SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Uruguay/
  2. Maldonado Department/
  3. Punta Del Este/
  4. Punta del Este/
  5. Hotel Marbella

Hotel Marbella

8.5Calle 31 n° 623, Peninsula, Punta del Este, Uruguay
Hotel Marbella — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Marbella — photo 1Hotel Marbella — photo 2Hotel Marbella — photo 3Hotel Marbella — photo 4Hotel Marbella — photo 5
All photos· 29 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Marbella in Punta del Este (Peninsula), you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Enjoy Punta del Este Casino & Resort and Gorlero Avenue. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Casino Nogaro and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Calle 20. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 6 and younger eat free breakfast. Rooms: Stay in one of 35 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and blackout drapes/curtains. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Gorlero Avenue - 0.1km/0.1mi Calle 20 - 0.1km/0.1mi Casino Nogaro - 0.1km/0.1mi Brava Beach - 0.2km/0.1mi Punta Bowling - 0.2km/0.1mi The Fingers of Punta del Este - 0.3km/0.2mi Artigas Square - 0.7km/0.5mi Our Lady of Candelaria - 0.9km/0.5mi Enjoy Punta del Este Casino & Resort - 1.1km/0.7mi Playa de los Ingleses - 1.5km/0.9mi Puerto de Punta del Este - 1.6km/1.0mi Candelaria Church - 1.8km/1.1mi Punta del Este Lighthouse - 1.9km/1.2mi Isla de Lobos - 2.0km/1.3mi Punta Shopping Mall - 2.2km/1.4mi Punta Del Este (PDP-Capitan Corbeta CA Curbelo Intl.) - 20.9km/13.0mi Carrasco Intl. Airport (MVD) - 115.1km/71.5mi With a stay at Hotel Marbella in Punta del Este (Peninsula), you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Enjoy Punta del Este Casino & Resort and Gorlero Avenue. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Casino Nogaro and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Calle 20. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Children aged 6 and younger eat free breakfast. Stay in one of 35 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and blackout drapes/curtains. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Calle 31 n° 623, Peninsula, Punta del Este, Uruguay

What's nearby

  • Gorlero Avenue0.1 km
  • Calle 200.1 km
  • Casino Nogaro0.1 km
  • Brava Beach0.2 km
  • Punta Bowling0.2 km
  • The Fingers of Punta del Este0.3 km
  • Artigas Square0.7 km
  • Our Lady of Candelaria0.9 km
  • Enjoy Punta del Este Casino & Resort1.1 km
  • Playa de los Ingleses1.5 km
  • Puerto de Punta del Este1.6 km
  • Candelaria Church1.8 km
  • Punta del Este Lighthouse1.9 km
  • Isla de Lobos2 km
  • Punta Shopping Mall2.2 km
  • Punta Del Este (PDP-Capitan Corbeta CA Curbelo Intl.)21 km
  • Carrasco Intl. Airport (MVD)115 km

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
6.7
Location
8.1
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.2
Dining
7.2
Rooms
7.1

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Uruguay/
  2. Maldonado Department/
  3. Punta Del Este/
  4. Punta del Este/
  5. Hotel Marbella

Hotel Marbella

8.5Calle 31 n° 623, Peninsula, Punta del Este, Uruguay
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.5
Cleanliness
6.7
Location
8.1
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.2
Dining
7.2
Rooms
7.1