SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Germany/
  2. Baden-Wurttemberg/
  3. Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart/
  4. Heilbronn/
  5. ibis Heilbronn City

ibis Heilbronn City

8.2Bahnhofstr. 5, Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
ibis Heilbronn City — photo 1
1 / 12
ibis Heilbronn City — photo 1ibis Heilbronn City — photo 2ibis Heilbronn City — photo 3ibis Heilbronn City — photo 4ibis Heilbronn City — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at ibis Heilbronn City places you in the heart of Heilbronn, steps from experimenta - Das Science Center and 6 minutes by foot from Städtische Museen Heilbronn museums. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Heilbronn Deutschhof and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Theatre Heilbronn. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include bicycle tour information and bike storage. Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of ibis Heilbronn City. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 95 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and blackout drapes/curtains. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Experimenta - Das Science Center - 0.3km/0.2mi Städtische Museen Heilbronn museums - 0.5km/0.3mi Heilbronn Deutschhof - 0.5km/0.3mi Knorr Arena - 1.0km/0.6mi Theatre Heilbronn - 1.0km/0.6mi BuGa beach - 1.9km/1.2mi Casino Chuck A Luck - 2.2km/1.4mi Löwen Play Casino - 5.5km/3.4mi German Motorcycle Museum (Deutsches Zweirad-Museum) - 6.4km/4.0mi Rolf Willy Weinbau - 9.2km/5.7mi Stettenfels Castle - 10.8km/6.7mi Stromberg-Heuchelberg Nature Park - 11.3km/7.0mi Grabhuegelfeld am Sportplatz - 13.2km/8.2mi Abstatt Citizens Park - 13.4km/8.3mi Dog Park Neckarwestheim - 13.6km/8.4mi The preferred airport for ibis Heilbronn City is Stuttgart Airport (STR) - 79.5km/49.4mi A stay at ibis Heilbronn City places you in the heart of Heilbronn, steps from experimenta - Das Science Center and 6 minutes by foot from Städtische Museen Heilbronn museums. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Heilbronn Deutschhof and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Theatre Heilbronn. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and a television in a common area. Additional amenities at this hotel include bicycle tour information and bike storage. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of ibis Heilbronn City. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 95 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and blackout drapes/curtains. Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

Bahnhofstr. 5, Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

What's nearby

  • Experimenta - Das Science Center0.3 km
  • Städtische Museen Heilbronn museums0.5 km
  • Heilbronn Deutschhof0.5 km
  • Knorr Arena1 km
  • Theatre Heilbronn1 km
  • BuGa beach1.9 km
  • Casino Chuck A Luck2.2 km
  • Löwen Play Casino5.5 km
  • German Motorcycle Museum (Deutsches Zweirad-Museum)6.4 km
  • Rolf Willy Weinbau9.2 km
  • Stettenfels Castle11 km
  • Stromberg-Heuchelberg Nature Park11 km
  • Grabhuegelfeld am Sportplatz13 km
  • Abstatt Citizens Park13 km
  • Dog Park Neckarwestheim14 km
  • The preferred airport for ibis Heilbronn City is Stuttgart Airport (STR)80 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.3
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.1
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 11 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The photos in this description reflect the brand standard and are provided for illustrative purposes only. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Germany/
  2. Baden-Wurttemberg/
  3. Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart/
  4. Heilbronn/
  5. ibis Heilbronn City

ibis Heilbronn City

8.2Bahnhofstr. 5, Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.3
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.1
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.1

Recent reviews

  • M

    Mikael

    May 24, 2026

    10.0

    Nice hotell and sercviceminded staff

  • M

    Markus

    May 19, 2026

    8.0

    Top.

  • I

    ismael

    May 6, 2026

    10.0

    Location

  • AL

    André Luiz

    Nov 21, 2025

    8.0

    Excellent location and convenient parking ! Staff is very friendly and helpful.

  • BJ

    Bjørn J

    Oct 6, 2025

    8.0

    Great location. Friendly staff. Good, but very expensive breakfast

  • M

    Marcin

    Sep 19, 2025

    10.0

    Easy walkable access to Shopping and Dining. Very friendly staff, excellent breakfast!