SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. North Macedonia/
  2. Grad Skopje/
  3. Skopje/
  4. Hotel London B&B

Hotel London B&B

8.9Maksim Gorki no.1, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia
Hotel London B&B — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel London B&B — photo 1Hotel London B&B — photo 2Hotel London B&B — photo 3Hotel London B&B — photo 4Hotel London B&B — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a complimentary breakfast and stunning views from the terrace in the heart of Skopje's vibrant city center. With a stay at Hotel London B&B in Skopje (Centar), you'll be steps from Macedonia Square and Warrior on a Horse. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Porta Macedonia and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Feudal Tower. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 11 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Memorial House of Mother Teresa - 0.3km/0.2mi Macedonia Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Porta Macedonia - 0.4km/0.2mi Gradski Trgovski Centar - 0.4km/0.2mi Feudal Tower - 0.4km/0.2mi Warrior on a Horse - 0.4km/0.3mi Assembly of North Macedonia - 0.6km/0.4mi Skopje City Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Diamond Mall - 0.7km/0.4mi St. Kliment Church - 0.7km/0.4mi Bridge of Artists - 0.7km/0.4mi Museum of the Macedonian Struggle - 0.7km/0.5mi Sveti Dimitrija - 0.8km/0.5mi Daut Pasa Baths - 0.9km/0.6mi Čifte Amam - 1.0km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Hotel London B&B is Skopje (SKP-Alexander the Great) - 23.0km/14.3mi With a stay at Hotel London B&B in Skopje (Centar), you'll be steps from Macedonia Square and Warrior on a Horse. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Porta Macedonia and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Feudal Tower. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8 AM to 11 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 18 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Wellness

  • Barber/Beauty Shop

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • ATM / Cash Machine

Location

Maksim Gorki no.1, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia

What's nearby

  • Memorial House of Mother Teresa0.3 km
  • Macedonia Square0.3 km
  • Porta Macedonia0.4 km
  • Gradski Trgovski Centar0.4 km
  • Feudal Tower0.4 km
  • Warrior on a Horse0.4 km
  • Assembly of North Macedonia0.6 km
  • Skopje City Museum0.6 km
  • Diamond Mall0.7 km
  • St. Kliment Church0.7 km
  • Bridge of Artists0.7 km
  • Museum of the Macedonian Struggle0.7 km
  • Sveti Dimitrija0.8 km
  • Daut Pasa Baths0.9 km
  • Čifte Amam1 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel London B&B is Skopje (SKP-Alexander the Great)23 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
10.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
9.4
Dining
10.0
Rooms
10.0

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:00

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

One child 12 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:00 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. North Macedonia/
  2. Grad Skopje/
  3. Skopje/
  4. Hotel London B&B

Hotel London B&B

8.9Maksim Gorki no.1, Centar, Skopje, North Macedonia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
10.0
Staff
9.1
Facilities
9.4
Dining
10.0
Rooms
10.0

Recent reviews

  • H

    Hüseyin

    Sep 6, 2026

    10.0

    The hotel was in the center on Skopje, very easy to access the stores and museums. The staff was very friendly and helpful, we were happy with our stay. The only downside was that the hotel didn’t have car park, but overall we enjoyed it.

  • K

    Kanwal

    Aug 3, 2026

    10.0

    Great location. Washroom needs a bit of upgrading. Breakfast was great. Location was the best. Overall 4 on 5

  • L

    Lykke

    Jun 30, 2026

    10.0

    The best service I have every received. I was staying one night with my friend from 29.-30. of June and the receptionist was the nicest person I have ever met. Honestly I have travelled a lot and he has so far been the best receptionist, he NEEDS a raise. He helped us call a taxi, helped with Macedonian money, went out of his way to help us with our luggage through the restaurant and out to the street. Now I absolutely believe there are some genuinely good people in this world :)

  • C

    Claire

    Jun 14, 2026

    10.0

    Hotel was well located to explore Skopje. Our room had amazing views over the square. Staff were so helpful and breakfast was delicious

  • A

    Alastair

    Jun 11, 2026

    10.0

    This little hotel is perfectly located right in the centre of the city. Literally on the main square. If you go for the breakfast option, it is served in the next door restaurant. You are given a menu and can order one breakfast and two drinks. Very good choice. Staff were very friendly and helpful.

  • A

    Adam

    Jun 4, 2026

    10.0

    The property was very smart and modern. Very clean. Couldn’t get any better for location; right on the main square. The breakfast was served in the restaurant next door and offered a variety of delicious options. The Macedonian breakfast was amazing. Staff were very polite and helpful. It was a little noisy in the corridor outside the room at times, but my room was right by the stairwell.