SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Kosovo/
  2. Pristina Districte/
  3. Municipality of Prishtina/
  4. Pristina/
  5. Hotel Royal

Hotel Royal

7.6Pashko Vasa, Qyteza Pejton, Pristina, Serbia
Hotel Royal — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Royal — photo 1Hotel Royal — photo 2Hotel Royal — photo 3Hotel Royal — photo 4Hotel Royal — photo 5
All photos· 33 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Spa hotel in the heart of Pristina with indoor pool, sauna, and on-site dining options. A stay at Hotel Royal places you in the heart of Pristina, within a 5-minute walk of Newborn Monument and Mother Teresa Boulevard. This spa hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Cathedral of Saint Mother Teresa and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Youth and Sports Center. Amenities: Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Pristina? This hotel has 100 square feet (9 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 2 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 42 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, hair dryers, and bathrobes. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Newborn Monument - 0.4km/0.2mi Mother Teresa Boulevard - 0.4km/0.2mi Youth and Sports Center - 0.4km/0.3mi Cathedral of Saint Mother Teresa - 0.5km/0.3mi Fadil Vokrri Stadium - 0.6km/0.4mi Mother Teresa Square - 0.9km/0.6mi Kosovo National Library - 1.0km/0.6mi National Theatre - 1.1km/0.7mi Skënderbeu Statue - 1.1km/0.7mi Kosovo Assembly - 1.3km/0.8mi Çarshi Mosque - 1.3km/0.8mi Ethnological Museum - 1.8km/1.1mi Albi Mall - 3.0km/1.9mi Tomb of Murad I - 8.6km/5.3mi Ulpiana Archaeoligocal Park - 9.9km/6.2mi The preferred airport for Hotel Royal is Pristina Intl. Airport (PRN) - 17.1km/10.6mi A stay at Hotel Royal places you in the heart of Pristina, within a 5-minute walk of Newborn Monument and Mother Teresa Boulevard. This spa hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Cathedral of Saint Mother Teresa and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Youth and Sports Center. Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and a sauna. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a fireplace in the lobby. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 42 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, hair dryers, and bathrobes. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Planning an event in Pristina? This hotel has 100 square feet (9 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and 2 meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free valet parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Barber/Beauty Shop
  • Pool Indoor

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Pashko Vasa, Qyteza Pejton, Pristina, Serbia

What's nearby

  • Newborn Monument0.4 km
  • Mother Teresa Boulevard0.4 km
  • Youth and Sports Center0.4 km
  • Cathedral of Saint Mother Teresa0.5 km
  • Fadil Vokrri Stadium0.6 km
  • Mother Teresa Square0.9 km
  • Kosovo National Library1 km
  • National Theatre1.1 km
  • Skënderbeu Statue1.1 km
  • Kosovo Assembly1.3 km
  • Çarshi Mosque1.3 km
  • Ethnological Museum1.8 km
  • Albi Mall3 km
  • Tomb of Murad I8.6 km
  • Ulpiana Archaeoligocal Park9.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Royal is Pristina Intl. Airport (PRN)17 km

Guest reviews

7.6
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
9.0
Staff
8.6
Facilities
7.1
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 12:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 15

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Kosovo/
  2. Pristina Districte/
  3. Municipality of Prishtina/
  4. Pristina/
  5. Hotel Royal

Hotel Royal

7.6Pashko Vasa, Qyteza Pejton, Pristina, Serbia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.6
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
9.0
Staff
8.6
Facilities
7.1
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.0