SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. H10 Port Vell 4* Sup

H10 Port Vell 4* Sup

9.1Pas de Sota Muralla, 9, El Born, Barcelona, Barcelonès, Catalonia, Spain
H10 Port Vell 4* Sup — photo 1
1 / 12
H10 Port Vell 4* Sup — photo 1H10 Port Vell 4* Sup — photo 2H10 Port Vell 4* Sup — photo 3H10 Port Vell 4* Sup — photo 4H10 Port Vell 4* Sup — photo 5
All photos· 72 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel with outdoor pool, restaurant, and concierge services in central Barcelona, near Port de Barcelona and La Rambla. With a stay at H10 Port Vell, you'll be centrally located in Barcelona, just a 3-minute walk from Port de Barcelona and 9 minutes by foot from Barcelona Cathedral. This luxury hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from La Rambla and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Barceloneta Beach. Amenities: Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Dining: Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 57 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and espresso makers. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 42-inch flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Port de Barcelona - 0.2km/0.1mi Port Vell - 0.2km/0.1mi Basilica de Santa Maria del Mar - 0.4km/0.2mi Parc de la Ciutadella - 0.6km/0.4mi El Born Centre Cultural - 0.6km/0.4mi Maremagnum - 0.6km/0.4mi Picasso Museum - 0.6km/0.4mi Placa del Rei - 0.7km/0.4mi Barcelona City Council - 0.7km/0.5mi Barcelona Cathedral - 0.8km/0.5mi Plaça Reial - 0.9km/0.5mi Moll d'Espanya - 0.9km/0.6mi Columbus Monument - 0.9km/0.6mi Santa Caterina Market - 0.9km/0.6mi La Rambla - 0.9km/0.6mi The preferred airport for H10 Port Vell is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 18.4km/11.4mi With a stay at H10 Port Vell, you'll be centrally located in Barcelona, just a 3-minute walk from Port de Barcelona and 9 minutes by foot from Barcelona Cathedral. This luxury hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from La Rambla and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Barceloneta Beach. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the area shuttle (surcharge). Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 57 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and espresso makers. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 42-inch flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Beach Sun Loungers
  • Snack Bar/Deli

Wellness

  • Swimming pool
  • Solarium
  • Pool Outdoor
  • Pool (Rooftop)

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Housekeeping
  • Self Laundry

Location

Pas de Sota Muralla, 9, El Born, Barcelona, Barcelonès, Catalonia, Spain

What's nearby

  • Port de Barcelona0.2 km
  • Port Vell0.2 km
  • Basilica de Santa Maria del Mar0.4 km
  • Parc de la Ciutadella0.6 km
  • El Born Centre Cultural0.6 km
  • Maremagnum0.6 km
  • Picasso Museum0.6 km
  • Placa del Rei0.7 km
  • Barcelona City Council0.7 km
  • Barcelona Cathedral0.8 km
  • Plaça Reial0.9 km
  • Moll d'Espanya0.9 km
  • Columbus Monument0.9 km
  • Santa Caterina Market0.9 km
  • La Rambla0.9 km
  • The preferred airport for H10 Port Vell is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN)18 km

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.3
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.2

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Notes

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Spain/
  2. Catalonia/
  3. H10 Port Vell 4* Sup

H10 Port Vell 4* Sup

9.1Pas de Sota Muralla, 9, El Born, Barcelona, Barcelonès, Catalonia, Spain
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.1
Cleanliness
9.4
Location
9.3
Staff
9.4
Facilities
9.2
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.2

Recent reviews

  • B

    Brad

    Oct 1, 2026

    10.0

    Wonderful staff, clean room, beautiful pool! Staff were so good to us - we loved our stay and would come back for sure!

  • M

    Massimo

    Sep 16, 2026

    8.0

    Great location, nice rooms and kind staff. Terrace is nice but don’t image a swimming pool… gym is useless. Breakfast is too expensive for what it is.

  • D

    Danyell

    Sep 13, 2026

    10.0

    I had friends staying at Serra which is nearby but it cost about three times as much for the night so I decided to stay here… Honestly, I’m glad I did… I saved so much money and this was an absolutely beautiful hotel and just as convenient

  • C

    Christopher

    Aug 10, 2026

    10.0

    Beautiful, amazing location. Room with the view over harbour was stunning. And the best shower ever! Staff friendly and 10/10 for customer service. My standards are very high. I would stay here again.

  • S

    Shauna

    Jul 31, 2026

    10.0

    Wonderful experience.

  • K

    Karen

    Jul 25, 2026

    10.0

    Had a lovely stay for one night prior to our cruise the next day. Hotel is in a great location for the marina and for walking into The centre of the city. Roof top pool was a bonus and would def stay again x