SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Bristol/
  4. ibis Bristol Centre

ibis Bristol Centre

8.1Explore Lane, Canon's Marsh, Bristol, England, United Kingdom
ibis Bristol Centre — photo 1
1 / 12
ibis Bristol Centre — photo 1ibis Bristol Centre — photo 2ibis Bristol Centre — photo 3ibis Bristol Centre — photo 4ibis Bristol Centre — photo 5
All photos· 42 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Modern hotel in the heart of Bristol with a restaurant, terrace, and 24-hour front desk for a comfortable stay. A stay at ibis Bristol Centre places you in the heart of Bristol, steps from We The Curious and Millennium Square. This hotel is 13.9 mi (22.3 km) from Thermae Bath Spa and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Bristol Aquarium. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Dining: You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of ibis Bristol Centre, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 182 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: We The Curious - 0.1km/0.1mi Millennium Square - 0.1km/0.1mi Bristol Aquarium - 0.2km/0.1mi Wills Memorial Building - 0.2km/0.1mi Bristol Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Watershed - 0.3km/0.2mi Queen Victoria's Statue - 0.3km/0.2mi Bristol City Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi College Green - 0.4km/0.2mi Arnolfini Gallery - 0.4km/0.3mi Banksy's Well Hung Lover - 0.5km/0.3mi Queen Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Bristol Hippodrome Theatre - 0.5km/0.3mi Baldwin Street - 0.5km/0.3mi SS Great Britain - 0.6km/0.3mi The preferred airport for ibis Bristol Centre is Bristol International Airport (BRS) - 12.7km/7.9mi A stay at ibis Bristol Centre places you in the heart of Bristol, steps from We The Curious and Millennium Square. This hotel is 13.9 mi (22.3 km) from Thermae Bath Spa and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Bristol Aquarium. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of ibis Bristol Centre, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 182 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
  • Terrace

Location

Explore Lane, Canon's Marsh, Bristol, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • We The Curious0.1 km
  • Millennium Square0.1 km
  • Bristol Aquarium0.2 km
  • Wills Memorial Building0.2 km
  • Bristol Cathedral0.3 km
  • Watershed0.3 km
  • Queen Victoria's Statue0.3 km
  • Bristol City Hall0.3 km
  • College Green0.4 km
  • Arnolfini Gallery0.4 km
  • Banksy's Well Hung Lover0.5 km
  • Queen Square0.5 km
  • Bristol Hippodrome Theatre0.5 km
  • Baldwin Street0.5 km
  • SS Great Britain0.6 km
  • The preferred airport for ibis Bristol Centre is Bristol International Airport (BRS)13 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.4
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.3
Dining
7.9
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

The photos in this description reflect the brand standard and are provided for illustrative purposes only. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Bristol/
  4. ibis Bristol Centre

ibis Bristol Centre

8.1Explore Lane, Canon's Marsh, Bristol, England, United Kingdom
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
8.4
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.3
Dining
7.9
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • D

    Daniel

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    It's an Ibis. It's affordable, it has a bed and a bathroom and there's a kettle in your room and there's a TV. Really, doesn't need to be anything else. Location is good, noise was reasonable, job done.

  • Y

    Yvette

    Oct 2, 2026

    6.0

    My room had someone's old takeaway coffee cup in and the bathroom was a wet room style which ordinarily wouldn't be an issue but the bathroom literally became a wet room as the drain for the shower was awful. Bed was comfy enough and the location is ideal for central Bristol. The breakfast and half price parking were probably the best bits to be honest. But that being said, the breakfast and parking cost should be included in the price, not as optional extras. Felt it was very overpriced for such a basic room. Average at best.

  • S

    Sam

    Sep 26, 2026

    10.0

    Great location and price. Stayed here to attend an event in Bristol. Getting here was easy from the train station by walking. Staff was helpful and friendly.

  • Y

    Yvonne

    Sep 21, 2026

    10.0

    The room was clean and the bed was comfortable. Nice breakfasts and it was great having the bar in reception to have drinks with our family. Pleasant staff! Lovely accommodation, thank you!🙂👍

  • T

    Tracey

    Sep 17, 2026

    10.0

    Ideal location, easy check in and out, room clean and friendly staff.

  • R

    Ray

    Sep 16, 2026

    6.0

    Given a handicap room and told this was the only room available. It was also too hot with a lot of street noise.