SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

vd523a2a20261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Poland/
  2. Pomeranian Voivodeship/
  3. Gdańsk/
  4. Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa

Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa

9.0Aleja Gunwaldzka 507, Oliwa, Gdańsk, Poland
Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa — photo 1
1 / 12
Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa — photo 1Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa — photo 2Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa — photo 3Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa — photo 4Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa — photo 5
All photos· 38 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Enjoy a complimentary breakfast and 24-hour fitness center at this modern hotel in Gdańsk's Oliwa district. With a stay at Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa in Gdańsk (Oliwa), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Gdansk Old Town Hall and Oliwa Park. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Hala Olivia and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Olivia Business Centre. Amenities: Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily. Rooms: Stay in one of 101 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Oliwa Park - 0.2km/0.1mi Hala Olivia - 0.7km/0.4mi Olivia Business Centre - 0.9km/0.5mi Gdansk University - 0.9km/0.6mi Oliwa Cathedral - 1.0km/0.6mi Alfa Centrum - 1.8km/1.1mi Ergo Arena - 2.3km/1.5mi Zoo Gdansk - 2.5km/1.5mi Sopot Hippodrome - 2.7km/1.7mi Jelitkowo Beach - 3.1km/1.9mi Sopot Beach - 3.3km/2.0mi Willa Werner'a - 3.5km/2.1mi Murale Gdansk Zaspa - 3.5km/2.2mi Tricity Landscape Park - 3.6km/2.2mi Monte Cassino Street - 4.1km/2.5mi The preferred airport for Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa is Lech Walesa Airport (GDN) - 14.3km/8.9mi With a stay at Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa in Gdańsk (Oliwa), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Gdansk Old Town Hall and Oliwa Park. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Hala Olivia and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Olivia Business Centre. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily. Stay in one of 101 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Food and drink

  • Free Breakfast
  • Coffee/Tea in Common Areas
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (24-hour)

Accessibility

  • Braille or Raised Signage
  • Stair-Free Path to Entrance
  • Wheelchair Accessible (Limited)
  • Parking (Wheelchair Accessible)

Parking

  • Parking (Covered)
  • Parking (Limited)
  • Parking (Self) (surcharge)

Pets

  • Smoke-Free Property

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Elevator / Lift
  • Multilingual Staff
  • Safe-Deposit Box

Location

Aleja Gunwaldzka 507, Oliwa, Gdańsk, Poland

What's nearby

  • Oliwa Park0.2 km
  • Hala Olivia0.7 km
  • Olivia Business Centre0.9 km
  • Gdansk University0.9 km
  • Oliwa Cathedral1 km
  • Alfa Centrum1.8 km
  • Ergo Arena2.3 km
  • Zoo Gdansk2.5 km
  • Sopot Hippodrome2.7 km
  • Jelitkowo Beach3.1 km
  • Sopot Beach3.3 km
  • Willa Werner'a3.5 km
  • Murale Gdansk Zaspa3.5 km
  • Tricity Landscape Park3.6 km
  • Monte Cassino Street4.1 km
  • The preferred airport for Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa is Lech Walesa Airport (GDN)14 km

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
8.8
Staff
9.1
Facilities
9.0
Dining
8.8
Rooms
8.8

House rules

Check-in

From 16:00 to 05:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Parking height restrictions apply. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 16:00 to 05:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Poland/
  2. Pomeranian Voivodeship/
  3. Gdańsk/
  4. Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa

Hampton by Hilton Gdansk Oliwa

9.0Aleja Gunwaldzka 507, Oliwa, Gdańsk, Poland
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.0
Cleanliness
9.6
Location
8.8
Staff
9.1
Facilities
9.0
Dining
8.8
Rooms
8.8

Recent reviews

  • A

    Arkadiusz

    Aug 15, 2026

    10.0

    Clean, modern, quiet hotel. Breakfast to kill for.

  • N

    Nicolas

    Jul 25, 2026

    6.0

    Alot of noice from trucks and railway under ground. Woke up 4 a clock due to noice

  • R

    Robert

    Jul 22, 2026

    8.0

    There is a noise coming from passing trams

  • A

    Amy

    Mar 17, 2026

    8.0

    Hotel was a good location for us, close to the train station and the event we were going to. Breakfast was very good, lots of choices. The air conditioning in our room didn’t work was the only negative. We had to leave early in the morning on our departure day and the kitchen prepared breakfast boxes for us to take which was amazing.

  • C

    Craig

    Feb 21, 2026

    8.0

    Good position for where I needed to be. Good breakfast and comfortable room

  • L

    Luc

    Dec 8, 2025

    8.0

    Hut