SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Germany/
  2. Saxony/
  3. ibis budget Dresden City

ibis budget Dresden City

8.2Wilsdruffer Str. 25, Prager Strasse, Dresden, Saxony, Germany
ibis budget Dresden City — photo 1
1 / 12
ibis budget Dresden City — photo 1ibis budget Dresden City — photo 2ibis budget Dresden City — photo 3ibis budget Dresden City — photo 4ibis budget Dresden City — photo 5
All photos· 25 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at ibis budget Dresden City places you in the heart of Dresden, within a 10-minute walk of Church of Our Lady and Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Altmarkt and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Old Market Square. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and shopping on site. Additional features at this hotel include a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 203 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden - 0.1km/0.1mi Dresden Elbe Valley - 0.1km/0.1mi Altmarkt - 0.2km/0.1mi Old Market Square - 0.2km/0.1mi State Playhouse Dresden - 0.4km/0.2mi Dresden Castle - 0.4km/0.2mi Green Vault - 0.4km/0.2mi Dresden State Art Collections - 0.4km/0.2mi Zwinger Palace - 0.4km/0.3mi Church of the Holy Cross - 0.4km/0.3mi Stallhof Dresden - 0.5km/0.3mi Old Masters Picture Gallery - 0.5km/0.3mi New Market Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Dresden Cathedral - 0.5km/0.3mi Martin Luther Statue - 0.5km/0.3mi The nearest major airport is Dresden (DRS) - 12.1km/7.5mi A stay at ibis budget Dresden City places you in the heart of Dresden, within a 10-minute walk of Church of Our Lady and Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Altmarkt and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Old Market Square. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and shopping on site. Additional features at this hotel include a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a vending machine. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 203 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Bicycle Rental
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Wilsdruffer Str. 25, Prager Strasse, Dresden, Saxony, Germany

What's nearby

  • Altmarkt-Galerie Dresden0.1 km
  • Dresden Elbe Valley0.1 km
  • Altmarkt0.2 km
  • Old Market Square0.2 km
  • State Playhouse Dresden0.4 km
  • Dresden Castle0.4 km
  • Green Vault0.4 km
  • Dresden State Art Collections0.4 km
  • Zwinger Palace0.4 km
  • Church of the Holy Cross0.4 km
  • Stallhof Dresden0.5 km
  • Old Masters Picture Gallery0.5 km
  • New Market Square0.5 km
  • Dresden Cathedral0.5 km
  • Martin Luther Statue0.5 km
  • The nearest major airport is Dresden (DRS)12 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.0
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.0
Rooms
7.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Germany/
  2. Saxony/
  3. ibis budget Dresden City

ibis budget Dresden City

8.2Wilsdruffer Str. 25, Prager Strasse, Dresden, Saxony, Germany
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.0
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.0
Rooms
7.8

Recent reviews

  • S

    Svetlana

    Oct 1, 2026

    10.0

    The best hotel ever! Fantastic staff. Perfect stay.

  • EA

    Emanuele Adolfo

    Aug 12, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent quality price ratio

  • J

    Juergen

    Jul 12, 2026

    10.0

    Clean

  • J

    jing

    Jul 6, 2026

    2.0

    Shower temperature is unstable. Not recommended for family travel with kid

  • P

    Paul

    Jun 20, 2026

    4.0

    The shower was freezing cold. Even though we booked a double room and had a double bed, there was only a single duvet. The glasses in the room were like thimbles. The rooms were very sparse and didn’t have any amenities other than the bed. Good location.

  • R

    Ruddy

    Jun 16, 2026

    10.0

    Clean, minimal aesthetics. Check-in staff courteous and willing to converse in English, even offering different room options based on desired window view. Location:cost ratio is unbeatable. Would stay here again.