SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Poland/
  2. Greater Poland Voivodeship/
  3. Poznań/
  4. Poznan/
  5. Hotel Kolegiacki

Hotel Kolegiacki

8.9Plac Kolegiacki 5, Poznań, Poland
Hotel Kolegiacki — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Kolegiacki — photo 1Hotel Kolegiacki — photo 2Hotel Kolegiacki — photo 3Hotel Kolegiacki — photo 4Hotel Kolegiacki — photo 5
All photos· 60 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience luxury with onsite massages, a rooftop terrace, and Mediterranean dining in the heart of Poznań. A stay at Hotel Kolegiacki places you in the heart of Poznań, steps from Polish Dance Theater and Poznań Archaeological Museum. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Parish Church and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from ABC Gallery. Amenities: Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and wedding services. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours). Dining: Enjoy Mediterranean cuisine at Patio Prowansja, a restaurant where you can enjoy drinks at the bar/lounge and dine alfresco. Or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 24 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Polish Dance Theater - 0.1km/0.1mi Poznań Archaeological Museum - 0.1km/0.1mi Greater Poland Independance Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Parish Church - 0.2km/0.1mi Rogalowe Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Musical Instrument Museum - 0.2km/0.1mi Pranger of Poznań - 0.2km/0.2mi Museum of the Wielkopolska Uprising - 0.3km/0.2mi Ego Gallery - 0.3km/0.2mi Old Town Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Poznań Goats - 0.3km/0.2mi ABC Gallery - 0.3km/0.2mi Weigh House - 0.3km/0.2mi Poznań Town Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi Historical Museum of Poznań - 0.3km/0.2mi The preferred airport for Hotel Kolegiacki is Poznan (POZ-Lawica) - 8.6km/5.4mi A stay at Hotel Kolegiacki places you in the heart of Poznań, steps from Polish Dance Theater and Poznań Archaeological Museum. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Parish Church and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from ABC Gallery. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a hair salon, and wedding services. Enjoy Mediterranean cuisine at Patio Prowansja, a restaurant where you can enjoy drinks at the bar/lounge and dine alfresco. Or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 24 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking Onsite

Wellness

  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Barber/Beauty Shop

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Plac Kolegiacki 5, Poznań, Poland

What's nearby

  • Polish Dance Theater0.1 km
  • Poznań Archaeological Museum0.1 km
  • Greater Poland Independance Museum0.2 km
  • Parish Church0.2 km
  • Rogalowe Museum0.2 km
  • Musical Instrument Museum0.2 km
  • Pranger of Poznań0.2 km
  • Museum of the Wielkopolska Uprising0.3 km
  • Ego Gallery0.3 km
  • Old Town Square0.3 km
  • Poznań Goats0.3 km
  • ABC Gallery0.3 km
  • Weigh House0.3 km
  • Poznań Town Hall0.3 km
  • Historical Museum of Poznań0.3 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Kolegiacki is Poznan (POZ-Lawica)8.6 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.8
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.9
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 12:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 12:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Poland/
  2. Greater Poland Voivodeship/
  3. Poznań/
  4. Poznan/
  5. Hotel Kolegiacki

Hotel Kolegiacki

8.9Plac Kolegiacki 5, Poznań, Poland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.1
Location
8.8
Staff
9.1
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.9
Rooms
8.8

Recent reviews

  • W

    William

    Oct 3, 2026

    10.0

    Very good. Staff very good. All good fantastic location.

  • R

    Raphael

    Jul 27, 2026

    10.0

    Very nice location, very quiet, nice rooms!

  • C

    Christopher

    Jul 13, 2026

    8.0

    Lovely hotel in a fabulous location. We had a stunning view. Only complaints are there wasn't really a shower fit for purpose and no curtains over the windows in the bedrooms which in summer let's light in early.

  • A

    Adrian

    Jul 4, 2026

    10.0

    Friendly staff, clean room and close to all the main attractions. Will definitely book again the next time I visit Poznan 🙂

  • S

    Sven

    Jun 16, 2026

    8.0

    Room was a little bit old fasion for my taste but bathroom was fresh. Nice roof top bar. Breakfast room also nice. Get a feeling to be someware in Italy

  • A

    Alexander

    May 19, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent