SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vb6a10ce20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Peru/
  2. Cuzco Department/
  3. Cusco Province/
  4. Cusco/
  5. Hilton Garden Inn Cusco

Hilton Garden Inn Cusco

8.9Santa Ana, Avenida Abancay 207, Santa Ana, Cusco, Peru
Hilton Garden Inn Cusco — photo 1
1 / 12
Hilton Garden Inn Cusco — photo 1Hilton Garden Inn Cusco — photo 2Hilton Garden Inn Cusco — photo 3Hilton Garden Inn Cusco — photo 4Hilton Garden Inn Cusco — photo 5
All photos· 89 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Cusco with stunning views, a terrace, and a restaurant offering room service at this Colonial hotel. Centrally located in Cusco, Hilton Garden Inn Cusco is within a 15-minute walk of San Pedro Market and Plaza de Armas. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Cusco Cathedral and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Twelve Angled Stone. Amenities: Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this Colonial hotel include a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 5 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Rooms: Stay in one of 137 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and electric kettles. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Museo Irq’i Yachay - 0.6km/0.4mi San Francisco Church - 0.7km/0.4mi San Francisco Church Museum and Catacombs - 0.7km/0.5mi San Pedro Church - 0.8km/0.5mi Museo de Plantas Sagradas Magicas y Medicinales - 0.8km/0.5mi Museum of Contemporary Art - 0.8km/0.5mi Calle Marquez - 0.9km/0.5mi Plaza El Regocijo - 0.9km/0.5mi Arch of Santa Clara - 0.9km/0.5mi ChocoMuseum - 0.9km/0.5mi Museo Histórico Regional - 0.9km/0.5mi San Pedro Market - 0.9km/0.6mi Casa Garcilaso - 0.9km/0.6mi Plaza Sán Cristobal - 0.9km/0.6mi Iglesia y Convento de Santa Clara - 0.9km/0.6mi The preferred airport for Hilton Garden Inn Cusco is Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl. Airport (CUZ) - 6.7km/4.2mi Centrally located in Cusco, Hilton Garden Inn Cusco is within a 15-minute walk of San Pedro Market and Plaza de Armas. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Cusco Cathedral and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Twelve Angled Stone. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this Colonial hotel include a television in a common area, tour/ticket assistance, and a banquet hall. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 5 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Stay in one of 137 guestrooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and designer toiletries. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and electric kettles. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Accessibility

  • Braille or Raised Signage
  • Stair-Free Path to Entrance
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Wheelchair Accessible Path of Travel

Food and drink

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)
  • Food and Water Bowls
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Wellness

  • Hiking/Biking (nearby)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Elevator / Lift
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Meeting Rooms

Location

Santa Ana, Avenida Abancay 207, Santa Ana, Cusco, Peru

What's nearby

  • Museo Irq’i Yachay0.6 km
  • San Francisco Church0.7 km
  • San Francisco Church Museum and Catacombs0.7 km
  • San Pedro Church0.8 km
  • Museo de Plantas Sagradas Magicas y Medicinales0.8 km
  • Museum of Contemporary Art0.8 km
  • Calle Marquez0.9 km
  • Plaza El Regocijo0.9 km
  • Arch of Santa Clara0.9 km
  • ChocoMuseum0.9 km
  • Museo Histórico Regional0.9 km
  • San Pedro Market0.9 km
  • Casa Garcilaso0.9 km
  • Plaza Sán Cristobal0.9 km
  • Iglesia y Convento de Santa Clara0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for Hilton Garden Inn Cusco is Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl. Airport (CUZ)6.7 km

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.1
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 13:00 to 23:30

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Children under 18 are generally not allowed to stay at properties in Peru without a parent, legal guardian or duly authorized responsible person. Accompanying adults may be asked for both their and the child's ID as well as any duly notarized supporting documentation. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Peruvian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance. According to Peruvian law, cash is not accepted for payments over PEN 2,000 or USD 500. Payments greater than these amounts must be settled by credit card or other methods approved by the property and local law. Payments cannot be split between currencies. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 13:00 to 23:30 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Peru/
  2. Cuzco Department/
  3. Cusco Province/
  4. Cusco/
  5. Hilton Garden Inn Cusco

Hilton Garden Inn Cusco

8.9Santa Ana, Avenida Abancay 207, Santa Ana, Cusco, Peru
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.9
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.1
Staff
9.2
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.2

Recent reviews

  • A

    Avraham

    Sep 29, 2026

    10.0

    All good 👍

  • S

    Subham

    Sep 17, 2026

    10.0

    One of the best Hilton properties we have stayed: well maintained with very kind and caring staff. We ordered in-room dining on two occasions and the food was simply outstanding and the service thoughtful and timely. The breakfast buffet spread was eclectic and delectable and again made extra special by some of the kindest staff. We stayed at 7 different hotels during our 3 week trip across South America and this one was clearly the best. The location is of course outstanding , set in a picturesque backdrop of mountains with a beautiful courtyard where you can sit and relax while sipping on coffee or even better, the local drink Chicha morada. We arrived at Cusco after a series of overnight delays and flight diversions which left us totally sapped. This hotel gave us exactly what we needed: a calm, welcoming and relaxing place to rest, recharge and rejuvenate and get ourselves acclimated to high altitude. What also stood out to me is how well the hotel staff treated us with kindness and respect. I will give this hotel 10 out of 5 stars if I can !

  • A

    Ashish

    Aug 2, 2026

    8.0

    Good location, nice room, breakfast could be better

  • AM

    Alberto Manuel

    Jul 17, 2026

    10.0

    Very comfortable and clean. Food was great too.

  • J

    Jill

    Jul 15, 2026

    8.0

    Good for passing through

  • J

    Jill

    Jul 14, 2026

    8.0

    Fine for travelling through