SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vc328bd920261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United States/
  2. New York/
  3. Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG

Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG

7.7125 West 26th Street, Chelsea, New York (and vicinity), New York, United States of America
Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG — photo 1
1 / 12
Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG — photo 1Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG — photo 2Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG — photo 3Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG — photo 4Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG — photo 5
All photos· 36 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Experience modern comfort in Chelsea with a 24-hour fitness center and on-site dining options. Located in New York (Manhattan), Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG is within a 10-minute walk of 5th Avenue and Madison Square Garden. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Empire State Building and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from The High Line Park. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 226 guestrooms. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Distance to Nearby Attractions: 5th Avenue - 0.5km/0.3mi Madison Square Park - 0.5km/0.3mi Chelsea Hotel - 0.5km/0.3mi Flatiron Building - 0.6km/0.4mi Madison Square Garden - 0.7km/0.4mi Herald Square - 0.7km/0.5mi Macy's - 0.9km/0.5mi Empire State Building - 1.0km/0.6mi Union Square Park - 1.1km/0.7mi Moynihan Train Hall - 1.1km/0.7mi Bryant Park - 1.2km/0.8mi The High Line Park - 1.3km/0.8mi Broadway - 1.3km/0.8mi Times Square - 1.4km/0.9mi Chelsea Market - 1.5km/0.9mi LaGuardia Airport (LGA) - 16.4km/10.2mi Teterboro, NJ (TEB) - 19.8km/12.3mi Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) - 28.3km/17.6mi John F. Kennedy Intl. Airport (JFK) - 28.1km/17.5mi Linden, NJ (LDJ) - 37.5km/23.3mi Located in New York (Manhattan), Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG is within a 10-minute walk of 5th Avenue and Madison Square Garden. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Empire State Building and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from The High Line Park. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 226 guestrooms. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out.

Amenities & facilities

Parking

  • Parking

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

125 West 26th Street, Chelsea, New York (and vicinity), New York, United States of America

What's nearby

  • 5th Avenue0.5 km
  • Madison Square Park0.5 km
  • Chelsea Hotel0.5 km
  • Flatiron Building0.6 km
  • Madison Square Garden0.7 km
  • Herald Square0.7 km
  • Macy's0.9 km
  • Empire State Building1 km
  • Union Square Park1.1 km
  • Moynihan Train Hall1.1 km
  • Bryant Park1.2 km
  • The High Line Park1.3 km
  • Broadway1.3 km
  • Times Square1.4 km
  • Chelsea Market1.5 km
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)16 km
  • Teterboro, NJ (TEB)20 km
  • Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR)28 km
  • John F. Kennedy Intl. Airport (JFK)28 km
  • Linden, NJ (LDJ)38 km

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.0
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.2
Dining
7.6
Rooms
7.9

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 01:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 21

Notes

Up to 2 children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Parking height restrictions apply. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 01:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United States/
  2. New York/
  3. Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG

Holiday Inn Manhattan 6th Ave - Chelsea by IHG

7.7125 West 26th Street, Chelsea, New York (and vicinity), New York, United States of America
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

7.7
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
8.0
Staff
8.3
Facilities
7.2
Dining
7.6
Rooms
7.9

Recent reviews

  • S

    Sienna

    Oct 11, 2026

    2.0

    Staff were not friendly. Hotel is mediocre and expensive for the room. I’be stayed at other hotels for the same price and those hotels were excellent.

  • N

    Nubia

    Sep 24, 2026

    8.0

    The location isn’t too far from flatiron which is great. The rooms are small and our electrical didn’t work for a couple days. Rooms had a musty smell but overall the stay was fine. It was reasonably priced.

  • LA

    Lea Ann

    Sep 8, 2026

    6.0

    The room was very clean. It was well maintained. The beds were lumpy and worn. One bed made a metal clanging sound when anyone sat down or got up.

  • S

    Sara

    Sep 7, 2026

    6.0

    One of the two elevators was broken the tire 4 nights we were there. Ice machine was also on the fritz on and off. Requested a fridge but was denied when we got there. Really tiny room for 4 adults.

  • R

    Richard

    Sep 1, 2026

    6.0

    Small room (9x10) no place to put luggage, 2 beds

  • G

    Grace

    Aug 29, 2026

    8.0

    The staff were super helpful. The hotel location is good, close to subway. The room was a bit crowded for four people