SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Andalusia/
  3. Cordoba/
  4. Córdoba/
  5. Hotel Serrano

Hotel Serrano

8.3Benito Pérez Galdos, 6, Centro Comercial, Córdoba, Alto Guadalquivir, Andalusia, Spain
Hotel Serrano — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Serrano — photo 1Hotel Serrano — photo 2Hotel Serrano — photo 3Hotel Serrano — photo 4Hotel Serrano — photo 5
All photos· 31 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable hotel in Córdoba with convenient amenities and a great location near attractions. With a stay at Hotel Serrano, you'll be centrally located in Córdoba, within a 10-minute drive of Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba and Malmuerta Tower. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Centro Cultural San Hipólito and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Palacio de la Merced. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a reception hall. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 56 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Palacio de la Merced - 0.4km/0.2mi Centro Cultural San Hipólito - 0.5km/0.3mi Cordoba Grand Theater - 0.5km/0.3mi San Miguel Church - 0.6km/0.4mi San Nicolas de Villa - 0.6km/0.4mi Malmuerta Tower - 0.7km/0.4mi Tendillas Plaza - 0.7km/0.4mi Cristo de los Faroles - 0.7km/0.4mi Estatua al Gran Capitán - 0.7km/0.5mi Los Moros de La Victoria - 0.8km/0.5mi Santa Marina de Aguas Santas Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Viana Palace - 0.9km/0.6mi San Pablo Church - 1.0km/0.6mi Roman Temple - 1.0km/0.6mi Archaeological site of Cercadilla - 1.1km/0.7mi The preferred airport for Hotel Serrano is Cordoba (ODB) - 10.6km/6.6mi With a stay at Hotel Serrano, you'll be centrally located in Córdoba, within a 10-minute drive of Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba and Malmuerta Tower. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Centro Cultural San Hipólito and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Palacio de la Merced. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a reception hall. Make yourself at home in one of the 56 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Benito Pérez Galdos, 6, Centro Comercial, Córdoba, Alto Guadalquivir, Andalusia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Palacio de la Merced0.4 km
  • Centro Cultural San Hipólito0.5 km
  • Cordoba Grand Theater0.5 km
  • San Miguel Church0.6 km
  • San Nicolas de Villa0.6 km
  • Malmuerta Tower0.7 km
  • Tendillas Plaza0.7 km
  • Cristo de los Faroles0.7 km
  • Estatua al Gran Capitán0.7 km
  • Los Moros de La Victoria0.8 km
  • Santa Marina de Aguas Santas Church0.8 km
  • Viana Palace0.9 km
  • San Pablo Church1 km
  • Roman Temple1 km
  • Archaeological site of Cercadilla1.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Serrano is Cordoba (ODB)11 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
7.7
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.8
Dining
6.8
Rooms
7.5

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Andalusia/
  3. Cordoba/
  4. Córdoba/
  5. Hotel Serrano

Hotel Serrano

8.3Benito Pérez Galdos, 6, Centro Comercial, Córdoba, Alto Guadalquivir, Andalusia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.4
Location
7.7
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.8
Dining
6.8
Rooms
7.5

Recent reviews

  • J

    John

    Jun 11, 2026

    10.0

    Great value. Convenient for the station and old town. Comfortable. Good amenities.

  • C

    Christine

    Jun 3, 2026

    10.0

    The staff was amazing. Near the central historic district.

  • T

    TODD

    May 26, 2026

    6.0

    No AC or it was not very good. Room small

  • A

    Andrei

    May 11, 2026

    10.0

    We stayed for two days at the Hotel Serrano, which was nice and clean. The receptionist was kind and helpful. The hotel is safe and located in a good area near the station.

  • M

    Mark

    May 7, 2026

    10.0

    Convenient for arrival by train

  • L

    Lynn

    May 5, 2026

    8.0

    The staff were great and the location was excellent.