SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Montenegro/
  2. Podgorica/
  3. Hotel Ziya

Hotel Ziya

9.3Beogradska 10, Podgorica, Montenegro
Hotel Ziya — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Ziya — photo 1Hotel Ziya — photo 2Hotel Ziya — photo 3Hotel Ziya — photo 4Hotel Ziya — photo 5
All photos· 61 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Hotel Ziya places you in the heart of Podgorica, steps from Turkish Bathhouse and Natural History Museum. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from St. George Church and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Podgorica Museum. Amenities: Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 28 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Your room comes with a Select Comfort bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Turkish Bathhouse - 0.1km/0.1mi Natural History Museum - 0.1km/0.1mi Podgorica Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi St. George Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Podgorica City Stadium - 0.5km/0.3mi Trg Republike - 0.6km/0.4mi Museums & Galleries of Podgorica - 0.6km/0.4mi Ivana Milutinovića Park - 0.7km/0.4mi Park Njegosh - 0.7km/0.5mi Galerija Centar - 0.9km/0.6mi Moraca River - 1.0km/0.6mi Nikola I statue - 1.0km/0.6mi Gorica Forest Park - 1.1km/0.7mi Vladimir Visockij Statue - 1.1km/0.7mi Ribnica Bridge - 1.2km/0.7mi Podgorica (TGD) - 11.5km/7.2mi Tivat (TIV) - 75.6km/47.0mi A stay at Hotel Ziya places you in the heart of Podgorica, steps from Turkish Bathhouse and Natural History Museum. This luxury hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from St. George Church and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Podgorica Museum. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an indoor pool, a hot tub, and a sauna. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 28 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Your room comes with a Select Comfort bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Beogradska 10, Podgorica, Montenegro

What's nearby

  • Turkish Bathhouse0.1 km
  • Natural History Museum0.1 km
  • Podgorica Museum0.3 km
  • St. George Church0.5 km
  • Podgorica City Stadium0.5 km
  • Trg Republike0.6 km
  • Museums & Galleries of Podgorica0.6 km
  • Ivana Milutinovića Park0.7 km
  • Park Njegosh0.7 km
  • Galerija Centar0.9 km
  • Moraca River1 km
  • Nikola I statue1 km
  • Gorica Forest Park1.1 km
  • Vladimir Visockij Statue1.1 km
  • Ribnica Bridge1.2 km
  • Podgorica (TGD)12 km
  • Tivat (TIV)76 km

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.3
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.3
Rooms
9.4

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Notes

Clothing is optional at this property. Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Montenegro/
  2. Podgorica/
  3. Hotel Ziya

Hotel Ziya

9.3Beogradska 10, Podgorica, Montenegro
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.3
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
9.3
Staff
9.5
Facilities
9.3
Dining
9.3
Rooms
9.4

Recent reviews

  • T

    Timothy

    Aug 2, 2026

    8.0

    Spa was small but very nice, breakfast was good, staff helpful. Room was fine…only issue was water temperature varied greatly during showers.

  • J

    Jan

    Jul 11, 2026

    10.0

    The staff, the hotel, the pool, the spa, and the sauna are all five stars. The gym is a tiny little room but you can do your cardio and a few strength exercises. However there is so much to do in Montenegro and I can recommend this property. The staff, the location, the food, the service, and the rooms are amazing

  • A

    Alexander

    Jun 30, 2026

    10.0

    Clean pleasant hotel, nice pool and gym, friendly helpful staff. Breakfast was ok, except for charging for coffee (if you dont want the thermos coffee they provide). Overall good quality.

  • A

    Andreas

    Jun 7, 2026

    10.0

    very nice and friendly Staff. Nice and clean rooms. Beautiful building

  • H

    Hamideh

    Jun 5, 2026

    10.0

    Beautiful boutique hotel with AMAZING service. We had an early morning flight and they packed us a breakfast and made us espressos quickly before we left.

  • A

    Alicia

    Apr 8, 2026

    10.0

    Great hotel. Staff was exceptional, breakfast was great, hotel restaurant was good for dinner. Enjoyed the pool and sauna very much. Would recommend this hotel.