SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Poland/
  2. Podlasie Voivodship/
  3. Białystok/
  4. Bialystok/
  5. Hotel Esperanto

Hotel Esperanto

9.0Legionowa 10, Osiedle Centrum, Bialystok, Poland
Hotel Esperanto — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Esperanto — photo 1Hotel Esperanto — photo 2Hotel Esperanto — photo 3Hotel Esperanto — photo 4Hotel Esperanto — photo 5
All photos· 46 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

A stay at Hotel Esperanto places you in the heart of Bialystok, steps from Białystok Cultural Center and Kosciuszko Market Square. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Podlasie Museum and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Centrum Kultury Prawosławnej. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Stop by Kawelin for lunch, dinner, or brunch, where this restaurant specializes in international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 36 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Białystok Cultural Center - 0.2km/0.1mi Kosciuszko Market Square - 0.3km/0.2mi Podlasie Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Centrum Kultury Prawosławnej - 0.5km/0.3mi St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Museum of the History of Medicine and Pharmacy - 0.5km/0.3mi Planty Park - 0.5km/0.3mi Orthodox Church of the Holy Spirit - 0.6km/0.3mi Branicki Palace - 0.6km/0.4mi Arsenal Gallery - 0.6km/0.4mi Bialystok Puppet Theater - 0.7km/0.5mi Podlaska Opera and Orchestra - 0.8km/0.5mi Alfons Karny Museum of Sculpture - 0.9km/0.6mi Bialystok Historical Museum - 1.1km/0.7mi The Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic - 1.1km/0.7mi The preferred airport for Hotel Esperanto is Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW) - 223.9km/139.1mi A stay at Hotel Esperanto places you in the heart of Bialystok, steps from Białystok Cultural Center and Kosciuszko Market Square. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Podlasie Museum and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Centrum Kultury Prawosławnej. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Stop by Kawelin for lunch, dinner, or brunch, where this restaurant specializes in international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 36 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking Onsite

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Legionowa 10, Osiedle Centrum, Bialystok, Poland

What's nearby

  • Białystok Cultural Center0.2 km
  • Kosciuszko Market Square0.3 km
  • Podlasie Museum0.3 km
  • Centrum Kultury Prawosławnej0.5 km
  • St Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church0.5 km
  • Museum of the History of Medicine and Pharmacy0.5 km
  • Planty Park0.5 km
  • Orthodox Church of the Holy Spirit0.6 km
  • Branicki Palace0.6 km
  • Arsenal Gallery0.6 km
  • Bialystok Puppet Theater0.7 km
  • Podlaska Opera and Orchestra0.8 km
  • Alfons Karny Museum of Sculpture0.9 km
  • Bialystok Historical Museum1.1 km
  • The Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic1.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Esperanto is Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)224 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.8
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.7

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 06:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children 4 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Parking height restrictions apply. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 06:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Poland/
  2. Podlasie Voivodship/
  3. Białystok/
  4. Bialystok/
  5. Hotel Esperanto

Hotel Esperanto

9.0Legionowa 10, Osiedle Centrum, Bialystok, Poland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
8.8
Staff
8.8
Facilities
8.9
Dining
8.7
Rooms
8.7

Recent reviews

  • K

    Katherine

    Sep 28, 2026

    8.0

    This is a well located hotel with a nice breakfast. Nothing too fancy but it worked. Very clean.

  • M

    Michael

    Sep 30, 2025

    10.0

    Lovely view of Cathedral Basilica Assumption from my room.

  • A

    Alan

    Oct 29, 2023

    10.0

    A clean, well appointed hotel within walking distance to the city center.

  • G

    Grzegorz

    Jul 13, 2026

    8.0

    Nieduży hotel w dobrej lokalizacji. Czysty pokój z tarasem. Dobre śniadanie.

  • E

    Erwin

    Jul 12, 2024

    8.0

    Top Lage, Parkplatz 45 Zloty.