SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Navarre/
  3. Tudela/
  4. Hotel Remigio

Hotel Remigio

9.1Plaza de los Fueros 2, Tudela, Navarre, Spain
Hotel Remigio — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Remigio — photo 1Hotel Remigio — photo 2Hotel Remigio — photo 3Hotel Remigio — photo 4Hotel Remigio — photo 5
All photos· 31 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Hotel Remigio places you in the heart of Tudela, steps from Plaza de los Fueros and Museo de Tudela. This hostal is 6 mi (9.6 km) from Bardenas Reales Natural Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Tudela Cathedral. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include luggage storage, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: At Hotel Remigio, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 43 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Plaza de los Fueros - 0.1km/0.1mi Museo de Tudela - 0.3km/0.2mi Munoz Sola Museum of Modern Art - 0.3km/0.2mi Centro Cultural Castel Ruiz - 0.4km/0.2mi Tudela Cathedral - 0.4km/0.2mi Torre Monreal - 0.5km/0.3mi Puente Sobre - 0.6km/0.4mi Centro Cultural Miguel Sánchez Montes - 0.8km/0.5mi Bardenas Reales Natural Park - 9.6km/6.0mi Basilica of Our Lady of Romero - 11.3km/7.0mi Sendaviva Amusement Park - 17.5km/10.9mi Bodegas Marques de Montecierzo - 18.0km/11.2mi Bodegas Chivite - 18.4km/11.4mi Fortress of Sao Joao Baptista Church - 18.7km/11.6mi Collegiate Church of St. Michael the Archangel - 19.3km/12.0mi The nearest major airport is Pamplona (PNA) - 91.8km/57.0mi A stay at Hotel Remigio places you in the heart of Tudela, steps from Plaza de los Fueros and Museo de Tudela. This hostal is 6 mi (9.6 km) from Bardenas Reales Natural Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Tudela Cathedral. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. At Hotel Remigio, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 43 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include luggage storage, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Hiking

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Outdoor Furniture

Location

Plaza de los Fueros 2, Tudela, Navarre, Spain

What's nearby

  • Plaza de los Fueros0.1 km
  • Museo de Tudela0.3 km
  • Munoz Sola Museum of Modern Art0.3 km
  • Centro Cultural Castel Ruiz0.4 km
  • Tudela Cathedral0.4 km
  • Torre Monreal0.5 km
  • Puente Sobre0.6 km
  • Centro Cultural Miguel Sánchez Montes0.8 km
  • Bardenas Reales Natural Park9.6 km
  • Basilica of Our Lady of Romero11 km
  • Sendaviva Amusement Park18 km
  • Bodegas Marques de Montecierzo18 km
  • Bodegas Chivite18 km
  • Fortress of Sao Joao Baptista Church19 km
  • Collegiate Church of St. Michael the Archangel19 km
  • The nearest major airport is Pamplona (PNA)92 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
8.1
Location
7.0
Staff
8.1
Facilities
8.0
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Navarre/
  3. Tudela/
  4. Hotel Remigio

Hotel Remigio

9.1Plaza de los Fueros 2, Tudela, Navarre, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
8.1
Location
7.0
Staff
8.1
Facilities
8.0
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.0

Recent reviews

  • J

    Jon

    Jul 18, 2026

    10.0

    Fourth time we've visited this hotel on our journey to the Mediterranean. The facilities and surrounding amenities are excellent. Never fails to disappoint.

  • Y

    Yuki

    Oct 16, 2025

    4.0

    I was told they had problem collecting my payment from Hotels.com, which is odd considering all my other bookings were fine. Had to spend a few minutes over the phone giving out credit card details, which wasn't ideal. I was allocated a room looking into the courtyard directly across from the breakfast area, which wasn't ideal.

  • J

    Jeffrey

    Aug 30, 2025

    10.0

    Hotel is located right in the main square. Perfect location.

  • S

    Sally

    Jun 12, 2025

    10.0

    A lovely town good for a stopover. Hotel was great.

  • B

    Barbara

    Oct 18, 2024

    10.0

    WONDERFUL RESTAURANT.....EXCELLENT

  • J

    Jonathan

    Aug 5, 2024

    10.0

    Great hotel at a very reasonable price. Second time we've been over the last two years, and we'd come again next summer if passing through. Accommodating and friendly staff - English spoken. Air conditioning worked a treat, bathroom facilities excellent too. Clean and tidy. Car SatNav couldnt find the hotel - we ended up driving through some very tight medieval back streets. Solved this by Google maps on my phone - I navigated to a shop on the corner of the carpark street instead.