SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Saragossa/
  4. Zaragoza/
  5. Hotel Alfonso

Hotel Alfonso

8.6Coso, 15, Zaragoza, Aragon, Spain
Hotel Alfonso — photo 1
1 / 12
Hotel Alfonso — photo 1Hotel Alfonso — photo 2Hotel Alfonso — photo 3Hotel Alfonso — photo 4Hotel Alfonso — photo 5
All photos· 41 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a seasonal outdoor pool and modern amenities in the heart of Zaragoza, steps from local attractions. A stay at Hotel Alfonso places you in the heart of Zaragoza, steps from Casino Mercantil and Pablo Gargallo Museum. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Church of Santiago El Mayor and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Museo del Fuego y de los Bomberos. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 120 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Casino Mercantil - 0.1km/0.1mi Plaza de Espana - 0.2km/0.1mi Monumento a los mártires de la religión y de la patria - 0.2km/0.1mi Calle Alfonso - 0.3km/0.2mi Pablo Gargallo Museum - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of San Felipe - 0.3km/0.2mi Teatro Principal - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of San Gil Abad - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of Santiago El Mayor - 0.4km/0.2mi Zaragoza Central Market - 0.4km/0.3mi Museo del Fuego y de los Bomberos - 0.4km/0.3mi St Paul's Church - 0.5km/0.3mi Church of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross - 0.5km/0.3mi Basilica de Nuestra Senora del Pilar - 0.5km/0.3mi Museo Ibercaja Camon Aznar - 0.5km/0.3mi The preferred airport for Hotel Alfonso is Zaragoza (ZAZ) - 14.1km/8.8mi A stay at Hotel Alfonso places you in the heart of Zaragoza, steps from Casino Mercantil and Pablo Gargallo Museum. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Church of Santiago El Mayor and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Museo del Fuego y de los Bomberos. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 120 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Solarium
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Rooftop)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Beach Sun Loungers

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Coso, 15, Zaragoza, Aragon, Spain

What's nearby

  • Casino Mercantil0.1 km
  • Plaza de Espana0.2 km
  • Monumento a los mártires de la religión y de la patria0.2 km
  • Calle Alfonso0.3 km
  • Pablo Gargallo Museum0.3 km
  • Church of San Felipe0.3 km
  • Teatro Principal0.3 km
  • Church of San Gil Abad0.3 km
  • Church of Santiago El Mayor0.4 km
  • Zaragoza Central Market0.4 km
  • Museo del Fuego y de los Bomberos0.4 km
  • St Paul's Church0.5 km
  • Church of the Exaltation of the Holy Cross0.5 km
  • Basilica de Nuestra Senora del Pilar0.5 km
  • Museo Ibercaja Camon Aznar0.5 km
  • The preferred airport for Hotel Alfonso is Zaragoza (ZAZ)14 km

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
9.2
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 03:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. The seasonal pool will be open from June 01 to September 30. Pool access available from 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Parking height restrictions apply.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 03:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Saragossa/
  4. Zaragoza/
  5. Hotel Alfonso

Hotel Alfonso

8.6Coso, 15, Zaragoza, Aragon, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.6
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
9.2
Staff
8.5
Facilities
8.4
Dining
8.3
Rooms
8.8

Recent reviews

  • L

    Linda

    Sep 23, 2026

    10.0

    Our stay at the hotel was lovely. From the moment we were greeted by Jose at reception, to our upgraded room, through to breakfast the following morning we could not fault anything. The hotel is in a great location close to tram stops and walking distance to the main attractions. Before arriving, the hotel had assisted us with parking for the car (short walk from the hotel) and suggested places to eat in the evening. Breakfast in the morning provided a good selection (although the background jazz music was a bit loud & not very ambient). All the staff were very pleasant.

  • H

    Henry

    Sep 16, 2026

    10.0

    Hotel Alfonso is a 5 star hotel at a 3 star price. Great room with handy mini fridge, terrific bathroom, friendly staff, perfect location.

  • S

    Shannon

    Sep 11, 2026

    10.0

    The staff was super friendly and helpful. Our room was very nice, spacious and comfortable. Location was perfect.

  • R

    Robin

    Aug 13, 2026

    10.0

    We thoroughly enjoyed Hotel Alfonso. The staff was very accommodating and the location was excellent to all the local sites and wonderful restaurants. You can’t go wrong booking this property!

  • JC

    Jens Christian

    Jul 26, 2026

    6.0

    Ok hotell but not good incheck

  • M

    Michael

    Jul 10, 2026

    10.0

    Air conditioning was vital! Location was perfect and the staff was friendly and helpful