SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Andalusia/
  3. Cordoba/
  4. Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita

Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita

8.7Plaza Santa Catalina, 1, La Catedral, Córdoba, Alto Guadalquivir, Andalusia, Spain
Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita — photo 1Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita — photo 2Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita — photo 3Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita — photo 4Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita — photo 5
All photos· 99 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Córdoba with air-conditioned rooms and complimentary wifi, steps from the Mosque–Cathedral. With a stay at Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita, you'll be centrally located in Córdoba, steps from Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba and Handkerchief Alley. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Orange Tree Courtyard and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Calleja de las Flores. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 31 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs feature bidets and hair dryers. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Handkerchief Alley - 0.1km/0.1mi Orange Tree Courtyard - 0.1km/0.1mi Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba - 0.1km/0.1mi Calleja de las Flores - 0.1km/0.1mi Puerta del Perdon - 0.2km/0.1mi Casa Arabe - 0.2km/0.1mi Tablao Cardenal - 0.2km/0.1mi Casa Ramon Garcia Romero - 0.2km/0.1mi Convention Center Cordoba - 0.2km/0.2mi Centro de arte Pepe Espaliú - 0.3km/0.2mi Galeria de la Inquisicion - 0.3km/0.2mi Diocesano Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Episcopal Palace of Cordoba - 0.3km/0.2mi Roman Bridge - 0.3km/0.2mi Capilla Mudejar de San Bartolome - 0.4km/0.3mi Cordoba (ODB) - 12.8km/8.0mi San Pablo Airport (SVQ) - 132.4km/82.2mi With a stay at Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita, you'll be centrally located in Córdoba, steps from Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba and Handkerchief Alley. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Orange Tree Courtyard and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Calleja de las Flores. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Make yourself at home in one of the 31 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs feature bidets and hair dryers. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

Plaza Santa Catalina, 1, La Catedral, Córdoba, Alto Guadalquivir, Andalusia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Handkerchief Alley0.1 km
  • Orange Tree Courtyard0.1 km
  • Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba0.1 km
  • Calleja de las Flores0.1 km
  • Puerta del Perdon0.2 km
  • Casa Arabe0.2 km
  • Tablao Cardenal0.2 km
  • Casa Ramon Garcia Romero0.2 km
  • Convention Center Cordoba0.2 km
  • Centro de arte Pepe Espaliú0.3 km
  • Galeria de la Inquisicion0.3 km
  • Diocesano Museum0.3 km
  • Episcopal Palace of Cordoba0.3 km
  • Roman Bridge0.3 km
  • Capilla Mudejar de San Bartolome0.4 km
  • Cordoba (ODB)13 km
  • San Pablo Airport (SVQ)132 km

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.3
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.3

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. One child 5 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Andalusia/
  3. Cordoba/
  4. Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita

Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita

8.7Plaza Santa Catalina, 1, La Catedral, Córdoba, Alto Guadalquivir, Andalusia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.7
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.3
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.2
Dining
8.1
Rooms
8.3

Recent reviews

  • U

    Umut

    Jul 7, 2026

    10.0

    Room was very clean. Staff was helpful and friendly. Hotel is right outside of mezquita cathedral.

  • A

    Alicia

    Jun 23, 2026

    10.0

    Very good

  • S

    Shujaat

    Jun 20, 2026

    8.0

    Close to the Mezquita right across from the entrance. Location has lot of shopping and restaurants around in the galleys of cordoba. Taxis will drop off in the front, catching one is easier if you book or find one returning empty.

  • E

    Eric

    Jun 15, 2026

    8.0

    Second time here in last 26 months. Gave hotel higher rating first time which was a 3 day stay. This stay was 5 days and I was initially put in a room with a double bed which was too large for space and difficult to move around in plus no luggage bench and no ability to keep curtains open without other rooms looking in. Also, shower was in disrepair such that couldn’t position properly. Next day after indicating my disappointment with room given length of stay, I was moved to a new room with a twin bed (which I had originally expected) which was same size as first room but was adequate in terms of space and shower and had a partial view of Mezquita. Bottom line for price all worked out, but not a fun way to start my stay in Cordoba.

  • C

    Cristina

    Jun 13, 2026

    4.0

    Room was clean, but there was no where to put luggage or hang up towels. Room was very loud in the mornings due to breakfast being served outside our window. The AC also did not work very well at all, it took hours for it to become even a little cooler. The staff was very nice and helpful!

  • T

    Tawnee

    Jun 10, 2026

    10.0

    Right across the street from La Mezquita - excellence location!!