SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Galicia/
  3. A Coruña/
  4. Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro

Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro

7.7Galera, 26-28, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain
Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro — photo 1
1 / 12
Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro — photo 1Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro — photo 2Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro — photo 3Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro — photo 4Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro — photo 5
All photos· 45 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay near the beach in A Coruña with a restaurant, garden views, and comfortable rooms featuring flat-screen TVs. When you stay at Hostal Hotil in A Coruña, you'll be near the beach, just steps from Rosalia de Castro Theater and Colon Theatre. This hostal is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Plaza del Humor and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Orzan Beach. Amenities: Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: At Hostal Hotil, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Rooms: Stay in one of 29 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Rosalia de Castro Theater - 0.2km/0.1mi Colon Theatre - 0.2km/0.1mi Plaza del Humor - 0.3km/0.2mi Galerias Corunesas - 0.3km/0.2mi Palexco Congress Centre - 0.3km/0.2mi Canton Obelisk - 0.4km/0.2mi La Coruna Promenade - 0.4km/0.2mi Casino Atlántico - 0.4km/0.2mi Orzan Beach - 0.4km/0.3mi Plaza de Maria Pita - 0.5km/0.3mi Mendez Nunez Gardens - 0.5km/0.3mi La Coruna City Hall - 0.5km/0.3mi Emilia Pardo Bazan House Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Church of Santiago - 0.6km/0.4mi Manuel Murguía - 0.6km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Hostal Hotil is A Coruña Airport (LCG) - 14.1km/8.7mi When you stay at Hostal Hotil in A Coruña, you'll be near the beach, just steps from Rosalia de Castro Theater and Colon Theatre. This hostal is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Plaza del Humor and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Orzan Beach. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. At Hostal Hotil, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Stay in one of 29 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant

Parking

  • Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Banquet Facilities
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Galera, 26-28, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Rosalia de Castro Theater0.2 km
  • Colon Theatre0.2 km
  • Plaza del Humor0.3 km
  • Galerias Corunesas0.3 km
  • Palexco Congress Centre0.3 km
  • Canton Obelisk0.4 km
  • La Coruna Promenade0.4 km
  • Casino Atlántico0.4 km
  • Orzan Beach0.4 km
  • Plaza de Maria Pita0.5 km
  • Mendez Nunez Gardens0.5 km
  • La Coruna City Hall0.5 km
  • Emilia Pardo Bazan House Museum0.6 km
  • Church of Santiago0.6 km
  • Manuel Murguía0.6 km
  • The preferred airport for Hostal Hotil is A Coruña Airport (LCG)14 km

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
6.2
Location
5.1
Staff
5.8
Facilities
6.0
Dining
5.1
Rooms
5.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 16

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Galicia/
  3. A Coruña/
  4. Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro

Hostal Hotil Coruña Centro

7.7Galera, 26-28, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
6.2
Location
5.1
Staff
5.8
Facilities
6.0
Dining
5.1
Rooms
5.2

Recent reviews

  • MJ

    Maria jesus

    May 20, 2026

    4.0

    Nice location among all amenities like bars and restaurants, old town which is very charming and also very close to front sea side

  • J

    James

    Apr 15, 2026

    4.0

    Shower was too small, couldn't get in and I'm not big. Toilet seat broken. One day there was no hot water to shower, had to shower cold. Cleaner left their dirty cloth on the toilet.

  • S

    Stuart

    Oct 12, 2025

    2.0

    I have stayed at this property many times in the past and recently booked again expecting a normal pleasant stay. Unusually as I booked in for my flight at he airport I received an e-mail asking me to pay for the accommodation with a link and telling me that in return I would be provided with "key codes" to enter the property. I didn't understand the message and assumed that I would be able to deal with checking in when I arrived at the accommodation. On arrival I couldn't enter the property, however a young spanish woman (also a guest) who spoke perfect English telephoned the owners of the hotel after opening the reception door to ask what had happened to my booking. The owners informed her that they had cancelled the booking because I did not respond immediately to the messages and I lost my room and spent the night sleeping on one of the benches next to the beach until I could find alternative accommodation the next day. This is the most discraceful experience I have ever had and would recommend anyone to avoid this Hostil Hotel like the plague!

  • M

    Max

    Aug 28, 2025

    2.0

    Swfull place. Best to avoid.

  • M

    Michael

    Apr 24, 2025

    10.0

    Easy to check in, clean room and bathroom with everything I needed, including a desk and high speed internet. I'd love to stay here again.

  • A

    Adam

    Aug 21, 2024

    2.0

    The concierge was a bit miserable and was only just able to bring himself to give me a REFRESHER for my room code, which I had lost