SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Saragossa/
  4. Tarazona/
  5. Hostal Santa Agueda

Hostal Santa Agueda

9.1Visconti, 26, Tarazona, Aragon, Spain
Hostal Santa Agueda — photo 1
1 / 12
Hostal Santa Agueda — photo 1Hostal Santa Agueda — photo 2Hostal Santa Agueda — photo 3Hostal Santa Agueda — photo 4Hostal Santa Agueda — photo 5
All photos· 25 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Comfortable guest house with air-conditioned rooms, complimentary wifi, and steps from the Jewish Quarter in Tarazona. When you stay at Hostal Santa Agueda in Tarazona, you'll be on the boardwalk/promenade, just steps from Jewish Quarter and Tarazona Cathedral. This hostal is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Tarazona City Hall and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Church of Santa Maria Magdalena. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and bicycle tour information. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Jewish Quarter - 0.2km/0.1mi Tarazona City Hall - 0.3km/0.2mi Tarazona Cathedral - 0.3km/0.2mi Church of Santa Maria Magdalena - 0.4km/0.2mi Church of San Miguel Archangel - 0.7km/0.4mi Basilica of Our Lady of Romero - 12.4km/7.7mi Veruela Monastery - 13.5km/8.4mi Castle of Trasmoz - 15.7km/9.8mi Bodegas Román - 16.2km/10.1mi Iglesia Nuestra Senora de Los Milagros - 19.4km/12.1mi Museo de Arte Sacro Nuestra Senora de la Pena - 20.2km/12.5mi Iglesia de San Miguel - 20.6km/12.8mi Centro Cultural Miguel Sánchez Montes - 20.8km/12.9mi Torre Monreal - 21.2km/13.2mi Plaza de los Fueros - 21.3km/13.3mi When you stay at Hostal Santa Agueda in Tarazona, you'll be on the boardwalk/promenade, just steps from Jewish Quarter and Tarazona Cathedral. This hostal is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Tarazona City Hall and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Church of Santa Maria Magdalena. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and bicycle tour information. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Visconti, 26, Tarazona, Aragon, Spain

What's nearby

  • Jewish Quarter0.2 km
  • Tarazona City Hall0.3 km
  • Tarazona Cathedral0.3 km
  • Church of Santa Maria Magdalena0.4 km
  • Church of San Miguel Archangel0.7 km
  • Basilica of Our Lady of Romero12 km
  • Veruela Monastery14 km
  • Castle of Trasmoz16 km
  • Bodegas Román16 km
  • Iglesia Nuestra Senora de Los Milagros19 km
  • Museo de Arte Sacro Nuestra Senora de la Pena20 km
  • Iglesia de San Miguel21 km
  • Centro Cultural Miguel Sánchez Montes21 km
  • Torre Monreal21 km
  • Plaza de los Fueros21 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.0
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.1
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

House rules

Check-in

From 12:30 to 21:00

Check-out

Until 11:30

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 12:30 to 21:00 and check-out until 11:30.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Aragon/
  3. Saragossa/
  4. Tarazona/
  5. Hostal Santa Agueda

Hostal Santa Agueda

9.1Visconti, 26, Tarazona, Aragon, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
8.5
Location
8.0
Staff
8.4
Facilities
8.1
Dining
8.0
Rooms
8.0

Recent reviews

  • M

    Michael

    May 26, 2026

    10.0

    Really helpful staff - helped direct us to parking after we came to grief! Quiet hotel, relatively cool taking into account of the high outside temperatures. Very central in a picturesque small town. Recommended!

  • F

    F.G.J.

    Apr 15, 2025

    8.0

    Nice place, but rather small rooms.

  • Y

    Yuki

    Apr 7, 2025

    8.0

    When we go to the property in the morning, the reception was not open, even though according to the hotel details it should have been. I called the hotel number and I think the lady was telling me that she had to visit the doctor and will be at the hotel soon. We went for a breakfast in the town centre and sure enough she was back and let us check-in early.

  • V

    Vicenta

    Sep 26, 2026

    8.0

    Buen hotel. Céntrico pero algo escondido pues está en una calle donde no se puede pasar en coche y no se ve el letrero. Aparcamiento cerca. Es una lastima que a pesar de tener toda la infraestructura para poder dar desayuno no lo den. Nos indicaron dos lugares cercanos, Amadeo I o El Casino, ambos cerrados a las 9 de la mañana. Desayunamos en Ágreda después de un peregrinaje buscando una cafetería abierta.

  • H

    Helena

    Jul 12, 2026

    8.0

    Nos facilitaron muchísimo el checkin y estaba todo perfecto.

  • N

    Nicolas

    Feb 9, 2026

    10.0

    Excelente servicio; muy buena habitación y limpieza