SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Chile/
  2. Valparaiso/
  3. Hotel Ecomusic

Hotel Ecomusic

8.7Dimalow, Cerro Alegre, Valparaiso, Chile
Hotel Ecomusic — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Ecomusic — photo 1Hotel Ecomusic — photo 2Hotel Ecomusic — photo 3Hotel Ecomusic — photo 4Hotel Ecomusic — photo 5
All photos· 31 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Ecomusic Hotel in Valparaiso, you'll be just steps from Immigrant Museum and Reina Victoria Lift. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from We Are Not Hippies Mural and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Mirador Paseo Gervasoni. Amenities: Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available 24 hours). Rooms: Stay in one of 18 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Reina Victoria Lift - 0.2km/0.1mi Immigrant Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi We Are Not Hippies Mural - 0.3km/0.2mi Casa Mirador de Lukas - 0.4km/0.2mi Mirador Paseo Gervasoni - 0.4km/0.2mi Paseo Atkinson - 0.4km/0.3mi Fine Arts Museum - 0.5km/0.3mi El Peral Lift - 0.5km/0.3mi Wallstreet Porteno - 0.5km/0.3mi Paseo Yugoslavo - 0.5km/0.3mi Valparaiso Cultural Park - 0.6km/0.4mi Turri Clock Tower - 0.6km/0.4mi Concepcion Lift - 0.6km/0.4mi Ex-cárcel Valparaíso - 0.7km/0.4mi Navy Building - 0.7km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Ecomusic Hotel is Santiago Intl. Airport (SCL) - 110.1km/68.4mi With a stay at Ecomusic Hotel in Valparaiso, you'll be just steps from Immigrant Museum and Reina Victoria Lift. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from We Are Not Hippies Mural and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Mirador Paseo Gervasoni. Stay in one of 18 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary (available 24 hours).

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service

Parking

  • Airport shuttle

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Dimalow, Cerro Alegre, Valparaiso, Chile

What's nearby

  • Reina Victoria Lift0.2 km
  • Immigrant Museum0.3 km
  • We Are Not Hippies Mural0.3 km
  • Casa Mirador de Lukas0.4 km
  • Mirador Paseo Gervasoni0.4 km
  • Paseo Atkinson0.4 km
  • Fine Arts Museum0.5 km
  • El Peral Lift0.5 km
  • Wallstreet Porteno0.5 km
  • Paseo Yugoslavo0.5 km
  • Valparaiso Cultural Park0.6 km
  • Turri Clock Tower0.6 km
  • Concepcion Lift0.6 km
  • Ex-cárcel Valparaíso0.7 km
  • Navy Building0.7 km
  • The preferred airport for Ecomusic Hotel is Santiago Intl. Airport (SCL)110 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.0
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 21:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Chile/
  2. Valparaiso/
  3. Hotel Ecomusic

Hotel Ecomusic

8.7Dimalow, Cerro Alegre, Valparaiso, Chile
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.0
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.8
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • VA

    VICENTE A C JUNIOR

    Jul 23, 2025

    10.0

    Incrível!!! Gostamos muito do hotel, da recepção, tanto de Fernando como da camareira, que foi super agradável e muito prestativa. No terraço tem vários eletrodomésticos que podem ser usados, mesas e cadeiras. Compramos vinho e cerveja e passamos duas belas noites admirando a cidade pelo alto. Com certeza me hospedaria novamente.

  • K

    kazuhiko

    Feb 11, 2024

    4.0

    エレベーターが近くにあるので坂道を歩いて来るのは止めましょう。ホテルの隣に良いレストランが複数あります。