SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Liverpool/
  4. Liverpool/
  5. Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center

Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center

8.37 Hurst Street, Baltic Triangle, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center — photo 1
1 / 12
Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center — photo 1Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center — photo 2Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center — photo 3Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center — photo 4Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center — photo 5
All photos· 51 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Centrally located hotel in Liverpool with fitness center, banquet hall, and complimentary breakfast. With a stay at Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center, you'll be centrally located in Liverpool, within a 10-minute walk of Royal Albert Dock and The Beatles Story Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Liverpool ONE and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from M&S Bank Arena. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional features at this hotel include a banquet hall, a vending machine, and bike parking. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Liverpool? This hotel has 441 square feet (41 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a satisfying meal at Lounge serving guests of Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 151 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Royal Albert Dock - 0.4km/0.3mi Grosvenor Casino Liverpool - 0.5km/0.3mi The Beatles Story Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Chinatown - 0.6km/0.4mi Merseyside Maritime Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Wheel of Liverpool - 0.7km/0.4mi M&S Bank Arena - 0.7km/0.4mi Liverpool ONE - 0.7km/0.4mi ACC Liverpool - 0.8km/0.5mi The Bluecoat - 0.8km/0.5mi Tate Liverpool - 0.8km/0.5mi BT Convention Centre - 0.9km/0.5mi Concert Square - 0.9km/0.6mi Museum of Liverpool - 1.0km/0.6mi Baltic Market - 1.0km/0.6mi John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 12.5km/7.8mi Chester (CEG-Hawarden) - 58.8km/36.6mi Manchester Airport (MAN) - 60.1km/37.3mi With a stay at Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center, you'll be centrally located in Liverpool, within a 10-minute walk of Royal Albert Dock and The Beatles Story Museum. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Liverpool ONE and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from M&S Bank Arena. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a television in a common area. Additional features at this hotel include a banquet hall, a vending machine, and bike parking. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Lounge serving guests of Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 151 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles. Featured amenities include express check-out, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Planning an event in Liverpool? This hotel has 441 square feet (41 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Wellness

  • Fitness Facilities
  • Parking (Bicycle)

Food and drink

  • Vending Machines
  • Free Breakfast

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking

  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking (Self) (surcharge)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Accessibility

  • Stair-Free Path to Entrance
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Parking (Wheelchair Accessible)
  • Fitness Center (wheelchair accessible)

Other services

  • Elevator / Lift
  • Luggage Storage
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

7 Hurst Street, Baltic Triangle, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom

What's nearby

  • Royal Albert Dock0.4 km
  • Grosvenor Casino Liverpool0.5 km
  • The Beatles Story Museum0.6 km
  • Chinatown0.6 km
  • Merseyside Maritime Museum0.6 km
  • Wheel of Liverpool0.7 km
  • M&S Bank Arena0.7 km
  • Liverpool ONE0.7 km
  • ACC Liverpool0.8 km
  • The Bluecoat0.8 km
  • Tate Liverpool0.8 km
  • BT Convention Centre0.9 km
  • Concert Square0.9 km
  • Museum of Liverpool1 km
  • Baltic Market1 km
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)13 km
  • Chester (CEG-Hawarden)59 km
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)60 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.5
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.5
Dining
7.3
Rooms
8.7

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 2 children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Parking height restrictions apply. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. United Kingdom/
  2. England/
  3. Liverpool/
  4. Liverpool/
  5. Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center

Hampton by Hilton Liverpool City Center

8.37 Hurst Street, Baltic Triangle, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.7
Location
8.5
Staff
8.6
Facilities
8.5
Dining
7.3
Rooms
8.7

Recent reviews

  • R

    Roger

    Oct 6, 2026

    8.0

    Stayed for 2 nights. The hotel's location is excellent and it is clean and the staff friendly. The free breakfast is excellent although it is very busy, best to come early to avoid any queues. The bedroom was very clean and the bed was firm but comfortable, We used the car park which was £22 per night. We wanted a light meal on Saturday evening but some items were not available which was dissappointing, hence only 4 stars.

  • H

    HIREN

    Oct 5, 2026

    10.0

    The best part of staying at this hotel is the attitude of the staff. They are very helpful. They really keep the Hilton name up. Two suggestions - fix the aircon/heating so it doesn’t keep going back to auto and the other is add mushrooms and tomatoes to the breakfast so that it become standard english breakfast. But all in all, i had a wonderful stay.

  • F

    frederick

    Oct 3, 2026

    6.0

    This is our 4th stay at this location and the hotel is starting to slip in its standards of cleanliness. The hotel car park amenity is now put out to some third party company which makes it expensive - this is a change since last time visited . Overall front desk staff are friendly and breakfast is excellent. Hotel though is starting to show its age and needs a refresh .

  • S

    Stephen

    Oct 3, 2026

    10.0

    Everything was brilliant about our stay and the location

  • S

    Sandra

    Oct 3, 2026

    10.0

    Lovely hotel. We were staying over after having an evening out in Liverpool. Very good location. The staff were very helpful especially the red haired lady on reception. Our room was spotless and had everything needed for an overnight stay. Lots of lovely food to choose from at breakfast and the drinks were excellent. We will definitely be back.

  • D

    David

    Sep 25, 2026

    10.0

    Breakfast was not brilliant 😒