SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Valencia/
  3. Castellon/
  4. Castellon/
  5. Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness

Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness

8.7Avenida Papa Luna, 2, Peniscola, Valencian Community, Spain
Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness — photo 1Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness — photo 2Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness — photo 3Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness — photo 4Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness — photo 5
All photos· 22 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Relax at this beach hotel featuring a full-service spa, outdoor pool, and restaurant, steps from Norte Beach in Peniscola. A stay at Hotel Boutique RH PortoCristo By Hoteles RH places you in the heart of Peniscola, steps from Norte Beach and 6 minutes by foot from Sur Beach. This beach hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Bufador and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Museum of the Sea. Amenities: Treat yourself with body treatments and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Dining: Stop by the hotel's restaurant for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 48 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your room comes with a Select Comfort bed. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Norte Beach - 0.1km/0.1mi Sur Beach - 0.5km/0.3mi Portal fosc - 0.7km/0.4mi Church of the Virgen del Socorro - 0.7km/0.4mi Bufador - 0.7km/0.5mi Hermitage of the Mother of God - 0.8km/0.5mi Magic Museum by Yunke - 0.8km/0.5mi Peniscola Castle - 0.8km/0.5mi Museum of the Sea - 0.8km/0.5mi La Casa de las Petxines - 0.8km/0.5mi Playa Las Viudas - 0.9km/0.6mi Platja de Santa Lucia - 2.4km/1.5mi Puerto Azul Beach - 2.7km/1.7mi Cala Ordí - 3.1km/1.9mi Cala Puerto Negro - 3.9km/2.4mi Castellon de la Plana (CDT-Castellón Costa Azahar) - 51.2km/31.8mi Valencia Airport (VLC) - 151.1km/93.9mi A stay at Hotel Boutique RH PortoCristo By Hoteles RH places you in the heart of Peniscola, steps from Norte Beach and 6 minutes by foot from Sur Beach. This beach hotel is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Bufador and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Museum of the Sea. Treat yourself with body treatments and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Stop by the hotel's restaurant for lunch or dinner. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Make yourself at home in one of the 48 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Your room comes with a Select Comfort bed. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Beach Sun Loungers

Parking

  • Parking

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Massage

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Avenida Papa Luna, 2, Peniscola, Valencian Community, Spain

What's nearby

  • Norte Beach0.1 km
  • Sur Beach0.5 km
  • Portal fosc0.7 km
  • Church of the Virgen del Socorro0.7 km
  • Bufador0.7 km
  • Hermitage of the Mother of God0.8 km
  • Magic Museum by Yunke0.8 km
  • Peniscola Castle0.8 km
  • Museum of the Sea0.8 km
  • La Casa de las Petxines0.8 km
  • Playa Las Viudas0.9 km
  • Platja de Santa Lucia2.4 km
  • Puerto Azul Beach2.7 km
  • Cala Ordí3.1 km
  • Cala Puerto Negro3.9 km
  • Castellon de la Plana (CDT-Castellón Costa Azahar)51 km
  • Valencia Airport (VLC)151 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.6
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.5
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 05:30

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 05:30 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Valencia/
  3. Castellon/
  4. Castellon/
  5. Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness

Hotel RH Portocristo & Wellness

8.7Avenida Papa Luna, 2, Peniscola, Valencian Community, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
9.2
Location
9.6
Staff
9.0
Facilities
8.7
Dining
8.5
Rooms
8.2

Recent reviews

  • L

    Lee

    May 24, 2026

    10.0

    Amazing view over the beach

  • K

    ken

    Mar 9, 2026

    10.0

    Very good hotel and staff. I definitely recommend this place to anyone.

  • D

    Dean

    Dec 1, 2025

    10.0

    Breakfast is amazing - a full buffet including fresh-squeezed OJ! Other than the spa/hottub being cool (@ 95 degree Fahrenheit) all was perfect.

  • F

    Frances

    Oct 18, 2025

    10.0

    WOW! What a gorgeous place! Staff was very friendly and the location is unbeatable. The breakfast was very good, and the food options are plenty. It was great to have access to the sauna and Turkish bath. We will come back!

  • P

    Pascale

    Oct 13, 2025

    10.0

    Perfect location, walking distance to the castle. Breakfast buffet had a lot of options. Great service and very friendly staff.

  • J

    Joe

    Jul 9, 2025

    6.0

    Staff was rude and accused of having more than myself stay in the room. They offered no proof and wanted to charge me. I was there for one night for work. It was very unprofessional.