SecondBook
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
Sell your reservation
SecondBook

Hotel bookings at a good price, from people who can no longer travel.

New deals, in your inbox

Buy and sell

  • Explore deals
  • Sell a reservation
  • How it works
  • Our guarantee
  • Pricing

Inspiration

  • Seasonal deals
  • Travel guides
  • Blog

Company

  • About us
  • Press
  • Brand

Help

  • FAQ
  • Contact
  • +34 614 482 384
  • soporte@secondbooknow.com
  • Terms of service
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie settings
  • Legal notice
  • Your data
  • Transparency report

© 2026 SecondBook SLU · CIF B27662352 ·
Avda. Junta de Compensación 17, 41300 San José de la Rinconada, Sevilla, España

v03cf86f20261029
SecondBook — Halloween
ExploreHow It WorksGuaranteeHelp
  1. Germany/
  2. Lower Saxony/
  3. Hanover/
  4. Grand Palace Hotel Hannover

Grand Palace Hotel Hannover

8.3Lavesstraße 77, Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany
Grand Palace Hotel Hannover — photo 1
1 / 12
Grand Palace Hotel Hannover — photo 1Grand Palace Hotel Hannover — photo 2Grand Palace Hotel Hannover — photo 3Grand Palace Hotel Hannover — photo 4Grand Palace Hotel Hannover — photo 5
All photos· 40 photos
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

Prices for your stay

From the main booking sites. You book directly on theirs.

Check-in

Check-out

About this property

With a stay at Grand Palace Hotel Hannover, you'll be centrally located in Hannover, within a 10-minute drive of Hannover Fairground and Schauspiel Hannover. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Lower Saxony State Theatre and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Kroepcke. Amenities: Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Dining: Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Rooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 94 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Distance to Nearby Attractions: Schauspiel Hannover - 0.2km/0.2mi Lower Saxony State Theatre - 0.3km/0.2mi Neues Theater - 0.6km/0.4mi Opera House - 0.6km/0.4mi Eilenriede - 0.7km/0.4mi Kroepcke - 0.7km/0.4mi GOP Variete-Theater Hannover - 0.7km/0.4mi Ernst August Galerie - 0.7km/0.4mi Theater am Aegi - 0.7km/0.4mi Altes Magazin Hannover - 0.8km/0.5mi Niki-de-Saint-Phalle-Promenade - 0.9km/0.5mi SpielBank Hannover - 0.9km/0.5mi KUBUS Municipal Gallery - 0.9km/0.6mi Aegidienkirche - 0.9km/0.6mi Old Town Hall - 1.0km/0.6mi The nearest major airport is Hannover Airport (HAJ) - 12.3km/7.6mi With a stay at Grand Palace Hotel Hannover, you'll be centrally located in Hannover, within a 10-minute drive of Hannover Fairground and Schauspiel Hannover. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Lower Saxony State Theatre and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Kroepcke. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and tour/ticket assistance. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 94 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. This hotel has 2 meeting rooms available for events. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities & facilities

In the room

  • Room Service
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Breakfast in the Room
  • Family Room

Food and drink

  • Packed Lunches

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Wellness

  • Fitness Center (nearby)

Other services

  • Business Center
  • Tour Desk
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Housekeeping

Location

Lavesstraße 77, Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany

What's nearby

  • Schauspiel Hannover0.2 km
  • Lower Saxony State Theatre0.3 km
  • Neues Theater0.6 km
  • Opera House0.6 km
  • Eilenriede0.7 km
  • Kroepcke0.7 km
  • GOP Variete-Theater Hannover0.7 km
  • Ernst August Galerie0.7 km
  • Theater am Aegi0.7 km
  • Altes Magazin Hannover0.8 km
  • Niki-de-Saint-Phalle-Promenade0.9 km
  • SpielBank Hannover0.9 km
  • KUBUS Municipal Gallery0.9 km
  • Aegidienkirche0.9 km
  • Old Town Hall1 km
  • The nearest major airport is Hannover Airport (HAJ)12 km

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
7.7
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.9
Dining
7.6
Rooms
7.8

House rules

Check-in

From 15:00 to 23:59

Check-out

Until 12:00

Minimum check-in age: 18

Notes

Up to 2 children 6 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. Contactless check-out is available. This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

Check-in is from 15:00 to 23:59 and check-out until 12:00.

Yes, the property serves breakfast.

Yes, there's free Wi-Fi.

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

  1. Germany/
  2. Lower Saxony/
  3. Hanover/
  4. Grand Palace Hotel Hannover

Grand Palace Hotel Hannover

8.3Lavesstraße 77, Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany
  • Prices
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Location
  • Reviews
  • Rules
  • Questions

We compare prices from the main booking sites.

Guest reviews

8.3
Cleanliness
8.2
Location
7.7
Staff
8.4
Facilities
7.9
Dining
7.6
Rooms
7.8

Recent reviews

  • T

    Thorsten

    Sep 27, 2026

    6.0

    .

  • P

    Pia

    Sep 12, 2026

    8.0

    Nice central large room. Breakfast was ok and parking on site. The hotel is a little outdated. But very nice for a short stay.

  • F

    Fredrik

    Aug 7, 2026

    10.0

    Nice central hotel with good accommodations. The bed kind of noisy. Really nice that the extra bed was in its own room. Could be good to vacuum under the extra bed more often.

  • R

    Richard

    Jul 21, 2026

    8.0

    Superbly located, friendly staff, a really pleasant breakfast and secure parking to the rear of the property for my motorcycle.

  • H

    Howard

    Jun 4, 2026

    10.0

    Decent hotel close to the main railway station. Helpful staff, just a little outdated. Perfect for a couple of nights. Excellent value for money though!

  • P

    Phillip

    May 31, 2026

    8.0

    In room coffee machine would be nice