SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Hostal Bcn 46

Hostal Bcn 46

7.5Roger de Llúria, 46, Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Hostal Bcn 46 — photo 1
1 / 12
Hostal Bcn 46 — photo 1Hostal Bcn 46 — photo 2Hostal Bcn 46 — photo 3Hostal Bcn 46 — photo 4Hostal Bcn 46 — photo 5
All photos· 52 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Cozy guest house in Eixample with bicycle rentals and a terrace, just a short walk from Passeig de Gràcia and Plaça de Catalunya. With a stay at Hostal Bcn 46 in Barcelona (Eixample), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Passeig de Gràcia and 8 minutes by foot from Plaça de Catalunya. This hostal is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from La Rambla and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Barcelona Cathedral. Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. This hostal also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Passeig de Gràcia - 0.4km/0.2mi Tivoli Theatre - 0.5km/0.3mi Rambla de Catalunya - 0.6km/0.3mi Casa Batllo - 0.6km/0.4mi Plaça de Catalunya - 0.6km/0.4mi Portal de l'Angel - 0.8km/0.5mi University of Barcelona - 0.8km/0.5mi El Corte Ingles - 0.8km/0.5mi Palau de la Música Catalana - 0.8km/0.5mi La Rambla - 0.9km/0.6mi Church And Convent Of The Salesian - 0.9km/0.6mi Avinguda Diagonal - 0.9km/0.6mi Casa Milà - 1.0km/0.6mi Placa Universitat - 1.0km/0.6mi Santa Caterina Market - 1.1km/0.7mi The preferred airport for Hostal Bcn 46 is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 15.7km/9.7mi With a stay at Hostal Bcn 46 in Barcelona (Eixample), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Passeig de Gràcia and 8 minutes by foot from Plaça de Catalunya. This hostal is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from La Rambla and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Barcelona Cathedral. Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. This hostal also features complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and luggage storage.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Currency Exchange
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Roger de Llúria, 46, Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Passeig de Gràcia0.4 km
  • Tivoli Theatre0.5 km
  • Rambla de Catalunya0.6 km
  • Casa Batllo0.6 km
  • Plaça de Catalunya0.6 km
  • Portal de l'Angel0.8 km
  • University of Barcelona0.8 km
  • El Corte Ingles0.8 km
  • Palau de la Música Catalana0.8 km
  • La Rambla0.9 km
  • Church And Convent Of The Salesian0.9 km
  • Avinguda Diagonal0.9 km
  • Casa Milà1 km
  • Placa Universitat1 km
  • Santa Caterina Market1.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Hostal Bcn 46 is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)16 km

Guest reviews

7.5
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
7.8
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.7
Dining
7.3
Rooms
7.7

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. Hostal Bcn 46

Hostal Bcn 46

7.5Roger de Llúria, 46, Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Guest reviews

7.5
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
7.8
Staff
7.8
Facilities
7.7
Dining
7.3
Rooms
7.7

Recent reviews

  • R

    Roger

    Oct 12, 2026

    10.0

    What a great experience we had staying here. Room was clean and incredibly functional. Had our own bathroom which was great - very hot water and good pressure. The location simply cannot be beat. Walking distance to EVERYTHING. All in all, fantastic stay.

  • JN

    Jhessriel Nick

    Aug 25, 2026

    6.0

    The air condition inside the room was warm and takes time to cool. Asked assistance from front desk never came and just told us to wait.

  • J

    John

    Aug 7, 2026

    6.0

    Insanely expensive for what it was but I suppose that’s Barcelona these days. Central location, everything walkable.

  • KS

    Karanvir singh

    Jul 7, 2026

    10.0

    It was good experience

  • V

    Veli

    Jun 27, 2026

    2.0

    No recommended at alllll!

  • H

    HASNAA

    Jun 27, 2026

    8.0

    Location is perfect, room is clean and the staff are highly appreciated

We compare prices from the main booking sites.