riga Centre

Ibis Riga Centre

8.3Marijas Iela 5, Centrs, Riga, Latvia
Ibis Riga Centre — photo 1
1 / 12
Ibis Riga Centre — photo 1Ibis Riga Centre — photo 2Ibis Riga Centre — photo 3Ibis Riga Centre — photo 4Ibis Riga Centre — photo 5
All photos· 55 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Riga with modern amenities, express check-in, and a coffee shop just steps from Origo Shopping Centre. A stay at ibis Riga Centre places you in the heart of Riga, steps from Origo Shopping Centre and Das Naturkundemuseum. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Vermanes Garden and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Berg's Bazaar. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of ibis Riga Centre. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 125 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Origo Shopping Centre - 0.1km/0.1mi Das Naturkundemuseum - 0.3km/0.2mi Berg's Bazaar - 0.3km/0.2mi Vermanes Garden - 0.4km/0.2mi Palladium - 0.4km/0.2mi Pilsetas kanals - 0.5km/0.3mi Art Nouveau Buildings - 0.6km/0.4mi Latvian National Opera - 0.6km/0.4mi Riga Central Market - 0.7km/0.4mi Galleria Riga Shopping Center - 0.7km/0.5mi Freedom Monument - 0.7km/0.5mi Esplanade Park - 0.8km/0.5mi Laima Clock - 0.8km/0.5mi Latvian Academy of Sciences - 0.8km/0.5mi Riga Film Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi The nearest major airport is Riga International Airport (RIX) - 13.8km/8.6mi A stay at ibis Riga Centre places you in the heart of Riga, steps from Origo Shopping Centre and Das Naturkundemuseum. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Vermanes Garden and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Berg's Bazaar. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of ibis Riga Centre. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 125 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Marijas Iela 5, Centrs, Riga, Latvia

What's nearby

  • Origo Shopping Centre0.1 km
  • Das Naturkundemuseum0.3 km
  • Berg's Bazaar0.3 km
  • Vermanes Garden0.4 km
  • Palladium0.4 km
  • Pilsetas kanals0.5 km
  • Art Nouveau Buildings0.6 km
  • Latvian National Opera0.6 km
  • Riga Central Market0.7 km
  • Galleria Riga Shopping Center0.7 km
  • Freedom Monument0.7 km
  • Esplanade Park0.8 km
  • Laima Clock0.8 km
  • Latvian Academy of Sciences0.8 km
  • Riga Film Museum0.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Riga International Airport (RIX)14 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.6
Staff
8.9
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.5

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 05:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 05:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Latvia/
  2. Riga/
  3. Ibis Riga Centre

Ibis Riga Centre

8.3Marijas Iela 5, Centrs, Riga, Latvia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.6
Staff
8.9
Facilities
7.9
Dining
8.2
Rooms
8.5

Recent reviews

  • P

    Petra

    Aug 30, 2026

    8.0

    Great location, good price, breakfast was decent (loved the pickled food). We had a premium room and the coffee machine in the room was great.

  • D

    Dianne

    Aug 11, 2026

    10.0

    Great location makes it easy to walk into the centre of Riga. Lovely rooms. Bar for drinks was great after a day exploring Riga. Staff amazing and very helpful.

  • E

    Eyub

    Jul 16, 2026

    10.0

    Ok

  • M

    Marco

    Jun 17, 2026

    4.0

    Everything was acceptable except the breakfast, poor and not so comfortable with too many people

  • K

    Kaisa

    May 30, 2026

    10.0

    Helpful staff, nice hotel, great location.

  • I

    Ian

    May 22, 2026

    8.0

    Good clean hotel right close to the old town