SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Huesca/
  4. Barbastro/
  5. Hotel Clemente

Hotel Clemente

8.2Corona De Aragon, 5, Barbastro, Aragon, Spain
Hotel Clemente — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Clemente — photo 1Hotel Clemente — photo 2Hotel Clemente — photo 3Hotel Clemente — photo 4Hotel Clemente — photo 5
All photos· 20 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Hotel Clemente in Barbastro, you'll be a 4-minute walk from Plaza del Mercado and 6 minutes by foot from Barbastro City Hall. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Barbastro Monzon Diocesan Museum and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Barbastro Cathedral. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Stay in one of 32 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, and both cribs/infant beds (surcharge) and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) are available on request. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Plaza del Mercado - 0.3km/0.2mi Barbastro City Hall - 0.5km/0.3mi Barbastro Monzon Diocesan Museum - 0.6km/0.3mi Barbastro Cathedral - 0.6km/0.3mi Bodega Pirineos - 4.2km/2.6mi Bodega Blecua - 4.5km/2.8mi Bodega Vinas del Vero - 4.5km/2.8mi Bodegas Lalanne - 4.7km/2.9mi Bodegas Olvena - 6.5km/4.1mi Bodega Sommos - 6.6km/4.1mi Bodegas LAUS - 6.9km/4.3mi Cinca - 8.3km/5.2mi Bodega Otto Bestue - 8.4km/5.2mi Bodegas Enate - 9.7km/6.0mi Salto De Pozan De Vero - 10.9km/6.8mi Huesca (HSK-Pirineos) - 47.6km/29.6mi Alguaire (ILD-Lleida-Alguaire) - 73.6km/45.7mi With a stay at Hotel Clemente in Barbastro, you'll be a 4-minute walk from Plaza del Mercado and 6 minutes by foot from Barbastro City Hall. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Barbastro Monzon Diocesan Museum and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Barbastro Cathedral. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Stay in one of 32 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtubs feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include phones, and both cribs/infant beds (surcharge) and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) are available on request. The front desk is staffed during limited hours.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches
  • Snack Bar/Deli

In the room

  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Corona De Aragon, 5, Barbastro, Aragon, Spain

What's nearby

  • Plaza del Mercado0.3 km
  • Barbastro City Hall0.5 km
  • Barbastro Monzon Diocesan Museum0.6 km
  • Barbastro Cathedral0.6 km
  • Bodega Pirineos4.2 km
  • Bodega Blecua4.5 km
  • Bodega Vinas del Vero4.5 km
  • Bodegas Lalanne4.7 km
  • Bodegas Olvena6.5 km
  • Bodega Sommos6.6 km
  • Bodegas LAUS6.9 km
  • Cinca8.3 km
  • Bodega Otto Bestue8.4 km
  • Bodegas Enate9.7 km
  • Salto De Pozan De Vero11 km
  • Huesca (HSK-Pirineos)48 km
  • Alguaire (ILD-Lleida-Alguaire)74 km

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
7.8
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.4
Dining
7.8
Rooms
7.7

House rules

Check-in

From 18:00 to 22:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 18:00 to 22:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Huesca/
  4. Barbastro/
  5. Hotel Clemente

Hotel Clemente

8.2Corona De Aragon, 5, Barbastro, Aragon, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.2
Cleanliness
8.9
Location
7.8
Staff
8.9
Facilities
8.4
Dining
7.8
Rooms
7.7