SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Germany/
  2. North Rhine-Westphalia/
  3. Regierungsbezirk Detmold/
  4. Paderborn/
  5. Hotel Manu

Hotel Manu

6.5Detmolder Straße 196, Paderborn, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Hotel Manu — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Manu — photo 1Hotel Manu — photo 2Hotel Manu — photo 3Hotel Manu — photo 4Hotel Manu — photo 5
All photos· 29 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Located in Paderborn, Hotel Manu is within a 5-minute drive of German Tractor and Model Car Museum and Event Hall PaderHalle. This hotel is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Adam and Eve House and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Paderborn Cathedral. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Dining: At Hotel Manu, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: German Tractor and Model Car Museum - 0.8km/0.5mi Adam and Eve House - 2.9km/1.8mi Event Hall PaderHalle - 3.0km/1.9mi Imperial Palace Museum - 3.1km/1.9mi Paderborn Cathedral - 3.2km/2.0mi Diocesan Museum - 3.2km/2.0mi Theater Paderborn - 3.4km/2.1mi Theatre Westfälische Kammerspiele - 3.4km/2.1mi Heinz Nixdorf MuseumsForum - 3.4km/2.1mi Marienplatz Paderborn - 3.5km/2.2mi University of Paderborn - 4.3km/2.7mi Arminiuspark - 6.7km/4.2mi Westfalen-Therme - 6.9km/4.3mi Neuhaus Castle - 7.2km/4.5mi Benteler-Arena - 7.6km/4.7mi Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt) - 25.5km/15.8mi Hannover Airport (HAJ) - 150.3km/93.4mi Located in Paderborn, Hotel Manu is within a 5-minute drive of German Tractor and Model Car Museum and Event Hall PaderHalle. This hotel is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Adam and Eve House and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Paderborn Cathedral. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. At Hotel Manu, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Pets

  • Adults Only

Other services

  • Garden
  • Luggage Storage
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

Location

Detmolder Straße 196, Paderborn, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

What's nearby

  • German Tractor and Model Car Museum0.8 km
  • Adam and Eve House2.9 km
  • Event Hall PaderHalle3 km
  • Imperial Palace Museum3.1 km
  • Paderborn Cathedral3.2 km
  • Diocesan Museum3.2 km
  • Theater Paderborn3.4 km
  • Theatre Westfälische Kammerspiele3.4 km
  • Heinz Nixdorf MuseumsForum3.4 km
  • Marienplatz Paderborn3.5 km
  • University of Paderborn4.3 km
  • Arminiuspark6.7 km
  • Westfalen-Therme6.9 km
  • Neuhaus Castle7.2 km
  • Benteler-Arena7.6 km
  • Paderborn (PAD-Paderborn - Lippstadt)26 km
  • Hannover Airport (HAJ)150 km

Guest reviews

6.5
Cleanliness
7.9
Location
6.7
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.1
Dining
7.6
Rooms
6.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children 3 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, and parking is free.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Germany/
  2. North Rhine-Westphalia/
  3. Regierungsbezirk Detmold/
  4. Paderborn/
  5. Hotel Manu

Hotel Manu

6.5Detmolder Straße 196, Paderborn, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

6.5
Cleanliness
7.9
Location
6.7
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.1
Dining
7.6
Rooms
6.9

Recent reviews

  • S

    Siobhan

    Dec 20, 2024

    10.0

    Stayed here before, spotlessly clean and welcoming staff

  • R

    Ralf

    Sep 24, 2026

    6.0

    Sehr sauberes zimmer mit grünlicher matratze frühstücke die straße unter in einem anderen hotel

  • C

    Carlo

    Sep 22, 2026

    8.0

    Parecheggio comodo , buona colazione

  • E

    Eihab

    Dec 9, 2025

    6.0

    war ok aber kalt

  • J

    Javier

    Nov 27, 2025

    2.0

    Hice una reserva en este hotel porque entre los servicios que ofrecen está la recepción abierta 24 h, yo tenía previsto llegar tarde y para sorpresa mía al llegar a la 1:00 h de la madrugada me encuentro la puerta cerrada, no dejaron la llave en ningún sitio para poder entrar, llamé por teléfono al hotel a esas horas y nadie cogió el teléfono, tuve que buscar otro hotel en esta zona que estuviera abierto de madrugada y por suerte pude encontrar otro hotel. Cuando les llamé el día siguiente me dijeron que la recepción la cierran a las 23:00 h y como no les llamé no es problema suyo, yo había pagado la habitación y el desayuno por adelantado, en ningún momento me han ofrecido una solución, ni un descuento para una futura reserva, ni un abono del por no haber dormido en el hotel. Hay hoteles que en estos casos dejan la llave en un cajetín con combinación para que puedas coger la llave y entrar a cualquier hora. Otros te llaman si van a cerrar la recepción para informarte o decirte donde te dejan la llave. Por mi trabajo viajo mucho y duermo muchos días en hoteles, lo que me ha pasado aquí, no me había pasado nunca. Si cierran la recepción a las 23:00h, no pueden informar a los clientes que tienen abierto 24 h.

  • B

    Bernd

    Oct 5, 2025

    10.0

    schnelles unkompliziertes Einchecken und ausreichend Parkplätze