SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. Hawaii/
  3. Honolulu County/
  4. Honolulu/
  5. Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa

Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa

8.62424 Kalakaua Avenue, Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States of America
Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa — photo 1
1 / 12
Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa — photo 1Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa — photo 2Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa — photo 3Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa — photo 4Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax at this resort with a spa, outdoor pool, and stunning beach views just steps from Waikiki Beach. With a stay at Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa in Honolulu (Waikiki), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Kuhio Beach and International Market Place. This spa resort is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Honolulu Zoo and 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Waikiki Shell. Amenities: Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Honolulu? This resort has 10000 square feet (929 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 9 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy American cuisine at Shor Restaurant, one of the resort's many dining establishments, which include 4 restaurants and 2 coffee shops/cafes. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 1230 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private lanais. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Waikiki Beach - 0.1km/0.1mi Duke Kahanamoku Statue - 0.1km/0.1mi Kuhio Beach - 0.3km/0.2mi International Market Place - 0.3km/0.2mi St. Augustine by-the-sea Catholic Church - 0.4km/0.3mi Waikiki Beach Walk - 0.7km/0.4mi Royal Hawaiian Center - 0.7km/0.4mi Honolulu Zoo - 0.7km/0.5mi Queens Beach - 0.7km/0.5mi Queen Kapiʻolani Regional Park - 0.8km/0.5mi Sans Souci Beach - 0.8km/0.5mi U.S. Army Museum of Hawai'i - 1.0km/0.6mi Gray's Beach - 1.1km/0.7mi Fort DeRussy Beach Park - 1.1km/0.7mi Duke Kahanamoku Beach - 1.2km/0.8mi Daniel K. Inouye Intl. Airport (HNL) - 18.5km/11.5mi Kapolei, HI (JRF-Kalaeloa) - 43.5km/27.0mi With a stay at Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa in Honolulu (Waikiki), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Kuhio Beach and International Market Place. This spa resort is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Honolulu Zoo and 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Waikiki Shell. Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Enjoy American cuisine at Shor Restaurant, one of the resort's many dining establishments, which include 4 restaurants and 2 coffee shops/cafes. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 1230 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private lanais. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Honolulu? This resort has 10000 square feet (929 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 9 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Golf Course (nearby)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

2424 Kalakaua Avenue, Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States of America

What's nearby

  • Waikiki Beach0.1 km
  • Duke Kahanamoku Statue0.1 km
  • Kuhio Beach0.3 km
  • International Market Place0.3 km
  • St. Augustine by-the-sea Catholic Church0.4 km
  • Waikiki Beach Walk0.7 km
  • Royal Hawaiian Center0.7 km
  • Honolulu Zoo0.7 km
  • Queens Beach0.7 km
  • Queen Kapiʻolani Regional Park0.8 km
  • Sans Souci Beach0.8 km
  • U.S. Army Museum of Hawai'i1 km
  • Gray's Beach1.1 km
  • Fort DeRussy Beach Park1.1 km
  • Duke Kahanamoku Beach1.2 km
  • Daniel K. Inouye Intl. Airport (HNL)19 km
  • Kapolei, HI (JRF-Kalaeloa)44 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.4
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Pool access available from 7:30 AM to 9:00 PM. Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the resort prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. Hawaii/
  3. Honolulu County/
  4. Honolulu/
  5. Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa

Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa

8.62424 Kalakaua Avenue, Waikiki, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.4
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.2

Recent reviews

  • H

    Helina

    Oct 13, 2026

    8.0

    The hotel is 50 years old however they keep it very clean and good maintenance!

  • R

    Robert

    Oct 10, 2026

    4.0

    Dated, older hotel. Extremely overpriced for an overnight stay. $65. Resort fee was ridiculous. One and done. Lots of better choices nearby.

  • G

    Gwen

    Oct 8, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel was great/ perfect location , clean large room, with many stores and places to eat in the complex. The only thing I would say is the pool is older and smaller , not a true resort pool but it’s right across the street from the main beach. Great views from balcony

  • N

    Nameun

    Oct 2, 2026

    4.0

    They don't clean your room until you ask in front. This information came from cleaner lady. You have to ask for clean room.

  • A

    Antonia

    Oct 1, 2026

    8.0

    Great location. Older property showing its age a bit but very clean and kind, helpful staff

  • M

    Melodie

    Sep 24, 2026

    10.0

    Right after n the beach! Balcony was a plus, comfortable beds, quiet, very friendly staff!