SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v96b2f8620261028
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Czechia/
  2. South Moravian/
  3. Město Brno/
  4. Brno/
  5. Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace

Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace

9.2Zelný trh 314/2, Brno, Czechia
Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace — photo 1
1 / 12
Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace — photo 1Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace — photo 2Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace — photo 3Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace — photo 4Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace — photo 5
All photos· 43 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

Luxury hotel in Brno with a hot tub, fitness center, and on-site restaurant, steps from popular attractions. A stay at Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace places you in the heart of Brno, steps from Zelný trh Underground Labyrinth and Moravian Museum. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Capuchin Monastery and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Cathedral of St. Peter and St. Paul. Amenities: Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a hot tub and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: For lunch or dinner, stop by Rynk, a restaurant that specializes in international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7 AM to 11 AM and on weekends from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 73 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have hair dryers and bathrobes. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Zelný trh Underground Labyrinth - 0.1km/0.1mi Moravian Museum - 0.1km/0.1mi Cabbage Market - 0.1km/0.1mi Old Town Hall - 0.1km/0.1mi Capuchin Monastery - 0.2km/0.1mi House of the Four Mamlases - 0.3km/0.2mi Petrov Hill - 0.3km/0.2mi Cathedral of St. Peter and St. Paul - 0.3km/0.2mi Brno Astronomical Clock - 0.4km/0.2mi Casino 777 Brno - 0.4km/0.2mi Ethnographic Museum - 0.4km/0.3mi New Town Hall - 0.4km/0.3mi Mint Master’s Cellar - 0.5km/0.3mi Brno National Theatre - 0.6km/0.4mi St. James church - 0.6km/0.4mi The preferred airport for Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace is Brno (BRQ-Turany) - 13.2km/8.2mi A stay at Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace places you in the heart of Brno, steps from Zelný trh Underground Labyrinth and Moravian Museum. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Capuchin Monastery and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Cathedral of St. Peter and St. Paul. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including a hot tub and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a hair salon. For lunch or dinner, stop by Rynk, a restaurant that specializes in international cuisine. Dining is also available at the coffee shop/cafe, and room service (during limited hours) is provided. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7 AM to 11 AM and on weekends from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 73 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have hair dryers and bathrobes. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and express check-out. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Packed Lunches

Parking

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking (Limited)

Wellness

  • Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
  • Massage
  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Accessibility

  • Allergy-Free Room Available

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Zelný trh 314/2, Brno, Czechia

What's nearby

  • Zelný trh Underground Labyrinth0.1 km
  • Moravian Museum0.1 km
  • Cabbage Market0.1 km
  • Old Town Hall0.1 km
  • Capuchin Monastery0.2 km
  • House of the Four Mamlases0.3 km
  • Petrov Hill0.3 km
  • Cathedral of St. Peter and St. Paul0.3 km
  • Brno Astronomical Clock0.4 km
  • Casino 777 Brno0.4 km
  • Ethnographic Museum0.4 km
  • New Town Hall0.4 km
  • Mint Master’s Cellar0.5 km
  • Brno National Theatre0.6 km
  • St. James church0.6 km
  • The preferred airport for Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace is Brno (BRQ-Turany)13 km

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.6
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.9
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.1

House rules

Check-in

From 14:00 to 00:00

Check-out

Until 11:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 14:00 to 00:00 and check-out until 11:00.

Yes, the property has parking.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Czechia/
  2. South Moravian/
  3. Město Brno/
  4. Brno/
  5. Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace

Grandezza Hotel Luxury Palace

9.2Zelný trh 314/2, Brno, Czechia
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

9.2
Cleanliness
9.5
Location
9.6
Staff
9.2
Facilities
8.9
Dining
9.1
Rooms
9.1

Recent reviews

  • G

    Gursaran

    Oct 12, 2026

    10.0

    Beautiful hotel convenient location

  • M

    Mark

    Sep 14, 2026

    2.0

    Excellent location, clean room. But that's all I can say positive about this hotel. We arrived in town late on a rainy night and contacted UBER for a ride. Oddly, three different drivers did not move our direction or went another direction. Finally, we found a taxi and were driven somewhere on the north side of the square where we were informed taxis were not allowed in the area and were left in the middle of a dark street in the wiring rain. We walked to the hotel, unprepared for rain and arrived soaked. I asked about the prohibited taxis and was inform only some vehicles were allowed. I questioned why they would not disclose this on their website and was treated with disdain. A second woman arrived and literally laughed at us standing there soaked. This was followed by an undisclosed charge to our prepaid room. We went to our room and wanted to order room service, but it was not available, so we went to the restaurant at 9:20 and was told the menu in the room was not up to date and that they stop serving at 9:00 despite the published closing at 10:00. So once again it was back in the rain to try and locate some food, and we were not offered an umbrella. The tub had no shower curtain and was very slick. Worse yet, the side of the tub is nearly 30" high and the tub base is elevated about 12". If you're not agile, this is a disaster waiting to happen. Trying to wash with one hand and hold the spray with another is difficult and makes a mess. Stay here at your own peril.

  • TS

    Thomas Spejlborg

    Sep 12, 2026

    10.0

    Very nice rooms; excellent breakfast. Beautiful hall!

  • B

    Bernhard

    Sep 3, 2026

    8.0

    Friendly staff, good location, nice view towards the square.

  • GS

    Gautam Shashikumar

    Jul 20, 2026

    10.0

    Excellent hotel. The staff is very caring and extremely helpful.

  • A

    Arsenija

    Jun 26, 2026

    10.0

    Clean room, great central location and friendly staff. Buffet breakfast too expensive ( 22 Euros per person).