SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. India/
  2. Assam/
  3. Hotel Nandan

Hotel Nandan

8.0Paltan Bazar, G.S.Road, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Kamrup Metropolitan District, Assam, India
Hotel Nandan — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Nandan — photo 1Hotel Nandan — photo 2Hotel Nandan — photo 3Hotel Nandan — photo 4Hotel Nandan — photo 5
All photos· 14 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy stunning views from the rooftop terrace at this well-rated hotel in Guwahati with 24-hour room service and free self-parking. With a stay at Hotel Nandan in Guwahati (Paltan Bazaar), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Kamakhya Temple and Pan Bazaar. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Nehru Stadium and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Nehru Park. Amenities: Take in the views from a rooftop terrace. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Nehru Stadium - 0.8km/0.5mi ISKCON Guwahati - 1.0km/0.6mi Pan Bazaar - 1.2km/0.7mi Nehru Park - 1.3km/0.8mi Assam State Museum - 1.3km/0.8mi Fancy Bazaar - 1.9km/1.2mi Guwahati Planetarium - 2.0km/1.3mi Guwahati War Cemetery - 2.1km/1.3mi Navagraha Temple - 2.8km/1.8mi Guwahati Medical College and Hospital - 2.9km/1.8mi Assam State Zoo and Botanical Garden - 4.0km/2.5mi City Center - 6.2km/3.9mi Assam Legislative Assembly - 6.6km/4.1mi Guwahati Tea Auction Centre - 6.7km/4.2mi Kamakhya Temple - 6.8km/4.2mi The nearest major airport is Guwahati (GAU-Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi Intl.) - 21.9km/13.6mi With a stay at Hotel Nandan in Guwahati (Paltan Bazaar), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Kamakhya Temple and Pan Bazaar. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Nehru Stadium and 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Nehru Park. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking (Self) (free)
  • Parking (Secured)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Not Wheelchair Accessible

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Business Center (24-hour)
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
  • Rooftop Terrace

Location

Paltan Bazar, G.S.Road, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Kamrup Metropolitan District, Assam, India

What's nearby

  • Nehru Stadium0.8 km
  • ISKCON Guwahati1 km
  • Pan Bazaar1.2 km
  • Nehru Park1.3 km
  • Assam State Museum1.3 km
  • Fancy Bazaar1.9 km
  • Guwahati Planetarium2 km
  • Guwahati War Cemetery2.1 km
  • Navagraha Temple2.8 km
  • Guwahati Medical College and Hospital2.9 km
  • Assam State Zoo and Botanical Garden4 km
  • City Center6.2 km
  • Assam Legislative Assembly6.6 km
  • Guwahati Tea Auction Centre6.7 km
  • Kamakhya Temple6.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Guwahati (GAU-Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi Intl.)22 km

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.0
Location
8.0
Staff
8.2
Facilities
7.9
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.0

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. India/
  2. Assam/
  3. Hotel Nandan

Hotel Nandan

8.0Paltan Bazar, G.S.Road, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Kamrup Metropolitan District, Assam, India
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.0
Cleanliness
8.0
Location
8.0
Staff
8.2
Facilities
7.9
Dining
7.0
Rooms
7.0

Recent reviews

  • S

    Swarna

    Jul 18, 2026

    10.0

    Gre

  • N

    Naranjan

    May 31, 2026

    6.0

    Staff attitude was excellent. Check in experience was excellent. Property is in good shape. The disappointment was in the bed, which matters the most when you’re traveling. The bed sheets were worn out and had stains all over (quite disgusting). When I lifted the bed cover at night I noticed the bed sheet wasn’t changed from the previous stay (crumpled up). Extremely disgusting. Just ended up sleeping on top of the bed cover instead. Had a terrible sleepless night.

  • A

    Ankita

    May 14, 2026

    10.0

    The property is in the middle of a bustling market, great location, the staff was very friendly. The food was delicious as well. A great place to stay in when in Guwahati.

  • S

    Swarna

    Mar 15, 2026

    10.0

    Good hotel

  • R

    Rick

    Feb 25, 2026

    10.0

    Great hotel in Guwahati - excellent location, very friendly staff and on-site dining and the bar are added perks.

  • G

    Ghosh

    Dec 19, 2025

    10.0

    he hotel is centrally located, and the staff are very cooperative and prompt in their service.