SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v388d1c420261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Navarre/
  3. Pamplona/
  4. Habitus Hotel Leyre

Habitus Hotel Leyre

8.8Leyre, 7, Pamplona, Navarre, Spain
Habitus Hotel Leyre — photo 1
1 / 12
Habitus Hotel Leyre — photo 1Habitus Hotel Leyre — photo 2Habitus Hotel Leyre — photo 3Habitus Hotel Leyre — photo 4Habitus Hotel Leyre — photo 5
All photos· 55 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Stay in the heart of Pamplona with a fitness center, concierge services, and clean, comfortable rooms. A stay at Hotel Leyre places you in the heart of Pamplona, steps from Monumento al Encierro and 4 minutes by foot from Estafeta Street. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Plaza Principe de Viana and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Teatro Gayarre. Amenities: Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Dining: Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 55 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Monumento al Encierro - 0.2km/0.1mi Estafeta Street - 0.3km/0.2mi Teatro Gayarre - 0.3km/0.2mi Plaza Principe de Viana - 0.3km/0.2mi Palacio de Navarra - 0.4km/0.2mi Pamplona's City Walls and Interpretation Centre - 0.5km/0.3mi Plaza del Castillo - 0.6km/0.4mi Café Iruña - 0.6km/0.4mi Museo del Encierro - 0.6km/0.4mi Iglesia de San Nicolas - 0.7km/0.4mi Fuente de Navarrería - 0.7km/0.5mi Pamplona City Hall - 0.7km/0.5mi Pamplona Cathedral - 0.8km/0.5mi Church of San Saturnino - 0.8km/0.5mi Palacio de Congresos and Auditorium of Navarra - 0.8km/0.5mi The nearest major airport is Pamplona (PNA) - 7.1km/4.4mi A stay at Hotel Leyre places you in the heart of Pamplona, steps from Monumento al Encierro and 4 minutes by foot from Estafeta Street. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Plaza Principe de Viana and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Teatro Gayarre. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 55 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Family Room

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Safe-Deposit Box
  • Luggage Storage

Location

Leyre, 7, Pamplona, Navarre, Spain

What's nearby

  • Monumento al Encierro0.2 km
  • Estafeta Street0.3 km
  • Teatro Gayarre0.3 km
  • Plaza Principe de Viana0.3 km
  • Palacio de Navarra0.4 km
  • Pamplona's City Walls and Interpretation Centre0.5 km
  • Plaza del Castillo0.6 km
  • Café Iruña0.6 km
  • Museo del Encierro0.6 km
  • Iglesia de San Nicolas0.7 km
  • Fuente de Navarrería0.7 km
  • Pamplona City Hall0.7 km
  • Pamplona Cathedral0.8 km
  • Church of San Saturnino0.8 km
  • Palacio de Congresos and Auditorium of Navarra0.8 km
  • The nearest major airport is Pamplona (PNA)7.1 km

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.3
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.5
Dining
7.3
Rooms
8.2

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. A car is not required for transportation to and from this property. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Navarre/
  3. Pamplona/
  4. Habitus Hotel Leyre

Habitus Hotel Leyre

8.8Leyre, 7, Pamplona, Navarre, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.8
Cleanliness
8.8
Location
8.3
Staff
8.7
Facilities
8.5
Dining
7.3
Rooms
8.2

Recent reviews

  • Y

    Yolande

    Aug 22, 2026

    8.0

    Clean and comfortable room, although it looked a bit tired (halls and bathroom). Breakfast was good and plentiful which is a + for us as we can get a good breakfast before our long days exploring the city. Polite and helpful staff. Perfect location just outside the main, more lively area so you get a quiet yet close enough room to go back to at the end of the day. Would recommend without hesitation.

  • A

    Antonio

    Jul 13, 2026

    10.0

    Perfect spot for us, clean and convenient. We hope to be back next year!!!

  • Z

    Zach

    Jul 9, 2026

    10.0

    Great customer service, helped me get a taxi too!

  • M

    Marcus

    Jul 8, 2026

    10.0

    Great location and super clean

  • J

    James

    Jun 26, 2026

    10.0

    Room was clean and comfortable, and staff were very friendly. Very close to the centre too so very convenient

  • M

    Meredith

    Jun 20, 2026

    8.0

    Lovely room, helpful staff