SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Province of Teruel/
  4. Teruel/
  5. Hotel Torico Plaza

Hotel Torico Plaza

8.5Yague Salas, 5, Old Town Teruel, Teruel, Comunidad de Teruel, Aragon, Spain
Hotel Torico Plaza — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Torico Plaza — photo 1Hotel Torico Plaza — photo 2Hotel Torico Plaza — photo 3Hotel Torico Plaza — photo 4Hotel Torico Plaza — photo 5
All photos· 20 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Teruel with comfortable rooms, private balconies, and convenient amenities just steps from local attractions. A stay at Hotel Torico Plaza places you in the heart of Teruel, steps from Fuente del Torico and Torre de El Salvador. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Aljibe Medieval and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from San Pedro Church. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 31 guestrooms featuring minibars. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Fuente del Torico - 0.1km/0.1mi Torre de El Salvador - 0.1km/0.1mi Fundación Amantes - 0.1km/0.1mi Aljibe Medieval - 0.1km/0.1mi San Pedro Church - 0.2km/0.1mi Teruel Cathedral - 0.2km/0.1mi St Martin's Tower - 0.2km/0.1mi Teruel Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Museum of Sacred Art - 0.2km/0.1mi San Juan Plaza - 0.2km/0.2mi Acueducto Viaducto de los Arcos - 0.4km/0.3mi Dinopolis Museum - 3.0km/1.9mi Mercado Medieval - 11.2km/7.0mi Serranía de Cuenca - 15.2km/9.5mi Pinturas rupestres - 35.2km/21.9mi The nearest major airport is Zaragoza (ZAZ) - 177.3km/110.2mi A stay at Hotel Torico Plaza places you in the heart of Teruel, steps from Fuente del Torico and Torre de El Salvador. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Aljibe Medieval and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from San Pedro Church. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and gift shops/newsstands. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 31 guestrooms featuring minibars. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Yague Salas, 5, Old Town Teruel, Teruel, Comunidad de Teruel, Aragon, Spain

What's nearby

  • Fuente del Torico0.1 km
  • Torre de El Salvador0.1 km
  • Fundación Amantes0.1 km
  • Aljibe Medieval0.1 km
  • San Pedro Church0.2 km
  • Teruel Cathedral0.2 km
  • St Martin's Tower0.2 km
  • Teruel Museum0.2 km
  • Museum of Sacred Art0.2 km
  • San Juan Plaza0.2 km
  • Acueducto Viaducto de los Arcos0.4 km
  • Dinopolis Museum3 km
  • Mercado Medieval11 km
  • Serranía de Cuenca15 km
  • Pinturas rupestres35 km
  • The nearest major airport is Zaragoza (ZAZ)177 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
7.8
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.9
Dining
7.8
Rooms
7.6

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Province of Teruel/
  4. Teruel/
  5. Hotel Torico Plaza

Hotel Torico Plaza

8.5Yague Salas, 5, Old Town Teruel, Teruel, Comunidad de Teruel, Aragon, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
7.8
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.9
Dining
7.8
Rooms
7.6

Recent reviews

  • G

    Graham

    Mar 21, 2026

    6.0

    Check in was terribly drawn out. The A/C in the room was ineffective and the parking was awkward. Having said that the hotel is in an excellent position (although the photo is not of the hotel itself!) and the town is very nice.

  • J

    Joseph

    Nov 2, 2025

    10.0

    Good area, really nice people, clean rooms. I’d suggest bringing your own towels. Im of average build for an American 6,0 210 pounds and the towel barely fit around me. The walls are paper thin, I wouldn’t trust doing any funny business. Overall very good place I enjoyed the stay.

  • H

    Helene

    Oct 3, 2025

    10.0

    Staff extremely helpful. We appreciated that they allocated us side by side rooms with a private small lobby. Ideal location, close to all tourist attractions, shops, restaurants, etc. Very good breakfast. Would highly recommend.

  • M

    Mike

    Sep 15, 2025

    10.0

    A very pleasant hotel staff were really helpful and hotel was spotlessly clean and a great location

  • B

    betty

    Mar 13, 2025

    10.0

    didnt bother with the breakfast it was of poor quality

  • M

    Maria

    Nov 4, 2024

    10.0

    The staff was very nice they are there for you 24 hours!!

We compare prices from the main booking sites.