SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Austria/
  2. Styria/
  3. Graz Stadt/
  4. Graz/
  5. Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum

Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum

8.1Mariahilferstraße 9, Graz, Styria, Austria
Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum — photo 1Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum — photo 2Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum — photo 3Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum — photo 4Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum — photo 5
All photos· 100 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Hotel Mariahilf places you in the heart of Graz, steps from Mariahilf Church and Kunsthaus Graz. This family-friendly hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Orpheum Graz and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Franciscan Church. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and shopping on site. Additional features at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance, a reception hall, and bike storage. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and multilingual staff. Dining: Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 44 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary newspapers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Mariahilf Church - 0.1km/0.1mi Kunsthaus Graz - 0.1km/0.1mi Franciscan Church - 0.3km/0.2mi Murinsel - 0.3km/0.2mi Graz Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Graz Old Town - 0.3km/0.2mi Schlossberg Cave Railway - 0.4km/0.3mi Orpheum Graz - 0.4km/0.3mi Sporgasse Shopping Street - 0.4km/0.3mi Stable Bastion - 0.5km/0.3mi Graz Clock Tower - 0.5km/0.3mi Archduke Johann Fountain - 0.5km/0.3mi Graz Main Square - 0.5km/0.3mi Schlossberg Cable Car - 0.5km/0.3mi Graz Town Hall - 0.5km/0.3mi The preferred airport for Hotel Mariahilf is Graz (GRZ) - 9.6km/6.0mi A stay at Hotel Mariahilf places you in the heart of Graz, steps from Mariahilf Church and Kunsthaus Graz. This family-friendly hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Orpheum Graz and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Franciscan Church. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and shopping on site. Additional features at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance, a reception hall, and bike storage. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Children aged 5 and younger eat free breakfast. Make yourself at home in one of the 44 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and complimentary newspapers. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and multilingual staff.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Parking

  • Parking

Wellness

  • Cycling
  • Hiking

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Mariahilferstraße 9, Graz, Styria, Austria

What's nearby

  • Mariahilf Church0.1 km
  • Kunsthaus Graz0.1 km
  • Franciscan Church0.3 km
  • Murinsel0.3 km
  • Graz Museum0.3 km
  • Graz Old Town0.3 km
  • Schlossberg Cave Railway0.4 km
  • Orpheum Graz0.4 km
  • Sporgasse Shopping Street0.4 km
  • Stable Bastion0.5 km
  • Graz Clock Tower0.5 km
  • Archduke Johann Fountain0.5 km
  • Graz Main Square0.5 km
  • Schlossberg Cable Car0.5 km
  • Graz Town Hall0.5 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Mariahilf is Graz (GRZ)9.6 km

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.0
Location
8.0
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.4
Dining
7.4
Rooms
7.6

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children 6 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Austria/
  2. Styria/
  3. Graz Stadt/
  4. Graz/
  5. Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum

Hotel Mariahilf im Stadtzentrum

8.1Mariahilferstraße 9, Graz, Styria, Austria
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.1
Cleanliness
8.0
Location
8.0
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.4
Dining
7.4
Rooms
7.6

Recent reviews

  • A

    Abigail

    Aug 20, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent location, friendly and helpful staff, elegant decorations, and overall amazing! We didn’t opt for the breakfast but it was nice to have as an option. The rooms were spacious and clean and provided everything we needed for our stay. The shower was quite small but we managed. And the location could not be beat, it’s within walking distance to anywhere you would want to go in Graz, with many cafes and bars nearby. The front desk staff were all so welcoming and helpful.

  • R

    Robert

    Jun 21, 2026

    8.0

    Nice property in the old part of town. I was there on a very hot day, and though there was no air conditioning, the room was large and airy, and a fan was provided, which was sufficient. I like to start the day with a nice breakfast, and the hotel did not disappoint.

  • M

    Maria

    Jun 1, 2026

    8.0

    It’s an excellent hotel, excellent staff and excellent location. There is no a/c in the room, therefore make sure that you have the windows closed at night. There are 3 Pubs with outside seating….

  • G

    Geena-

    May 24, 2026

    10.0

    Great little hotel that’s conveniently located to the city center of town - the Kunsthaus Graz museum is just steps away! Friendly staff, clean room, and very comfy bed. The one and only downside is the lack of outlets. Otherwise, I highly recommend this stay!

  • JJ

    Jennifer Joy

    May 21, 2026

    8.0

    Would have liked floor coverings rather than bare floor boards.

  • O

    Olivier

    Apr 8, 2026

    8.0

    Nice room with tall ceilings. A little sparse with respect to available outlets. Wood floors were a surprise but not bad at all.